Productos similares destacados

1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

SKU: #2017
Modelo: FM-SM-104ABST

Por favor, elija:







       
Precio: US$26.00  US$25.22
Ahorre: 3% descuento
Añadir al carro:    
     
  • Detalles
  • Pedido de soporte
  • Otras observaciones
  • Etiquetas:

FM SKU#:SKU01250R
Model#:FM-SM-104ABST
MFG PART#:
As one of the key components for GPON FTTx networks, optical splitters can be placed in the Central Office or in one of the distribution points (outdoor or indoor) because the FBT splitters are highly stable for multiport optical signal splitting with low insertion loss. FBT couplers are designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equipment

Fiber-Mart Fused Biconic Tapered (FBT) splitters are available with 1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20 and 1x24 configurations with single mode or multimode fiber and we offer all type connectors of pre-connectorized like SC, FC, ST, LC and E2000 etc.
The 1x4 Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box can splitter the optical signals into 4 parts, and the coupling ratio can be customized

Key Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • High Return Loss
  • Optional Split Ratio 20/80, 40/60...(50/50 as default.)
  • Compact for small application areas like in closure or splice trays
  • Wide Operating Temperature and Wavelength
  • Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
  • Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
  • High Quality Plastic ABS Box

Applications

  • FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
  • Passive Optical Networks (PON)
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)
  • CATV Systems
  • Amplifying, Monitoring System
  • Test Equipments

Order Information

For FBT Splitters, Fiber-Mart provides a whole series of this kind customized for specific applications:
a. Different coupling ratio can be customized according to your requirement.
b. Two out of the 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm operating wavelength can be selected.
c.1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20, 1x24 configurations of splitters are available.
d. 250um bare fiber, 0.9 loose tube, 2. 0mm or 3.0mm LSZH fiber cables can be selected.
e. The length of input or output fibers can be also customized; 1m length as default.
Welcome to contact us for customized solutions.

Mechanical Drawing

Fiber-Mart offers cost-effective standards-based 1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box. As a 3rd party OEM manufacturer, our 1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box is delivered to worldwide from our factory directly, and they are all based on thin film filter technology and metal bonding micro optics packaging. What's more, our 1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box are tested in-house prior to shipment to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Please contact us at [email protected] if you want to know more details.

ConfigurationType 1x3 1x4 1x5 1x6
Grade P A P A P A P A
Maximuminsertionloss(dB) 5.8 6 6.8 7 7.8 8.5 8.7 9.5
Uniformity(Max.)(dB) 0.8 1 1.2 1.2
PolarizationDependantLoss(Max.)(dB) 0.15 0.15 0.2 0.2
Directivity(dB) >55dB
OperatingTemperature -20°C~+85°C
StorageTemperature -40°C~+85°C
FiberType CorningSinglemodeSMF-28
FiberPigtailLength(m) 1morCustomonRequest
PortConfiguration 1x3to1X6
OperatingWavelength(nm) 1310+40,1550+40,1310/1550nm±40


 

Si cualquier opción que no se indique en su pedido, por favor escriba su opción o solicitud en su orden a la fibra Mart, y el contacto con nosotros.

 

Puedes poner tu orden en linea en nuestro sitio web, usted nos puede enviar una orden de compra como empresa, o usted puede solicitar una factura proforma para dejar todo claro!

 

Conseguir todo el apoyo de alrededor de compra

 

Servicio profesional & Support está disponible en tres formas diferentes
 
Chat en vivo con Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Por favor, deje un mensaje para nosotros, vamos a responder a usted tan pronto.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Publicar una solicitud de investigación y conseguir una respuesta rápida de Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

O haga clic en el boton de abajo para que nos llame.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

El tiempo de envio

 
FedEx IP: En 1 - 4 días hábiles
FedEx IE: En 4 - 6 días hábiles
DHL: En 2-6 días hábiles
EMS: En 4-15 días hábiles
UPS: En 1-3 días hábiles
Hong Kong Post Airmail: En 10-30 días hábiles
 

Pago:

 
PayPal o tarjeta de credito / debito
Transferencia bancaria, la Unión Occidental
20151130134736.jpg
 

Devuelve:

 
Rendimiento satisfactorio o tema de intercambio
 

Garantía:

 
Garantía de devolución de dinero
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Tarifas por volumen:

 
Si necesitas gran volumen de pedidos, please apply for a business account or contact us en contacto con nosotros para disfrutar de políticas preferenciales.
 
 
Add your Tags

FBT Splitter |


Calificación:




Compras recientes
Hoja informativa
Ingresa tu correo electrónico para suscribirte a nuestro boletín de noticias.
Etiquetas: MU APC Attenuator | MU LC Cleaner | MTRJ Multimode Cable | MU Fiber Attenuator | MTRJ OM2 Cable | MTRJ OM1 Cable | MTRJ OM4 Loopback | MTS 4000 | MTRJ UPC | MTRJ Patch Cable | MTRJ Male Connector | MTRJ OM3 Cable | MTRJ to MTRJ Adapter | MU Metal Hybird Adapter | MTS 6000 OTDR | MU Duplex Adapter | MTRJ Fiber Cable | MTRJ Loopback | MU Adapter | MTRJ UPC Connector |
Etiquetas de productos: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9