EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
Re-Commande Rapide
Tags
LC-LC 12 Fibers OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • LC-LC 12 Fibers OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

LC-LC 12 Fibers OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: #17090
P/N: OM1-LCU-LCU-12F
A partir de : US$23.00

Veuillez choisir :










Order Today, Ship before 01/31/2023, from U.S. or HK
  • La description
  • Fiche données
  • Autres remarques
  • Tags

LC-LC 12 Core OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Fiber Patch Cables also known as fiber jumpers or fiber patch cords. Fiber optic patch cable is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network. Fiber optic patch cords are used for linking equipment and components in the fiber optic network.

The Definition of 'mode' as in multimode refers to the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core, multimode transmits multiple light rays or modes simultaneously. Multimode fibre optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass and is orange color.

Multi Core patch cable are refers to the 4 cores, 6 cores, 8 cores and 12 cores fiber patch cable. With Fiber-Mart good development, we can offer more and more competitive price on a relatively higher-end multi core patch cables.


Note:
1. The 4 cores, 6 cores, 8 cores and 12 cores fiber patch cable are unusual. If you need it, please feel free to enquiry us at [email protected]
2. The default fiber diameter for breakout leg cable is 0.9mm,if you'd like to customize other types as 3.0mm,2.0mm, please kindly enquiry us.
 

Features


Applications



Item information


Custom OEM

Fiber-Mart offer customization solutions as below:

  • Multi-fiber channel options
  • Various option of fiber and connector types
  • Standard or custom configurations
  • Easy to use, easy to install and maintain
  • Low insertion loss and back reflection
  • Custom defined specifications
  • Environmentally stable
  • Complete with orange OFNR rated riser/jacket
  • 100% optically tested to ensure high performance
  • According to different requirements, 4 to 966 cores are available
  • FTTH, LAN, Test equipment, Military industry
  • CATV
  • Outside plant
  • Premise networks
  • Aerial distribution
  • Measuring equipments
  • Fiber optic communication system
  • Optical active component and equipment
  • Fiber: 12 Core 62.5/125 multimode Fiber patch cable
  • Connector: LC-LC Connectors at ends
  • Fiber : 12 Fibers
  • Color: Orange
  • Jacket: PVC/LSZH
  • Fiber O.D: 62.5µm
  • Cable O.D: 0.9mm. (If you'd like to customize other diameters as 2.0mm,3.0mm,please kindly enquiry us at [email protected]
  • Any Fiber Type- OM4 optical fiber, OM3 optical fiber, Single-mode 9/125 optical fiber, OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 optical fiber and OM2 Multimode 50/125 optical fiber for choice.
  • Any connectors- FC, ST, LC, SC, MTRJ, E2000, MU etc connectors for choice.
  • Any lengths- 1m, 2m, 3m, 4m ...100m... no limits.
  • Label or Logo customs- we can print customer logo on fiber patch cable at this position:

 


Datasheet to Download

 

Temps de Transport

 
FedEx IP: entre 1 et 4 jours ouvrables
FedEx IE: dans un délai de 4 à 6 jours ouvrables
DHL: dans les 2 à 6 jours ouvrables
EMS: dans 4 - 15 jours ouvrables
UPS: en 1 - 3 jours ouvrables
Hong Kong Post Airmail: de 10 à 30 jours ouvrables après l'avion
 

Paiement:

 
Paypal ou carte de crédit / débit
Virement, west union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Recettes:

 
Rendement satisfaisant ou le point d'échange
 

Garantie:

 
Garantie de remboursement
 

Warantie:

 
Garantie limitée
 

Volume Prix:

 
Si vous avez besoin de grand volume de commande, please apply for a business account or contact us bénéficier de politiques préférentielles.
 
 
Add your Tags



Note :



Copyright © 2023 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fibermart ISO9001Fibermart Secure Certificate
Tags de Produit: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9