Produtos Similares em Destaque

1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

Item de produto: #2017
Referência: FM-SM-104ABST

Seleccione:







       
Preço: US$26.00  US$25.22
Poupe: 3% menos
Adicionar ao Carrinho de Compras:    
     
  • Descrição
  • Ordenando Suporte
  • Outras Observações
  • Tag:

FM SKU#:SKU01250R
Model#:FM-SM-104ABST
MFG PART#:
As one of the key components for GPON FTTx networks, optical splitters can be placed in the Central Office or in one of the distribution points (outdoor or indoor) because the FBT splitters are highly stable for multiport optical signal splitting with low insertion loss. FBT couplers are designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equipment

Fiber-Mart Fused Biconic Tapered (FBT) splitters are available with 1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20 and 1x24 configurations with single mode or multimode fiber and we offer all type connectors of pre-connectorized like SC, FC, ST, LC and E2000 etc.
The 1x4 Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box can splitter the optical signals into 4 parts, and the coupling ratio can be customized

Key Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • High Return Loss
  • Optional Split Ratio 20/80, 40/60...(50/50 as default.)
  • Compact for small application areas like in closure or splice trays
  • Wide Operating Temperature and Wavelength
  • Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
  • Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
  • High Quality Plastic ABS Box

Applications

  • FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
  • Passive Optical Networks (PON)
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)
  • CATV Systems
  • Amplifying, Monitoring System
  • Test Equipments

Order Information

For FBT Splitters, Fiber-Mart provides a whole series of this kind customized for specific applications:
a. Different coupling ratio can be customized according to your requirement.
b. Two out of the 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm operating wavelength can be selected.
c.1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20, 1x24 configurations of splitters are available.
d. 250um bare fiber, 0.9 loose tube, 2. 0mm or 3.0mm LSZH fiber cables can be selected.
e. The length of input or output fibers can be also customized; 1m length as default.
Welcome to contact us for customized solutions.

Mechanical Drawing

Fiber-Mart offers cost-effective standards-based 1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box. As a 3rd party OEM manufacturer, our 1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box is delivered to worldwide from our factory directly, and they are all based on thin film filter technology and metal bonding micro optics packaging. What's more, our 1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box are tested in-house prior to shipment to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Please contact us at [email protected] if you want to know more details.

ConfigurationType 1x3 1x4 1x5 1x6
Grade P A P A P A P A
Maximuminsertionloss(dB) 5.8 6 6.8 7 7.8 8.5 8.7 9.5
Uniformity(Max.)(dB) 0.8 1 1.2 1.2
PolarizationDependantLoss(Max.)(dB) 0.15 0.15 0.2 0.2
Directivity(dB) >55dB
OperatingTemperature -20°C~+85°C
StorageTemperature -40°C~+85°C
FiberType CorningSinglemodeSMF-28
FiberPigtailLength(m) 1morCustomonRequest
PortConfiguration 1x3to1X6
OperatingWavelength(nm) 1310+40,1550+40,1310/1550nm±40


 

Se houver alguma opção que não esteja indicada em seu Pedido, por favor escreva sua opção ou solicite em seu PEDIDO ao Fiber-Mart, e entre em contato conosco.

 

Você pode colocar seu pedido on-line em nosso site, você pode nos enviar um pedido de compra como uma empresa, ou você pode solicitar uma ordem de fatura proforma para deixar tudo claro!

 

Obtenha todo o suporte sobre a compra

 

O serviço e suporte profissional está disponível em três formas diferentes
 
Bate-papo ao vivo com Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Por favor, deixe-nos uma mensagem, nós responderemos a você logo.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Poste um pedido de consulta e obtenha uma resposta rápida da Fiber-Mart.
 
Faça uma ligação  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Ou clique no botão abaixo para nos ligar.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Prazo de entrega

 
FedEx IP: Dentro 1-4 dias úteis
FedEx IE: Dentro 4-6 dias úteis
DHL: Dentro 2-6 dias úteis
EMS: Dentro 4-15 dias úteis
UPS: Dentro 1-3 dias úteis
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Dentro 10-30 dias úteis
 

Forma de pagamento:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Retorna:

 
Retorno satisfatório ou troca de itens
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia de devolução de dinheiro
 

Garantia de qualidade:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Preços por volume:

 
Se você precisar de um grande volume de pedidos, solicite uma conta comercial ou entre em contato conosco para obter políticas preferenciais.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
Add your Tags

FBT Splitter |


Por favor, diga-nos o que pensa e compartilhe suas opiniões com os outros. Certifique-se de concentrar os seus comentários sobre o produto.




Fazer nova encomenda
Boletim de Notícias
Digite seu e-mail para novas chegadas, marcas e ofertas especiais!
Tag: 1RU Rack OADM | 1550 DFB SFP Converter | 1550nm Amplifier | 15dBm EDFA | 1590nm Transceiver | 1550 Polarization Maintaining | 1RU Rack Mount, | 1590nm Sensor | 19 Rack Mount | 1U 19 Rack Mount | 1550nm SFP | 1550nm Isolator | 1550nm WDM | 1G Switches | 1G SFP | 1625nm Polarization | 1550nm Transceiver | 1550 Light Source | 1RU Rack Mount | 1550nm Collimator |
Tags de produto: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9