EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
2M Simplex ST/UPC OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm OFNR Jacket

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 2M Simplex ST/UPC OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm OFNR Jacket

2M Simplex ST/UPC OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm OFNR Jacket

SKU: #16731
P/N: PT-OM1-STU-2M-OFNR-FM
US$0.99



Order Today, Ship before 07/12/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Detalles
  • Ficha datos
  • Otras observaciones
  • Tags

2M Simplex ST/UPC OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail, 0.9mm

 

Fiber optic pigtails link the fiber optic cable with fiber optic equipment by splicing with other fiber cores. Fiber-MART.COM's simplex multi-mode fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
 

Connector A ST Connector B Unterminated
Fiber Category Multimode (OM1) Fiber Count Simplex
Polish UPC Cable Diameter 0.9mm
Jacket Material PVC/OFNR Jacket Color Yellow
Wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm Durability >1000 Times
Insertion loss 0.3dB Interchangeability 0.2dB
Return loss 50dB Vibration 0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75C Storage temperature -45~85C

 

Key Features and Applications

 

Low insertion loss, Low back reflection lossFlexible and easy to strip fibre bufferingIdentifiable fibre buffer colours under all lighting conditionsReduces installation timeAvoids incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping

CATV, metro test equipementTelecomunication networksLocal area networks(LAN)Wide area networks(WAN)Premise installations

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fusion Splicing

Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field.

 

OEM Service

Fiber-MART.COM supports customized service, such as fiber type, fiber connector, jacket material, pigtail length for simplex packes fiber optic pigtail. Please feel free to contact [email protected]

 

Packaging & Labeling

 

 


Fibermart Fiber Patch Cable Datasheet

 

 

 

Datasheet to Download

 

El tiempo de envio

 
FedEx IP: En 1 - 4 días hábiles
FedEx IE: En 4 - 6 días hábiles
DHL: En 2-6 días hábiles
EMS: En 4-15 días hábiles
UPS: En 1-3 días hábiles
Hong Kong Post Airmail: En 10-30 días hábiles
 

Pago:

 
PayPal o tarjeta de credito / debito
Transferencia bancaria, la Unión Occidental
20151130134736.jpg
 

Devuelve:

 
Rendimiento satisfactorio o tema de intercambio
 

Garantía:

 
Garantía de devolución de dinero
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Tarifas por volumen:

 
Si necesitas gran volumen de pedidos, please apply for a business account or contact us en contacto con nosotros para disfrutar de políticas preferenciales.
 
 
Add your Tags


Calificación:




Derechos © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Etiquetas de productos: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9