Похожие продукты, которые вы видите

LC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable

LC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • LC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable
  • LC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable
  • LC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable
  • LC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable
  • LC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable

LC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable

Продукт: #10014
Артикул: sku10014

Сделайте Ваш выбор:




       
Цена: Базовая цена: US$1.34
Добавить в корзину:    
     
  • Описание
  • Поддержка заказов
  • Другие примечания
  • Теги:
FM SKU#:SKU0463C2
Model#:OM2-LC-LC-PSX-FM
MFG PART#:

LC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable

Plenum-rated fiber optic cables are different from other types of cabling by the special types of plastics used in the fiber optic cable jackets. Because plenum cables are routed through air circulation spaces, which contain very few fire barriers, they need to be coated in flame-retardant, low smoke materials. These plastics offer good resistance against possible fire, and in the event that they do begin to burn, they will not emit large quantities of harmful fumes.

Fiber-Mart’s Plenum Fire Rated fiber cables provide a low cost option for gigabit Ethernet network applications. Plenum rated cables are used for running in walls and air plenums without the use of conduit. Each cable is tested for optical integrity and loss prior to packaging to ensure proper data transmission. The durable rubber boots protects against damage typical in busy data racks and each end is properly labeled for easy identification.

Applications

  • Fiber Network Deployments
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Infiniband
  • ATM
  • Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates


  • According to National Electric Code (NEC), a plenum is a "compartment or chamber to which one or more air ducts are connected and forms part of the air distribution system." that is to say, as a plenum, the space above an acoustic tile ceiling would have to extend above other rooms in the same building or be open to ducts connecting it to other parts of the building. The concern is that during a fire, if there is burning material in a plenum air space, smoke and fumes can travel through air ducts to the whole building. For this reason, there are codes to restrict the types of materials (such as cables) that can be placed in the plenum.

    Features

  • Connector: LC-LC
  • Strand Count: Simplex (1-Strand)
  • Core/cladding diameter: 50/125um
  • Jacket: OFNP (Plenum-rated)
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Attenuation: 850nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • RoHS Compliant

  • Specifications

    SpecificationUnitFC, SC, LC/Armored CablesST, MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
    Single-modeMulti-modeSingle-modeMulti-modeSingle-modeMulti-modeSingle-mode
    PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
    Insertion lossdB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
    Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
    Wavelengthnm850,1310850,1310850,1310850,1310
    InterchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
    VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
    Operating temperature-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
    Storage temperature-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
    Cable diametermmφ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

    Custom OEM



    Fiber-Mart are manufacturer and supplier of fiber optic cable. If you have any special requirement, Please contact us by email to [email protected] or call at +86 1 86 2786-1199.

    Note:
    Although the National Electric Code may allow non-plenum cable, the final decision is up to your local Fire Marshall. Most cities adopt the national codes as their own without revision, but some cities modify or expand them and require plenum-rated cable in all situations. Regardless of the code or its interpretation, your Fire Marshall makes the final decision. We recommend that you contact your Fire Marshall if you have questions.


     

    Если какой-либо вариант, который не указан в вашем Заказе, напишите свой вариант или запрос в своем ORDER на Fiber-Mart и свяжитесь с нами.

     

    Вы можете разместить свой заказ онлайн на нашем веб-сайте, вы можете отправить нам заказ на поставку в качестве компании, или вы можете запросить заказ на оформление проформы, чтобы все было ясно!

     

    Получите всю поддержку о покупке

     

    Профессиональное обслуживание и поддержка доступны тремя различными способами
     
    Чат в прямом эфире с Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Пожалуйста, оставьте нам сообщение, мы ответим вам как можно скорее.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Отправьте запрос и получите быстрый ответ от Fiber-Mart.
     
    Позвонить  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Или нажмите кнопку ниже, чтобы позвонить нам.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Время доставки

     
    FedEx IP: в пределах 1-4 рабочие дни
    FedEx IE: в пределах 4-6 рабочие дни
    DHL: в пределах 2-6 рабочие дни
    EMS: в пределах 4-15 рабочие дни
    UPS: в пределах 1-3 рабочие дни
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: в пределах 10-30 рабочие дни
     

    Оплата:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Возвращает:

     
    Удовлетворительное возвращение или обмен предметами
     

    Гарантия:

     
    Гарантия возврата денег
     

    Гарантия качества:

     
    Ограниченная гарантия
     

    Объемная цена:

     
    Если вам нужен объем большого заказа, пожалуйста, подайте заявку на бизнес-счет или свяжитесь с нами, чтобы воспользоваться льготными политиками.
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     
    Add your Tags


    Расскажите, пожалуйста, что вы думаете и поделитесь своим мнением с другими. Обязательно сосредоточьте свои комментарии на продукте.




    История заказов
    Новостная рассылка
    Введите свой адрес электронной почты для новых прибытий, брендов и специальных предложений!
    Теги: SFP 10km Transceiver | SFP 1550nm Transceiver | SFP Control Card | SFP Dust Caps | SFP Dust Cap | SFP Breakout DAC | SFP 1GLXLC T | SFP Cable | SFP H10GB CU1M | SFP 550m Transceiver | SFP DDM Transceiver | SFP Gig E | SFP GE SX | SFP 1000LX S | SFP DDM IND | SFP 40km Transceiver | SFP GE LX SM | SFP 100M Converter | SFP H10GB CU5M | SFP Converter |
    Теги продукта: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9