類似の製品がおすすめ

18 channels, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex Uni-directional, CWDM Mux

18 channels,  1RU Rack Mount, Simplex Uni-directional, CWDM Mux

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 18 channels,  1RU Rack Mount, Simplex Uni-directional, CWDM Mux

18 channels, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex Uni-directional, CWDM Mux

製品アイテム: #1547
モデル: sku1547

選択して下さい:



Special Port








       
価格: US$432.00
カートに入れる:    
     
  • 説明
  • オーダーサポート
  • その他の備考
  • 商品タグ:
FM SKU#:SKU00429I
Model#:18MS-1RU-FMCWDM
MFG PART#:

Simplex CWDM MUX

Multiplexer (MUX) work with demultiplexer (DEMUX) on the other side for single directional data transmission over one fiber.

Fiber-Mart CWDM Mux/Demux is a passive technology, it allows for any protocol to be transported over the link, as long as it is at a specific wavelength (i.e. T1 over fiber at 1570nm transported alongside 10Gbps Ethernet at 1590nm). This allows for long-term future proofing of the networking infrastructure because the multiplexers simply refract light at any network speed, regardless of the protocol being deployed.
Fiber-Mart provides a complete portfolio of CWDM Mux Demux and Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all applications such as: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV. And we provide optional port configurations such as: Express Port, Monitor Port, 1310nm passband port and 1550nm port for these multiplexers according to customer choice.

Front Panel Details


a
Common port:
  • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.
b
Standard port 1310nm:
  • Allows a legacy 1310nm signal to pass. That is to say, it can carry LR optics, LX optics etc.
  • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.
c
Standard port 1550nm:
  • Allows a legacy 1550nm signal to pass. That is to say, it can carry ER optics, ZR optics, LX optics, ZX optics etc.
  • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.
d
Mux/Demux port for specific wavelengths:
  • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.
  • Compliant with the ITU G.657A1 standard as default.
e
Express port:
  • Enables the cascading of two CWDM mux/demux modules, doubling the channel capacity on the common fiber link.
  • Channel Isolation is 15dB as default, 16dB ~40dB available on request.
  • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.
f
Monitor port:
  • Connects measurement/monitoring equipment, such as power meters or network analyzers, to the module outputs.
  • When finished monitoring, disconnect the instruments and the network is left undisturbed.
  • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.
  • Tap percentage is 5% as default, 1%, 2%, 3%, or 10% available on request.


NOTE:
  • Actual layout depends on the chosen connector type as well as other factors. However, the principal scheme stays the same
  • We provide optional port configurations such as: Express Port, Monitor Port, 1310nm passband port and 1550nm port for these multiplexers according to customer choice, need more details, please contact at [email protected]
  • When using with 1310nm legacy SDH/SONET, CWDM wavelengths 1270, 1290, 1310, 1330 and 1350nm should not be used.
  • When using with 1550nm legacy SDN/SONET, CWDM wavelengths 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570 and 1590nm should not be used.

  • Item Details

  • 18 channels CWDM mux in one 1U Rack
  • Com port is simplex
  • 1U 19 inch Rack Mount Housing
  • It is equipped with configuration ports like Monitor, Express port according to customer choice (see options)
  • Front panel is equipped with adapters according to customer choice (see options)
  • Passive, no electric power required. (MTBF ca. 500 years)
  • Low insertion loss
  • Simple to install, requires no configuration or maintenance
  • ISO 9001 manufacturing facility

  • Mechanical Details for Housing




    Note: Please, note that the drawings shown here only show the dimensions and do not the specific configuration of the module.



     

    ご注文に含まれていないオプションがある場合は、オプションを書き込んだり、ORDERでFiber-Mart.COMにご請求してください。

     

    あなたは私たちのウェブサイトにあなたの注文をオンラインで置くことができます、あなたは私たちに注文書を送ることができます。

     

    購入についてサポートを受ける

     

    プロフェッショナルサービス&サポートは3つの異なる方法で利用できます
     
    Fiber-Mart.COMでライブチャット

    Offline
     
    私たちにメッセージを残してください、私たちはできるだけ早くあなたに応答します。
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    照会要求を投稿し、Fiber-Mart.COMからの迅速な回答を得る。
     
    電話をかける  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    または、下記のボタンをクリックして電話してください。
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    配送時間

     
    FedEx IP:  1-4 営業日 以内
    FedEx IE:  4-6 営業日 以内
    DHL:  2-6 営業日 以内
    EMS:  4-15 営業日 以内
    UPS:  1-3 営業日 以内
    Hong Kong Post Airmail:  10-30 営業日 以内
     

    お支払い:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    返品:

     
    満足のいく返品または商品交換
     

    保証:

     
    マネーバック保証
     

    品質保証:

     
    限定保証
     

    ボリューム価格設定:

     
    大量注文が必要な場合, 申請してください business account or contact us to 楽しむ 優遇政策.
     
     
    Add your Tags

    CWDM Mux |


    あなたの意見を教えてください、あなたの意見を他の人と分かち合いましょう。 コメントは製品に集中してください。




    最近のご注文
    ニュースレター
    新しい到着、ブランド、スペシャルオファーのEメールを入力してください!
    商品タグ: Fiber Pigtail Panel | Fiber Polisher | Fiber Polishing Film | Fiber Polish Toolkit | Fiber Polishing Epoxy | Fiber Polish | Fiber Polishing Solvent | Fiber Ribbon Sleeves | Fiber Polish Kit | Fiber Polishing Machine | Fiber Protection Systems | Fiber Polishing Jig | Fiber Probe | Fiber Protection | Fiber Polishing Fixture | Fiber Polishing | Fiber Polishing Toolbox | Fiber PLC Splitter | Fiber Polishing Holder | Fiber Scissors |
    商品タグ: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9