EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
2*10mw SBS Tunable 1550nm External Modulated Optical Transmitter for CATV

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 2*10mw SBS Tunable 1550nm External Modulated Optical Transmitter for CATV
  • 2*10mw SBS Tunable 1550nm External Modulated Optical Transmitter for CATV

2*10mw SBS Tunable 1550nm External Modulated Optical Transmitter for CATV

제품 항목: #2191
P/N: sku2191
US$7,092.00

선택해주세요:





Order Today, Ship before 02/13/2023, from U.S. or HK
  • 설명
  • 데이터 시트
  • FAQ
  • 태그
FM SKU#:SKU00015F3
Model#:SEMT-55TX-10
MFG PART#:

2*10mw SBS Tunable 1550nm External Modulated Optical Transmitter for CATV

The optical transmitter is designed for analog CATV system, it has highest cost performance in CATV long haul, Large distribution networks. Nonlinear effect, especial CSO, in analog LiNbO3 modulation is ensured by unique Auto Bias Control circuit (ABC), employing PLL tracking. Employing chirp effect to co-operate SPM effect to suppress SBS, make the contradiction of SBS with dispersion get to minimum,and the threshold of SBS can up to 20dBm. Excellent flatness, return loss, etc, is given by exact match on RF circuit. And, professional pre-distortion circuit for LiNbO3 modulator make the best CTB. Better stability and shorter MTTR is brought by redundancy hot swap power designing. It has been Excellent Network management performance by SNMP and Telnet.

Features

●Excellent Transmission performance index: CNR>52dB, CSO>65dB, CTB>65dB
●Standard 45MHz~1005MHz bandwidth, compatible with digital TV
●Unique CSO Auto adjust circuit, CTB pre-distortion circuit
●Perfect SBS Control: Chirp and SPM both
●Unique technology balance the contradiction between SBS threshold and dispersion
●Long distance transmission up to 140km
●Flexible for networking: SBS 13dBm~20dBm can be adjusted
●Perfect network interface: Support SNMP and Telnet
●Wide range RF control technique: AGC , MGC is optional
●Used for DWDM system and dispersion compensation
●ITU-T wavelength is optional and adjustable
●Dual power supply

Applications

1. FTTH
2. Video Optical transmission
3. Analog, Digital CATV Long-haul system
4. CATV Large distribution networks

Optical Characteristics

ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnit
Wavelength λc 154515501562nm
SMSR SMS 30------ ------ dB
Output Power Poi 5*2 7*2 18dBm
RIN RNF ---------- -160-155dBc/Hz
Return Loss RL ------- ------- -45dB
Output power stability ΔPo----- ±0.05±0.1dB
CNR CNR 52---- ---- dB
CTO CTO 65---- ---- dB
CTB CTB 65---- ---- dB
Flatness Fl ---- ---- ±0.75dB
SBS SBS 13---- 20dBm

Electric Characteristics

ParameterMinTypMaxUnit
Frequency 45--------- 1000MHz
RF Input Level 808590dBuV
RF Input Impedance ---- 75---- Ω
RF Input Return Loss14--------- --------- dB

Environmental Characteristics

ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnit
OperatingTemperatureTw -5----- 60
Storage Temperature Ts -40----- 80
Humidity ------ 10------ 85%


(3): No condensation

Mechanical Dimension

size: 436*369.7*44(mm)

Order Information

CategoryStructureApplicationOut put powerSBSThresholdVoltage1Voltage 2InterfaceSNMP
OTE: Optical Transmitter External 19:1U OTE rack 1:CATV5:5dBm*2
7:7dBm*2
9:9dBm*2
13:13dBm

20:20dBm
1:110VAC
2:220VAC
3:110~220VAC
4:-48VDC
9:other
1:110VAC
2:220VAC
3:110~220VAC
4:-48VDC
9:other
2:SC/APC
4:FC/APC
6:LC/APC
9:other
0:W/O
1:W/





 

배송 시간

 
FedEx IP: 영업일 기준 1-4일 이내
FedEx IE: 영업일 기준 4-6일 이내
DHL: 영업일 기준 2-6일 이내
EMS: 영업일 기준 4-15일 이내
UPS: 영업일 기준 1~3일 이내
홍콩 우편 항공 우편: 영업일 기준 10-30일 이내
 

지불:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

보고:

 
만족스러운 반품 또는 상품 교환
 

보장하다:

 
환불 보증
 

보증:

 
제한 보증
 

볼륨 가격:

 
대량 주문이 필요한 경우 신청하십시오 비즈니스 계정 or 문의하기 우대 정책을 누리기 위해.
 
 
Add your Tags



당신의 생각을 말하고 다른 사람들과 의견을 공유하십시오. 제품에 대한 귀하의 의견에 집중하십시오.



Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fibermart ISO9001Fibermart Secure Certificate
제품 태그: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9