Produtos Similares em Destaque

10M (32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ ao conector LC / SC / ST / FC (8) Cabo óptico ativo da fuga

10M (32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ ao conector LC / SC / ST / FC (8) Cabo óptico ativo da fuga

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 10M (32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ ao conector LC / SC / ST / FC (8) Cabo óptico ativo da fuga
  • 10M (32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ ao conector LC / SC / ST / FC (8) Cabo óptico ativo da fuga
  • 10M (32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ ao conector LC / SC / ST / FC (8) Cabo óptico ativo da fuga
  • 10M (32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ ao conector LC / SC / ST / FC (8) Cabo óptico ativo da fuga
  • 10M (32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ ao conector LC / SC / ST / FC (8) Cabo óptico ativo da fuga
  • 10M (32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ ao conector LC / SC / ST / FC (8) Cabo óptico ativo da fuga
  • 10M (32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ ao conector LC / SC / ST / FC (8) Cabo óptico ativo da fuga
  • 10M (32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ ao conector LC / SC / ST / FC (8) Cabo óptico ativo da fuga
  • 10M (32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ ao conector LC / SC / ST / FC (8) Cabo óptico ativo da fuga
  • 10M (32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ ao conector LC / SC / ST / FC (8) Cabo óptico ativo da fuga
  • 10M (32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ ao conector LC / SC / ST / FC (8) Cabo óptico ativo da fuga
  • 10M (32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ ao conector LC / SC / ST / FC (8) Cabo óptico ativo da fuga
  • 10M (32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ ao conector LC / SC / ST / FC (8) Cabo óptico ativo da fuga
  • 10M (32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ ao conector LC / SC / ST / FC (8) Cabo óptico ativo da fuga
  • 10M (32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ ao conector LC / SC / ST / FC (8) Cabo óptico ativo da fuga
  • 10M (32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ ao conector LC / SC / ST / FC (8) Cabo óptico ativo da fuga

10M (32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ ao conector LC / SC / ST / FC (8) Cabo óptico ativo da fuga

Item de produto: #699
Referência: QSFP-8X-AOC-10

Seleccione:






       
Preço: US$223.50
Adicionar ao Carrinho de Compras:    
     
  • Descrição
  • Ordenando Suporte
  • Outras Observações
  • Tag:

FM SKU#:SKU10037Z
Model#:QSFP-8X-AOC-10
MFG PART#:

QSFP-8X-AOC-10

40GBASE QSFP+ to eight LC/SC/ST/FC Connector Breakout Active Optical Cable are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 40G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4. QSFP+ Breakout Cable is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s. QSFP+ Breakout Cable are suitable for short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. This product is a high data rate parallel active optical cable (AOC), to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable.
All our 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, Juniper, Enterasys, Extreme, H3C and so on. If you would like to order high quality compatible 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable and get worldwide delivery, we believe Fiber-mart.COM is your best choice.

Specifications

  • Connector 1: QSFP+
  • Connector 2: 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC Connector
  • Length: 10 meters
  • Cable Type: AOC Cable
  • Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
  • Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
  • SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant housing and hot pluggable electrical interface.
  • Management Interface and digital diagnostic monitoring(DDM) through I2C
  • Support Rx output pre-emphasis
  • 4ch 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4ch PIN photo detector array
  • Helix type multi-mode optical fibre cable of up to 100m
  • OFNP (Optical Fibre Non-Conductive Plenum) rated cable
  • Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
  • Housing isolated from connector ground
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70℃
  • RoHS 6 compliant
  • 3.3V power supply voltage

Applications

  • Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR(2.5Gbit/s), DDR(5Gbit/s) and QDR(10Gbit/s)
  • Multi-channel 10Gb Ethernet transmission up to 4 channels
  • Fiber Channel transmission at 8.5Gbit/s per channel, up to 4 channels
  • QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC cables with MT connectors for plugging into existing cable runs or patch pannels
  • Creating a breakout cable with four Duplex LC connectors for port expander applications
  • SDR /DDR /QDR
  • Data Centers

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate Length Cable Type Connector Type Temp. Range
QSFP-8X-AOC-1 Up to 40G 1m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-2 Up to 40G 2m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-3 Up to 40G 3m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-4 Up to 40G 4m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-5 Up to 40G 5m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-6 Up to 40G 6m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-7 Up to 40G 7m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-8 Up to 40G 8m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-9 Up to 40G 9m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-10 Up to 40G 10m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃

Notes

  • Custom 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable are available in various lengths and other options.
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)
  • X means LC,SC,ST or FC Connector.


