EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
Fazer nova encomenda
Single-mode Simplex Tight Buffer Round Plenum  Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Single-mode Simplex Tight Buffer Round Plenum  Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
  • Single-mode Simplex Tight Buffer Round Plenum  Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

Single-mode Simplex Tight Buffer Round Plenum Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

Item de produto: #11864
P/N: sku11864
US$0.23

Seleccione:





Order Today, Ship before 07/06/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Descrição
  • Ficha dados
  • Outras Observações
  • Tags

FM SKU#:SKU00302E2
Model#:SFC-B1.1P
MFG PART#:

This is a 50/125/900µm fiber optic indoor cable, could be used as patch cords and pigtails, could be a interconnection of fiber optic equipment.

The fiber is coated with 250µm soft plastic, and then covered with a 900µm tight buffer thick layer of hard plastic, which add some fiber protection.
The Kevlar yarn material ensure a good performance of tensile strength. And the Flame retardant outer jacket could be used in Plenum environment.The cable diameter is 2.0mm,3.0mm optional.

Item Details

  • Fiber Count: 1 Fiber

  • Fiber Type: Single-mode G.652D

  • Out Jacket: Plenum

  • Cable DIA.: 2.0mm, 3.0mm Optional

  • Fiber Color: Yellow

Cable Structure

Features
  • Soft, flexible and easy to do stripping, splicing and cabling
  • Good mechanical and environmental characteristics
  • The mechanical and physical characteristics of the outer jacket meet the requirement of relevant standards
  • Kevlar yarn material ensure a good performance of tensile strength
  • 900µm tight buffer protect the fiber well
  Application
  • Single core round tight buffered indoor fiber optical cable applications
  • Used in patch cords and pigtails
  • Interconnection of fiber optic equipment

Package

Package 1 Package 2
Package 1: usually for indoor cable, light weight cables.
Package 2: usually for outdoor cable, heavy weight cables
Usually for each roll, the cable length is 2km, but we could provide customized package for different cable lengths.

Mark


Usually we only attach Test Report on the out package of the cable, but we could also mark as your requirements, such as:
1. Company Name
2. Cross /Net weight
3. Drum No: XX
4. Cable Length : XX


Cable production throughout the chart

Fiber-Mart



Tight buffer Diameter Out Sheath
Diameter
Weight Minimum Allowable Tensile Strength
(N)
Minimum Allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)
Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)
Storage
Temperature
(MM) (MM) (KG) short term long term short term long term short term long term (℃)
0.6 1.6 3.5 150 80 500 100 20D 10D -20+60
0.6 1.8 4 150 80 500 100 20D 10D -20+60
0.9 2 5 150 80 500 100 20D 10D -20+60
0.9 2.4 6 150 80 500 100 20D 10D -20+60
0.9 2.8 7 150 80 500 100 20D 10D -20+60
0.9 3 8 150 80 500 100 20D 10D -20+60


  G.652 50/125µm 62.5/125µm
Attenuation
(+20°C) (dB/km)
@850nm   ≤3.0 ≤3.0
@1300nm   ≤1.0 ≤1.0
@1310nm ≤0.36    
@1550nm ≤0.22    
Bandwidth (Class A) (MHz·km) @850nm   ≥600 ≥200
@1300nm   ≥1200 ≥600
Numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc (nm) ≤1260    



Datasheet to Download

 

Prazo de entrega

 
FedEx IP: Dentro 1-4 dias úteis
FedEx IE: Dentro 4-6 dias úteis
DHL: Dentro 2-6 dias úteis
EMS: Dentro 4-15 dias úteis
UPS: Dentro 1-3 dias úteis
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Dentro 10-30 dias úteis
 

Forma de pagamento:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Retorna:

 
Retorno satisfatório ou troca de itens
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia de devolução de dinheiro
 

Garantia de qualidade:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Preços por volume:

 
Se você precisar de um grande volume de pedidos, solicite uma conta comercial ou entre em contato conosco para obter políticas preferenciais.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
Add your Tags


Por favor, diga-nos o que pensa e compartilhe suas opiniões com os outros. Certifique-se de concentrar os seus comentários sobre o produto.




Copyright © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Tags de produto: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9