Produits similaires en vedette

12-Fibers MPO/MTP 10G OM3 Module de Bouclage de Fibre Multimode

12-Fibers MPO/MTP 10G OM3 Module de Bouclage de Fibre Multimode

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 12-Fibers MPO/MTP 10G OM3 Module de Bouclage de Fibre Multimode

12-Fibers MPO/MTP 10G OM3 Module de Bouclage de Fibre Multimode

SKU: #898
Modèle : sku0898

Veuillez choisir :





       
Prix: A partir de : US$26.00
Ajouter au Panier :    
     
  • La description
  • Support de commande
  • Autres remarques
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU00148R1
Model#:LPM-OM3-12MPO/MTP
MFG PART#:

12-Fibers MPO/MTP 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module

MPO/MTP Loopback modules are used widely within testing environment especially within parallel optics 40 and 100G networks. Devices allow verification and testing of transceivers featuring MPO/MTP interface – 40G BASED-SR4 QSFP+ or 100G BASE-SR10 CXP/CFP devices. Loopbacks are built to link Transceivers (TX) and Receivers (RX) positions of MPO/MTP transceivers interfaces. MPO/MTP loopbacks can facilitate and speed up IL testing of optical networks segments by connecting them to MPO/MTP trunks/patch leads.

Features

  • SM 9/125, MM 50/125, MM 62.5/125
  • 12 or 24 Fibre Ferrule MPO/MTP
  • LSZH, OFNP, OFNR Cable Jacket Options
  • Female and Male MPO/MTP option of Connectors
  • Polarity Variants selection
  • 40G QSFP+ and 100G CXP/CFP transceivers
  • Factory Terminated and Tested
  • MPO/MTP Interface - MPO/MTP components feature superior optical and mechanical properties

Applications

·Data Centre Infrastructure
·Storage Area Network- Fibre Channel
·Parallel Optics
·Infiniband
·Emerging 40 and 100Gbps Protocols

Specifications

Item Parameter
Fiber Type Singlemode or Multimode
Fiber Diameter 9/125um, 50/125um, 62.5/125um
Insertion loss MM<1.0dB, SM(G652D)<1.5dB,SM(G657A1)<0.5dB
Return loss SM>55dB; MM>25dB
Insert-pull Test 500times, IL<0.5dB
Operation Temperature -40℃~ +80℃
Tensile Resistance 15kgf
Size 60mm*20mm


Polarity (Channel Alignment)


12-MTP VS 24-MTP

12-fiber MTP interface for 40 Gig means 4 lanes at 10 Gig per lane over singlemode or multi-mode fiber for a total of 8 fibers (i.e.,4 transmit and 4 receive).
24-fiber MTP interface for 100 Gig means 10 lanes at 10 Gig per lane over singlemode or multi-mode fiber for a total of 20 fibers (i.e.,10 transmit and 10 receive).



 


 

Si une option qui n'est pas indiquer dans votre commande, veuillez écrire votre option ou de demande dans votre ordre pour fiber-mart et contact avec nous.
 

 

Vous pouvez placer votre commande en ligne dans notre site web, vous pouvez envoyer un ordre d'achat comme une entreprise, ou vous pouvez demander une facture pro forma afin de tirer tout ça au clair!
 

 

Avoir le soutien de l'achat

 

services professionnels et un soutien est offert en trois différentes façons
 
 
Clavarder avec des Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
laissez un message, on va vous répondre aussi vite.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Après une demande d'enquête et obtenir une réponse rapide de la part de Fiber-Mart.
 
Faire un appel  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Ou cliquez sur le bouton ci - dessous pour nous appeler..
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Temps de Transport

 
FedEx IP: entre 1 et 4 jours ouvrables
FedEx IE: dans un délai de 4 à 6 jours ouvrables
DHL: dans les 2 à 6 jours ouvrables
EMS: dans 4 - 15 jours ouvrables
UPS: en 1 - 3 jours ouvrables
Hong Kong Post Airmail: de 10 à 30 jours ouvrables après l'avion
 

Paiement:

 
Paypal ou carte de crédit / débit
Virement, west union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Recettes:

 
Rendement satisfaisant ou le point d'échange
 

Garantie:

 
Garantie de remboursement
 

Warantie:

 
Garantie limitée
 

Volume Prix:

 
Si vous avez besoin de grand volume de commande, please apply for a business account or contact us bénéficier de politiques préférentielles.
 
 
Add your Tags


Note :




Re-Commande Rapide
Bulletin
Entrez votre email pour les nouveaux arrivants, les marques et les offres spéciales!
Tags: QSFP Transceiver | QSFP to 4 SFP | QSFP28 to SFP28 | QSFP to SFP DAC | QSFP+ Converter | QSFP Passive DAC | QSFP Passive Cable | Quick Assembly Connector | QSFP28 Active Optical Cable | QSFP to QSFP | QSFP to 4SFP | QSFP28 | QSFP28 Switch | QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable | QSFP to LC Active Optical Cable | QSFP28 AOC | QSFP Switch | QSFP28 Arista | QSFP to LC | QSFP28 DAC |
Tags de Produit: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9