Packaging

  • Packed with antistatic bag in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request

Important Notice


OEM and ODM

Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply QSFP-8X-AOC-10 according to your requirements, and design QSFP-8X-AOC-10 label and packaging for your company.We welcome any inquiry for customized QSFP+ Breakout Cables.

Order Procedure

Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email ([email protected]) a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Save Cost By Buying QSFP+ Breakout Cables From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is a professional manufacturer & supplier of QSFP+ Breakout Cables. All of our QSFP+ Breakout Cables are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee QSFP+ Breakout Cables to work in your system and all of our QSFP+ Breakout Cables comes with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about QSFP+ Breakout Cables, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]


 

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate Length Cable Type Connector Type Temp. Range
QSFP-8X-AOC-1 Up to 40G 1m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-2 Up to 40G 2m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-3 Up to 40G 3m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-4 Up to 40G 4m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-5 Up to 40G 5m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-6 Up to 40G 6m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-7 Up to 40G 7m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-8 Up to 40G 8m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-9 Up to 40G 9m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-10 Up to 40G 10m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃

Notes

  • Custom 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable are available in various lengths and other options.
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)
  • X means LC,SC,ST or FC Connector.




 

Se houver alguma opção que não esteja indicada em seu Pedido, por favor escreva sua opção ou solicite em seu PEDIDO ao Fiber-Mart, e entre em contato conosco.

 

Você pode colocar seu pedido on-line em nosso site, você pode nos enviar um pedido de compra como uma empresa, ou você pode solicitar uma ordem de fatura proforma para deixar tudo claro!

 

Obtenha todo o suporte sobre a compra

 

O serviço e suporte profissional está disponível em três formas diferentes
 
Bate-papo ao vivo com Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Por favor, deixe-nos uma mensagem, nós responderemos a você logo.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Poste um pedido de consulta e obtenha uma resposta rápida da Fiber-Mart.
 
Faça uma ligação  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Ou clique no botão abaixo para nos ligar.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Prazo de entrega

 
FedEx IP: Dentro 1-4 dias úteis
FedEx IE: Dentro 4-6 dias úteis
DHL: Dentro 2-6 dias úteis
EMS: Dentro 4-15 dias úteis
UPS: Dentro 1-3 dias úteis
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Dentro 10-30 dias úteis
 

Forma de pagamento:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Retorna:

 
Retorno satisfatório ou troca de itens
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia de devolução de dinheiro
 

Garantia de qualidade:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Preços por volume:

 
Se você precisar de um grande volume de pedidos, solicite uma conta comercial ou entre em contato conosco para obter políticas preferenciais.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
Add your Tags

Active Optical Cable | QSFP | QSFP to LC |


Por favor, diga-nos o que pensa e compartilhe suas opiniões com os outros. Certifique-se de concentrar os seus comentários sobre o produto.




Fazer nova encomenda
Boletim de Notícias
Digite seu e-mail para novas chegadas, marcas e ofertas especiais!
Tag: 40G AOC | 3x1 Multimode Fiber | 3G Vedio SFP | 3Com 3CSFP91 | 4 Cores Adapter | 3x3 FBT | 4 fiber Bunch Pigtail | 3MP IP Camera | 3um Polishing Film | 4 Ports Polarization | 4 Fibers Cable Connector | 40G Active Optical Cable | 3G Transmitter | 4 Ports Optical Circulator | 40G DAC | 3M Passive Copper | 40G CSR4 QSFP | 3Com SFP | 3G Digital Video SFP | 4 Channel BiDi Data |
Tags de produto: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9