EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
最近のご注文
1チャンネルDVIオーバー 光ファイバ送信機 受信機セット

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1チャンネルDVIオーバー 光ファイバ送信機 受信機セット

1チャンネルDVIオーバー 光ファイバ送信機 受信機セット

製品アイテム: #61
P/N: FM3611-T/R
US$477.00

選択して下さい:





( Order Today, Ship before 05/11/2021 )
  • 説明
  • オーダーサポート
  • その他の備考
  • 商品タグ:

FM SKU#:SKU00013S7
Model#:FM3611-T/R
MFG PART#:

1 Channel DVI over Single-mode Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set with 1 Channel Bidirectional Stereo Audio FC 20km

The FM3611 transmits 1-channel DVI video signal and 1-channel stereo audio , single mode, without compression, scaling and adjustments.
It is ideal for Digital signage, broadcast or corporate studio, auditorium, stadium and theater, airport or transportation hub, distance learning, and surgical or medical imaging applications, to name a few.

And DVI Fiber Optic Transmitter should be worked with DVI Fiber Optic Receiver. The price on the website is for Pair.

Features

  • CRAFT: Uncompressed technology
  • VIDEO SPEC: 1080P 60Hz
  • Transmisson Distance: 20km
  • Fiber Type: Single-mode Simplex
  • Audio: 1 channel bidirectional stereo Audio
  • 1-channel DVI video signal of computer and 1-channel stereo audio and 1-ch data RS232 PS2 for K&M over one fiber optic
  • Support HDTV highest resolution 1080P
  • 10-bit digital video encoding and uncompressed transmission technology
  • with 5.4G bandwidth Applied to the needs of computer long-distance transmission of industrial monitoring, large venues etc… Strictly selection material and quality control in order to ensure high quality and high reliability System status could be monitored by the power and other parameters LED indicator Excellent cost performance Lower power consumption and free installation, debugging

Applications

  • Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds
  • Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds
  • Long-haul Signal Transport
  • TV station/video conference
  • Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity
  • Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast
  • Building to video conference calling
  • Small corporate campus video links

Product connection diagram




Dimension

Make to Order (Extend information)

Video Interface Stereo Audio Fiber Type Fiber Port Data Port Power Supply
1 channel DVI 1 channel forward
1 channel reverse
1 channel bidirectional
Single-mode Simplex FC
ST
SC
LC
1 channel Forward RS485/RS232/RS422
1 channel reverse RS485/RS232/RS422
1 channel bidirectional RS485/RS232/RS422
AC110~260V

Note:
1. Fiber Port: FC and ST is available,and for SC/LC connector, Fiber-Mart will provide you a corresponding patch cable for connector conversion for free
2.1 U rack mount: The standard is with 4 slots, Fiber-Mart will offer you dam-board for free when some slots is empty.
 

Ordering information

DVI Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver
FM3611-T/R 1-ch DVI, single fiber
FM3611A-T/R 1-ch DVI, 1-ch bidirectional audio, 1-ch RS232, single fiber
FM3611B-T/R 1-ch DVI, 1-ch bidirectional audio, 1-ch RS232, single fiber

Note:Our standard single mode is 20KM, multimode is 2KM, please inform us your fiber mode and distance, when you place an order.

  1. 1U rack support 4 DVU cards.
  2. 4U rack support 13 pcs of DVI card with dual power
  3. 4U rack support 15 pcs of DVI card with single power





Video
Channel 1
Type RGB with stand-alone and sync H, V
Input level 1Vp-p
Output level 1Vp-p
Bandwidth (-3 dB) 5.4G
Digital bits wide 10bit
Connector HD-15(DVI、HDMI optional)
Resolution 1920X1080 @ 60fps
640X480 @ 60fps
1024X768 @ 60fps
800X600 @ 70fps
1600X1200 @ 30fps
1280X1024 @ 30fps
720X576 @ 50fpsv
720X480 @ 60fps
1440x900 @ 30fps
1280X720 @ 30fps
1680x1050 @ 30fps
1400 x1050 @ 30fps
1360x768 @ 30fps
Audio
No. 1channel bidirectional
Input/output level 5Vp-p,unequilibrium
Connector Standard 3.5 mm stereo headphone jack
PS2
No. 2 (for keyboard and mouse)
Compatibility Using PS2 to USB cable, it works fine
RS232 indication
Channel 1
Input/output interface Terminal block
Signal rate ≥115200bps
Signal level RS232 standard level
Direction Full duplex
Optics
Type Single mode (multi-mode optional)
Output optical power -5 ~ -10dBm
Receiver sensitivity 18dBm
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Connector FC/PC (SC/PC optional)
Max. Link loss 12dB (bigger options)
Distance 20KM (single mode),2KM( multimode)
Power and environmental indicator
Stand-alone power 5W
Insertion power 5W
Power adapter 220VAC to 12VDC/1A
Operating temperature -40°C to +50°C
Relative humidity < 95% (no condensation)
EMI/RFI FCC Part 15 Class A, EU EMC standard
Average time trouble-free >100000 hours
Dimension
Stand-alone size 228*180*30mm
Stand-alone weight 1.5Kg
Insert weight 1Kg




 

ご注文に含まれていないオプションがある場合は、オプションを書き込んだり、ORDERでFiber-Mart.COMにご請求してください。

 

あなたは私たちのウェブサイトにあなたの注文をオンラインで置くことができます、あなたは私たちに注文書を送ることができます。

 

購入についてサポートを受ける

 

プロフェッショナルサービス&サポートは3つの異なる方法で利用できます
 
Fiber-Mart.COMでライブチャット

Offline
 
私たちにメッセージを残してください、私たちはできるだけ早くあなたに応答します。
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
照会要求を投稿し、Fiber-Mart.COMからの迅速な回答を得る。
 
電話をかける  +86-1-86-2786-1199

または、下記のボタンをクリックして電話してください。
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

配送時間

 
FedEx IP:  1-4 営業日 以内
FedEx IE:  4-6 営業日 以内
DHL:  2-6 営業日 以内
EMS:  4-15 営業日 以内
UPS:  1-3 営業日 以内
Hong Kong Post Airmail:  10-30 営業日 以内
 

お支払い:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

返品:

 
満足のいく返品または商品交換
 

保証:

 
マネーバック保証
 

品質保証:

 
限定保証
 

ボリューム価格設定:

 
大量注文が必要な場合, 申請してください business account or contact us to 楽しむ 優遇政策.
 
 

あなたの意見を教えてください、あなたの意見を他の人と分かち合いましょう。 コメントは製品に集中してください。




Copyright © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
商品タグ: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9