EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
最近のご注文
1チャンネルVGA over 光ファイバ送信機 受信機セット

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1チャンネルVGA over 光ファイバ送信機 受信機セット

1チャンネルVGA over 光ファイバ送信機 受信機セット

製品アイテム: #76
P/N: FM3711-T/R
US$477.00

選択して下さい:





( Order Today, Ship before 05/11/2021 )
  • 説明
  • オーダーサポート
  • その他の備考
  • 商品タグ:

FM SKU#:SKU00012S7
Model#:FM3711-T/R
MFG PART#:

1 Channel VGA/RGBHV over Single-mode Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set with embedded audio FC 20km

FM3711digitally transmits high-resolution RGB (up to WXGA) and stereo audio over one fiber, single-mode, 1310nm wavelength. Point-to-point, point-to-multipoint and drop-and-repeat applications, it supports VGA, SVGA, XGA and WXGA or RGBHV format.

And VGA Fiber Optic Transmitter should be worked with VGA Fiber Optic Receiver.The price on the website is for Pair.

Features

  • CRAFT: uncompressed technology
  • highest resolution: [email protected]
  • Transmisson Distance:20km
  • Fiber Type: Single-mode Simplex
  • Audio: 1 channel bidirectional stereo Audio

  • 1-ch VGA video signal , 1-ch bidirectional stereo audio, 1-ch PS2 for keyboard and mouse, 1-ch RS232, over one fiber
  • Sampling clock phase adjustment
  • Image brightness adjustment
  • Image contrast adjustment
  • 10-bit digital video encoded and uncompressed transmission technology
  • The parameters could be saved, and also could be saved after power is turned-off
  • Plug and play at any time, basically no need to be adjusted
  • Automatic identification of input video format, receiver output meets industry-standard video
  • Using DC-DC power conversion technology, could effectively resist environmental interference of power
  • 4U rack mount, 1U rack mount and stand-alone

Applications

  • Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds
  • Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds
  • Long-haul Signal Transport
  • TV station/video conference
  • Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity
  • Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast
  • Building to ing video conference calling
  • Small corporate campus video links


Make to Order (Extend information)

Video Interface Stereo Audio Fiber Type Fiber Port Data Port Power Supply Package
1 CH VGA 1 CH Forward

1 channel reverse

1 channel bidirectional
Single-mode Simplex FC
ST
SC
LC
1 channel Forward RS485/RS232/RS422

1 channel reverse RS485/RS232/RS422

1 channel bidirectional RS485/RS232/RS422
AC110~260V stand-alone
1U rack mount

Note:
1. Fiber Port: FC and ST is available,and for SC/LC connector, Fiber-Mart will provide you a corresponding patch cable for connector conversion for free
2.1 U rack mount: The standard is with 4 slots, Fiber-Mart will offer you dam-board for free when some slots is empty.

Ordering information

VGA/RGBHV Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver
FM3711-T/R 1-ch VGA, single fiber
FM3711A-T/R 1-ch VGA, 1-ch bidirectional audio, 1-ch RS232, single fiber
FM3711B-T/R 1-ch VGA, 1-ch bidirectional audio, 1-ch RS232, single fiber

Note:Our standard single mode is 20KM, multimode is 2KM, please inform us your fiber mode and distance, when you place an order.

  1. 1U rack support 4 VGA cards.
  2. 4U rack support 13 pcs of VGA card with dual power
  3. 4U rack support 15 pcs of VGA card with single power



Video
No. 1-channel
Video type RGB with single and sync H,V
Input level 0.7Vp-p
Output level 0.7Vp-p
Bandwidth (-3 dB) 300MHz
Bit width 10bit
Resolution [email protected]
Interface DB-15
Audio
No. of channels 1-ch bidirectional
Input/output level 5Vp-p,unequilibrium
Total harmonic distortion ≤1%
Bandwidth (-3 dB) 20~20KHz
Audio coding 24bit
Input/output impedance 600Ω or 100KΩ
Weighted SNR ≥90 dB
Connector Standard 3.5 mm stereo headphone jack
RS232 indication
Channel 1-ch duplex
Input/output interface? Terminal block
Signal rate ≥115200bps
Signal level RS232 standard level
Optics
Wavelength 1310nm 
Fiber optic Single-mode
Max. link loss 12dB(option)
Output optical power 10dBm
Receiver sensitivity ≥20dBm
Data rate 2.5
Connector FC (ST option)
PS2
No. 2 (for keyboard and mouse)
Compatibility? Using PS2 to USB cable, it works fine
Power and environmental indication
Freestanding power 5W
Dimension 237mm * 180mm *28.5mm(high)
Power adapter 220VAC to 12VDC/1A
Temperature rage -40°C to +70°C
Relative humidity < 95% (no condensation)



 

ご注文に含まれていないオプションがある場合は、オプションを書き込んだり、ORDERでFiber-Mart.COMにご請求してください。

 

あなたは私たちのウェブサイトにあなたの注文をオンラインで置くことができます、あなたは私たちに注文書を送ることができます。

 

購入についてサポートを受ける

 

プロフェッショナルサービス&サポートは3つの異なる方法で利用できます
 
Fiber-Mart.COMでライブチャット

Offline
 
私たちにメッセージを残してください、私たちはできるだけ早くあなたに応答します。
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
照会要求を投稿し、Fiber-Mart.COMからの迅速な回答を得る。
 
電話をかける  +86-1-86-2786-1199

または、下記のボタンをクリックして電話してください。
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

配送時間

 
FedEx IP:  1-4 営業日 以内
FedEx IE:  4-6 営業日 以内
DHL:  2-6 営業日 以内
EMS:  4-15 営業日 以内
UPS:  1-3 営業日 以内
Hong Kong Post Airmail:  10-30 営業日 以内
 

お支払い:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

返品:

 
満足のいく返品または商品交換
 

保証:

 
マネーバック保証
 

品質保証:

 
限定保証
 

ボリューム価格設定:

 
大量注文が必要な場合, 申請してください business account or contact us to 楽しむ 優遇政策.
 
 

あなたの意見を教えてください、あなたの意見を他の人と分かち合いましょう。 コメントは製品に集中してください。




Copyright © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
商品タグ: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9