類似の製品がおすすめ

9 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux

9 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 9 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux
  • 9 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux
  • 9 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux
  • 9 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux

9 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux

製品アイテム: #4928
モデル: sku4928

選択して下さい:



Special Port








       
価格: US$432.00
カートに入れる:    
     
  • 説明
  • オーダーサポート
  • その他の備考
  • 商品タグ:
FM SKU#:SKU00391I
Model#:9MDS-1RU-A-FMCWDM
MFG PART#:

Simplex CWDM MUX & DEMUX

Multiplexer (MUX) and demultiplexer (DEMUX) are combined together into a single piece of equipment for bi-directional data transmission over one fiber.

Fiber-Mart CWDM Mux/Demux is a passive technology, it allows for any protocol to be transported over the link, as long as it is at a specific wavelength (i.e. T1 over fiber at 1570nm transported alongside 10Gbps Ethernet at 1590nm). This allows for long-term future proofing of the networking infrastructure because the multiplexers simply refract light at any network speed, regardless of the protocol being deployed.
Fiber-Mart provides a complete portfolio of CWDM Mux Demux and Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all applications such as: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV. And we provide optional port configurations such as: Express Port, Monitor Port, 1310nm passband port and 1550nm port for these multiplexers according to customer choice.

Front Panel Details


NOTE:
  • Actual layout depends on the chosen connector type as well as other factors. However, the principal scheme stays the same
  • We provide optional port configurations such as: Express Port, Monitor Port, 1310nm passband port and 1550nm port for these multiplexers according to customer choice, need more details, please contact at [email protected]
  • When using with 1310nm legacy SDH/SONET, CWDM wavelengths 1270, 1290, 1310, 1330 and 1350nm should not be used.
  • When using with 1550nm legacy SDN/SONET, CWDM wavelengths 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570 and 1590nm should not be used.

  • Item Details

  • 9 channels CWDM mux and demux in one 1U Rack
  • Com port is simplex
  • 1U 19 inch Rack Mount Housing
  • It is equipped with configuration ports like Monitor, Express port according to customer choice (see options)
  • Front panel is equipped with adapters according to customer choice (see options)
  • Passive, no electric power required. (MTBF ca. 500 years)
  • Low insertion loss
  • Simple to install, requires no configuration or maintenance
  • ISO 9001 manufacturing facility
  • It should be used with 9 channels, Type B, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux in pair.

  • Mechanical Details for Housing




    Note: Please, note that the drawings shown here only show the dimensions and do not the specific configuration of the module.



     

    ご注文に含まれていないオプションがある場合は、オプションを書き込んだり、ORDERでFiber-Mart.COMにご請求してください。

     

    あなたは私たちのウェブサイトにあなたの注文をオンラインで置くことができます、あなたは私たちに注文書を送ることができます。

     

    購入についてサポートを受ける

     

    プロフェッショナルサービス&サポートは3つの異なる方法で利用できます
     
    Fiber-Mart.COMでライブチャット

    Offline
     
    私たちにメッセージを残してください、私たちはできるだけ早くあなたに応答します。
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    照会要求を投稿し、Fiber-Mart.COMからの迅速な回答を得る。
     
    電話をかける  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    または、下記のボタンをクリックして電話してください。
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    配送時間

     
    FedEx IP:  1-4 営業日 以内
    FedEx IE:  4-6 営業日 以内
    DHL:  2-6 営業日 以内
    EMS:  4-15 営業日 以内
    UPS:  1-3 営業日 以内
    Hong Kong Post Airmail:  10-30 営業日 以内
     

    お支払い:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    返品:

     
    満足のいく返品または商品交換
     

    保証:

     
    マネーバック保証
     

    品質保証:

     
    限定保証
     

    ボリューム価格設定:

     
    大量注文が必要な場合, 申請してください business account or contact us to 楽しむ 優遇政策.
     
     
    Add your Tags


    あなたの意見を教えてください、あなたの意見を他の人と分かち合いましょう。 コメントは製品に集中してください。




    最近のご注文
    ニュースレター
    新しい到着、ブランド、スペシャルオファーのEメールを入力してください!
    商品タグ: 1550nm Transceiver | 1550nm Isolator | 1550nm SFP | 19 Rack Mount | 15dBm EDFA | 1550nm WDM | 1550nm Collimator | 1625nm Polarization | 1G SFP | 1530nm Transceiver | 1RU Rack OADM | 1RU Rack Mount, | 1550 DFB SFP Converter | 1590nm Transceiver | 1RU Rack Mount | 1G Switches | 1550 Light Source | 1550nm Amplifier | 1590nm Sensor | 1550 Polarization Maintaining |
    商品タグ: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9