EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
最近のご注文
1チャンネルABSピグテールモジュールシンプレックスDWDM OADM東西

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1チャンネルABSピグテールモジュールシンプレックスDWDM OADM東西
  • 1チャンネルABSピグテールモジュールシンプレックスDWDM OADM東西
  • 1チャンネルABSピグテールモジュールシンプレックスDWDM OADM東西

1チャンネルABSピグテールモジュールシンプレックスDWDM OADM東西

製品アイテム: #57
P/N: 1SWE-ABS-FMDADM
US$138.00

選択して下さい:



Special Port











Order Today, Ship before 10/21/2021, from U.S. or HK
  • 説明
  • オーダーサポート
  • その他の備考
  • 商品タグ:

FM SKU#:SKU01582R
Model#:1SWE-ABS-FMDADM
MFG PART#:

Simplex DWDM OADM for East-and-West Traffic

The Simplex DWDM/AD modules add (multiplex) and drop (demultiplex) selected wavelengths over dual fiber Simplex DWDM MUX & DEMUX link for East-and-West Traffic.

Fiber-Mart DWDM OADM ( DWDM/AD) modules are Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Optical Add and Drop Multiplexers (OADM). "Add" and "drop" here refer to the capability of the device to add one or more new wavelength channels to an existing multi-wavelength WDM signal, and to drop (remove) one or more channels, passing those signals to another network path.

Using high performance filter technology, the DWDM/AD is a passive optical add/drop multiplexer designed to optically add/drop one or multiple DWDM channels into one or two fibers. It is an ideal solution for Metro-Core, Metro-Access and Enterprises, comprise a family of flexible, cost-effective solutions that expand the bandwidth capacity of existing fiber in point-to-point, ring, or bus configurations' applications.

Add/drop channels are interfaced to any of Fiber-Mart DWDM transceivers on the equipment side, and we also provide optional port configurations such as: Monitor Port, 1310nm passband port and Express port according to customer request. Available in 100GHz or 200GHz (0.8/1.6nm), 19" Rack Mount, LGX module or Pigtailed ABS box packaging.

Front Panel Details


a
Common port:
  • Trunk input and output in both west and east traffic.
  • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.
b
Add/Drop port on west:
  • Add and Drop on west.
  • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available .
  • Compliant to ITU-T G.657A1 DWDM standard, 100GHz Grid.
c
Add/Drop port on east:
  • Add and Drop on east.
  • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available .
  • Compliant to ITU-T G.657A1 DWDM standard, 100GHz Grid.


NOTE:

  • Actual layout depends on the chosen connector type as well as other factors. However, the principal scheme stays the same
  • We also provide optional port configurations such as: Monitor Port, 1310nm passband port and Express Port for these multiplexers according to customer choice, need more details, please contact at [email protected]

Item Details

  • 1 channel DWDM OADM
  • 2 x Common ports for West and East traffic: Simplex connector
  • All Add/Drop Channels for West and East traffic: Simplex Connector; 100GHz Grid (0.8 nm). Note: 200 GHz Grid (16nm) are also available on request.
  • 1 x ABS Pigtailed box housing
  • OADM complement to the express DWDM product line
  • Compliant to ITU-T G.657A1 DWDM standard
  • Protocol and rate transparent for applications up to 10Gbp
  • Metro distance, up to 80 km
  • Entirely passive device, no power supply needed
  • It is equipped with configuration ports like Monitor, Express port according to customer choice (see options)
  • Front panel is equipped with adapters according to customer choice (see options)
  • ISO 9001 manufacturing facility

Mechanical Details for Housing




Note: Please, note that the drawings shown here only show the dimensions and do not the specific configuration of the module.

 


 

ご注文に含まれていないオプションがある場合は、オプションを書き込んだり、ORDERでFiber-Mart.COMにご請求してください。

 

あなたは私たちのウェブサイトにあなたの注文をオンラインで置くことができます、あなたは私たちに注文書を送ることができます。

 

購入についてサポートを受ける

 

プロフェッショナルサービス&サポートは3つの異なる方法で利用できます
 
Fiber-Mart.COMでライブチャット

Offline
 
私たちにメッセージを残してください、私たちはできるだけ早くあなたに応答します。
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
照会要求を投稿し、Fiber-Mart.COMからの迅速な回答を得る。
 
電話をかける  +86-1-86-2786-1199

または、下記のボタンをクリックして電話してください。
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

配送時間

 
FedEx IP:  1-4 営業日 以内
FedEx IE:  4-6 営業日 以内
DHL:  2-6 営業日 以内
EMS:  4-15 営業日 以内
UPS:  1-3 営業日 以内
Hong Kong Post Airmail:  10-30 営業日 以内
 

お支払い:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

返品:

 
満足のいく返品または商品交換
 

保証:

 
マネーバック保証
 

品質保証:

 
限定保証
 

ボリューム価格設定:

 
大量注文が必要な場合, 申請してください business account or contact us to 楽しむ 優遇政策.
 
 
Add your Tags

ABS Pigtailed Module | DWDM OADM |


あなたの意見を教えてください、あなたの意見を他の人と分かち合いましょう。 コメントは製品に集中してください。




Copyright © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
商品タグ: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9