Produits similaires en vedette

2x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter

2x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 2x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter
  • 2x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter
  • 2x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter
  • 2x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter
  • 2x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter
  • 2x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter
  • 2x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter

2x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter

SKU: #2976
Modèle : PLC-BL-2X32

Veuillez choisir :





       
Prix: US$81.00
Ajouter au Panier :    
     
  • La description
  • Support de commande
  • Autres remarques
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU20961J
Model#:PLC-BL-2X32
MFG PART#:
2x32 PLC Splitter, G.657A Fiber 0.9mm for input and output, FC, SC, LC or ST connectors for choice.
2x32 PLC Splitter divides or combines 2 signals inputs to 32 outputs.

Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) splitter, PLC splitters are used to distribute or combine optical signals. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.
1xN PLC splitters are precision aligning process to divide a single optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly,while 2xN PLC splitters divide a dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs. Fiber-Mart PLC splitters offer superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.
Fiber-Mart provides a various of 1xN and 2xN PLC blockless splitters, including 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32, 1x64 blockless fiber type PLC splitter and 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 blockless fiber type PLC splitters.

Blockless Type PLC Splitter Features

  • Good uniformity and low insertion loss
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Excellent Mechanical
  • Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
  • Components through TLC-Certified,Conform to YD1117-2001
  • Operating environment: -40ºC to +85ºC
  • High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity
  • Fiber input: 0.9mm
  • Fiber output: 0.9 mm
  • G.657A Fiber

Blockless Type PLC Splitter Applications

  • Fiber to the point (FTTX)
  • Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  • Passive optical networks(PON, GEPON)
  • Local area networks (LAN)
  • Cable television (CATV)
  • Test equipment

Packaging

(Shipping fee is calculated by volume weight)A.Transparent plastic box(As default)
B.Standalone carton box
C.Economical packing -- One carton box contains several items

Fiber-Mart Fiber-Mart Fiber-Mart
A B C

Mechanical Drawing

The blockless PLC splitter can realize the effect of 0.9mm loose tube output without using the fanout. It is small volume and easy to use.

V.S FBT Coupler, the advantages of PLC are as follows

  • The loss to different wavelength transmission is not sensitive, so it can meet the transmission requirements of different wavelength
  • High spectral uniformity, can splitter the signals on average
  • Compact structure, small volume
  • The cost advantage is very obvious on many splitter channels

Order Information

Fiber-Mart provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters that are tailored for specific applications:
a.1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32, 1x64, 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32,2x64 Versions of splitters are available.
b. SC/UPC, FC/UPC, LC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC connectors or no connectors can be selected as you like
c. 0.9mm for input and output fiber type.
d. The length of pigtail can be also customized; usually we will provide you 1.5m, welcome to contact us for more details.

  • Our Factory







































Parameter Port Configuration
2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
Fiber Type G.657A
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 4.0 7.6 11.0 14.4 17.2 21.2
Max 4.4 8.0 11.4 14.8 17.7 21.7
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 1.0 1.4 1.5 2.0 2.5 2.5
Return Loss (dB) Min 50 50 50 50 50 50
PDL (dB) Max 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
Directivity (dB) Min 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent
Loss(dB)
Max 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 1.0
Temperature Dependent
Loss(-40~+85°C)
Max 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.0
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~+85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~+85

Note:
·Above is the parameters for Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter with connectors.
·Without connectors, the insertion loss will be 0.2dB lower.


 

Si une option qui n'est pas indiquer dans votre commande, veuillez écrire votre option ou de demande dans votre ordre pour fiber-mart et contact avec nous.
 

 

Vous pouvez placer votre commande en ligne dans notre site web, vous pouvez envoyer un ordre d'achat comme une entreprise, ou vous pouvez demander une facture pro forma afin de tirer tout ça au clair!
 

 

Avoir le soutien de l'achat

 

services professionnels et un soutien est offert en trois différentes façons
 
 
Clavarder avec des Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
laissez un message, on va vous répondre aussi vite.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Après une demande d'enquête et obtenir une réponse rapide de la part de Fiber-Mart.
 
Faire un appel  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Ou cliquez sur le bouton ci - dessous pour nous appeler..
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Temps de Transport

 
FedEx IP: entre 1 et 4 jours ouvrables
FedEx IE: dans un délai de 4 à 6 jours ouvrables
DHL: dans les 2 à 6 jours ouvrables
EMS: dans 4 - 15 jours ouvrables
UPS: en 1 - 3 jours ouvrables
Hong Kong Post Airmail: de 10 à 30 jours ouvrables après l'avion
 

Paiement:

 
Paypal ou carte de crédit / débit
Virement, west union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Recettes:

 
Rendement satisfaisant ou le point d'échange
 

Garantie:

 
Garantie de remboursement
 

Warantie:

 
Garantie limitée
 

Volume Prix:

 
Si vous avez besoin de grand volume de commande, please apply for a business account or contact us bénéficier de politiques préférentielles.
 
 
Add your Tags


Note :




Re-Commande Rapide
Bulletin
Entrez votre email pour les nouveaux arrivants, les marques et les offres spéciales!
Tags: Multimode Waterproof Pigtail | MultiRate XFP | NEMA Power Cord | Network Face Plate | Network Interface Card | Network Face Plates | Network Crimping | Network Cuts Talon | Muxponder Service Card | Network Cable Testers | Network Cabinet | Network Cable Tool | NEMA 515P | Multimode Single Splitter | Needle Nose Pliers | Multipurpose Cutter | Multimode Transceiver | MultiRate BiDi XFP | Multimode Trunk Cable | Network Cable |
Tags de Produit: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9