類似の製品がおすすめ

AFL NOYES OFL280-102ハンドヘルドFTTx OTDR

AFL NOYES OFL280-102ハンドヘルドFTTx OTDR

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • AFL NOYES OFL280-102ハンドヘルドFTTx OTDR

AFL NOYES OFL280-102ハンドヘルドFTTx OTDR

製品アイテム: #12991
(1 カスタマーレビュー)
モデル: OFL280-102
       
価格: US$5,480.00
カートに入れる:    
     
  • 説明
  • オーダーサポート
  • その他の備考
  • 商品タグ:

 

 

OFL 280 Handheld FTTx OTDR

Installation (Live Fiber) and Construction Models
The Noyes OFL280 from AFL Telecommunications is a single-mode OTDR offered in two FTTx-optimized models. The 慽nstallation and repair?model can operate at three wavelengths (1310/1550/1625 nm) on dark fibers but automatically switches to a filtered, 1625 nm only mode if a live fiber is detected. In addition, the test port is equipped with a PON power meter, which allows the OFL280 to detect live FTTx fibers, measure FTTx network power levels, and fault-locate live FTTx fibers with a single OTDR to network connection and a single automated test. A conventional three-wavelength (1310/1490/1550 nm) 慶onstruction?model is also available to certify or fault-locate dark fibers in FTTx or other networks.

Both OFL280 models can operate in Full Auto, Real-Time, or Expert (manual) modes, and offer precision event analysis, an optical power meter, laser source, 12-hour battery life, internal data storage, and USB connectivity. OTDR and OPM test ports are equipped with tool-free adapters, which can be changed in seconds.

Results are saved as industry standard .SOR files, which can be transferred to a PC for viewing, printing, and analyzing with supplied Windows?compatible software.

 
Features:
 
Handheld, 0.8 kg (1.7 lb)
 
1.3 m dead zone (typical)
 
30 dB (28 dB @ 1625 nm) dynamic range
 
FTTx construction model (OFL280-102) includes:
?1310/1490/1550 nm
 

FTTx installation model (OFL280-103) includes:
?1310/1550/1625 nm
?PON power meter
?Live fiber filter at 1625 nm

 
OPM, OLS, and VFL (650 nm)
 
Internal memory (> 1,000 trace files)
 
3.5-inch, indoor/outdoor LCD display
 
12-hour, rechargeable Li-Ion battery
 
USB port for PC connection

Applications:
 
Test dark fibers at up to three wavelengths
 
Test live FTTx fibers at 1625 nm
 
Measure splice, connection, and end-to-end loss
 
Measure connection reflectance
 
Measure FTTx downstream power levels at 1490 and 1550 nm
 
Troubleshoot splice trays, terminals, and patch panels using the VFL
 
Locate fiber 憁acro?bends
 
Trace fibers up to 5 km using the VFL
 
Measure end-to-end loss using the OLS and OPM
 

 

 


 

ご注文に含まれていないオプションがある場合は、オプションを書き込んだり、ORDERでFiber-Mart.COMにご請求してください。

 

あなたは私たちのウェブサイトにあなたの注文をオンラインで置くことができます、あなたは私たちに注文書を送ることができます。

 

購入についてサポートを受ける

 

プロフェッショナルサービス&サポートは3つの異なる方法で利用できます
 
Fiber-Mart.COMでライブチャット

Offline
 
私たちにメッセージを残してください、私たちはできるだけ早くあなたに応答します。
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
照会要求を投稿し、Fiber-Mart.COMからの迅速な回答を得る。
 
電話をかける  +86-1-86-2786-1199

または、下記のボタンをクリックして電話してください。
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

配送時間

 
FedEx IP:  1-4 営業日 以内
FedEx IE:  4-6 営業日 以内
DHL:  2-6 営業日 以内
EMS:  4-15 営業日 以内
UPS:  1-3 営業日 以内
Hong Kong Post Airmail:  10-30 営業日 以内
 

お支払い:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

返品:

 
満足のいく返品または商品交換
 

保証:

 
マネーバック保証
 

品質保証:

 
限定保証
 

ボリューム価格設定:

 
大量注文が必要な場合, 申請してください business account or contact us to 楽しむ 優遇政策.
 
 
Add your Tags


あなたの意見を教えてください、あなたの意見を他の人と分かち合いましょう。 コメントは製品に集中してください。




最近のご注文
ニュースレター
新しい到着、ブランド、スペシャルオファーのEメールを入力してください!
商品タグ: Mechanical Coupler | Mechanical Splice | Media Converter | MEMS Attenuator | M250 Optic Cleaner | Male Female Optic Attenuator | MEMS Variable | LSZH SM Cable | LX SFP Transceiver | Mass Fusion Splicer | Management Panel | LSZH Trunk Cable | Mechanical Splice fiber | LSZH Riser Cable | MC L925B | LX LH SFP | LSZH Selfsupporting | Mechanical Splicer | LX 1310nm SFP | LX SFP |
商品タグ: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9