EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
最近のご注文
Single-mode Simplex Tight Buffer Round Plenum  Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Single-mode Simplex Tight Buffer Round Plenum  Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
  • Single-mode Simplex Tight Buffer Round Plenum  Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

Single-mode Simplex Tight Buffer Round Plenum Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

製品アイテム: #11864
P/N: sku11864
US$0.23

選択して下さい:





Order Today, Ship before 07/11/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • 説明
  • データシート
  • その他の備考
  • 商品タグ

FM SKU#:SKU00302E2
Model#:SFC-B1.1P
MFG PART#:

This is a 50/125/900µm fiber optic indoor cable, could be used as patch cords and pigtails, could be a interconnection of fiber optic equipment.

The fiber is coated with 250µm soft plastic, and then covered with a 900µm tight buffer thick layer of hard plastic, which add some fiber protection.
The Kevlar yarn material ensure a good performance of tensile strength. And the Flame retardant outer jacket could be used in Plenum environment.The cable diameter is 2.0mm,3.0mm optional.

Item Details

  • Fiber Count: 1 Fiber

  • Fiber Type: Single-mode G.652D

  • Out Jacket: Plenum

  • Cable DIA.: 2.0mm, 3.0mm Optional

  • Fiber Color: Yellow

Cable Structure

Features
  • Soft, flexible and easy to do stripping, splicing and cabling
  • Good mechanical and environmental characteristics
  • The mechanical and physical characteristics of the outer jacket meet the requirement of relevant standards
  • Kevlar yarn material ensure a good performance of tensile strength
  • 900µm tight buffer protect the fiber well
  Application
  • Single core round tight buffered indoor fiber optical cable applications
  • Used in patch cords and pigtails
  • Interconnection of fiber optic equipment

Package

Package 1 Package 2
Package 1: usually for indoor cable, light weight cables.
Package 2: usually for outdoor cable, heavy weight cables
Usually for each roll, the cable length is 2km, but we could provide customized package for different cable lengths.

Mark


Usually we only attach Test Report on the out package of the cable, but we could also mark as your requirements, such as:
1. Company Name
2. Cross /Net weight
3. Drum No: XX
4. Cable Length : XX


Cable production throughout the chart

Fiber-Mart



Tight buffer Diameter Out Sheath
Diameter
Weight Minimum Allowable Tensile Strength
(N)
Minimum Allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)
Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)
Storage
Temperature
(MM) (MM) (KG) short term long term short term long term short term long term (℃)
0.6 1.6 3.5 150 80 500 100 20D 10D -20+60
0.6 1.8 4 150 80 500 100 20D 10D -20+60
0.9 2 5 150 80 500 100 20D 10D -20+60
0.9 2.4 6 150 80 500 100 20D 10D -20+60
0.9 2.8 7 150 80 500 100 20D 10D -20+60
0.9 3 8 150 80 500 100 20D 10D -20+60


  G.652 50/125µm 62.5/125µm
Attenuation
(+20°C) (dB/km)
@850nm   ≤3.0 ≤3.0
@1300nm   ≤1.0 ≤1.0
@1310nm ≤0.36    
@1550nm ≤0.22    
Bandwidth (Class A) (MHz·km) @850nm   ≥600 ≥200
@1300nm   ≥1200 ≥600
Numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc (nm) ≤1260    



Datasheet to Download

 

配送時間

 
FedEx IP:  1-4 営業日 以内
FedEx IE:  4-6 営業日 以内
DHL:  2-6 営業日 以内
EMS:  4-15 営業日 以内
UPS:  1-3 営業日 以内
Hong Kong Post Airmail:  10-30 営業日 以内
 

お支払い:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

返品:

 
満足のいく返品または商品交換
 

保証:

 
マネーバック保証
 

品質保証:

 
限定保証
 

ボリューム価格設定:

 
大量注文が必要な場合, 申請してください business account or contact us to 楽しむ 優遇政策.
 
 
Add your Tags


あなたの意見を教えてください、あなたの意見を他の人と分かち合いましょう。 コメントは製品に集中してください。




Copyright © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
商品タグ: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9