Ähnliche Produkte

9 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux

9 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 9 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux
  • 9 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux
  • 9 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux
  • 9 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux

9 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux

SKU: #4928
Artikelnummer: sku4928

Bitte wählen Sie:



Special Port








       
Preis: US$432.00
Anzahl:    
     
  • Beschreibung
  • Bestellung von Support
  • Sonstige Bemerkungen
  • Tags:
FM SKU#:SKU00391I
Model#:9MDS-1RU-A-FMCWDM
MFG PART#:

Simplex CWDM MUX & DEMUX

Multiplexer (MUX) and demultiplexer (DEMUX) are combined together into a single piece of equipment for bi-directional data transmission over one fiber.

Fiber-Mart CWDM Mux/Demux is a passive technology, it allows for any protocol to be transported over the link, as long as it is at a specific wavelength (i.e. T1 over fiber at 1570nm transported alongside 10Gbps Ethernet at 1590nm). This allows for long-term future proofing of the networking infrastructure because the multiplexers simply refract light at any network speed, regardless of the protocol being deployed.
Fiber-Mart provides a complete portfolio of CWDM Mux Demux and Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all applications such as: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV. And we provide optional port configurations such as: Express Port, Monitor Port, 1310nm passband port and 1550nm port for these multiplexers according to customer choice.

Front Panel Details


NOTE:
  • Actual layout depends on the chosen connector type as well as other factors. However, the principal scheme stays the same
  • We provide optional port configurations such as: Express Port, Monitor Port, 1310nm passband port and 1550nm port for these multiplexers according to customer choice, need more details, please contact at [email protected]
  • When using with 1310nm legacy SDH/SONET, CWDM wavelengths 1270, 1290, 1310, 1330 and 1350nm should not be used.
  • When using with 1550nm legacy SDN/SONET, CWDM wavelengths 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570 and 1590nm should not be used.

  • Item Details

  • 9 channels CWDM mux and demux in one 1U Rack
  • Com port is simplex
  • 1U 19 inch Rack Mount Housing
  • It is equipped with configuration ports like Monitor, Express port according to customer choice (see options)
  • Front panel is equipped with adapters according to customer choice (see options)
  • Passive, no electric power required. (MTBF ca. 500 years)
  • Low insertion loss
  • Simple to install, requires no configuration or maintenance
  • ISO 9001 manufacturing facility
  • It should be used with 9 channels, Type B, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux in pair.

  • Mechanical Details for Housing




    Note: Please, note that the drawings shown here only show the dimensions and do not the specific configuration of the module.



     

    Falls eine Option nicht in Ihrer Bestellung enthalten ist, schreiben Sie bitte Ihre Option oder Anfrage in Ihre Bestellung an Fiber-Mart und kontaktieren Sie uns.

     

    Sie können Ihre Bestellung online auf unserer Website platzieren, Sie können uns eine Bestellung per Pro-forma Rechnung senden, um alles klar zu stellen!

     

    Erhalten Sie alle Unterstützung über den Kauf

     

    Professional Service & Support ist auf drei verschiedene Arten verfügbar
     
    Chatte live mit Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Bitte hinterlassen Sie uns eine Nachricht, wir werden Ihnen so schnell wie möglich antworten.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Senden Sie eine Anfrage und erhalten Sie eine schnelle Antwort von Fiber-Mart.COM.
     
    Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Oder klicken Sie auf die Schaltfläche unten, um uns anzurufen.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Lieferzeit

     
    FedEx IP: Innerhalb 1-4 Werktage
    FedEx IE: Innerhalb 4-6 Werktage
    DHL: Innerhalb 2-6 Werktage
    EMS: Innerhalb 4-15 Werktage
    UPS: Innerhalb 1-3 Werktage
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Innerhalb 10-30 Werktage
     

    Zahlung:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Rückkehr:

     
    Zufriedenstellende Rückgabe oder Austausch von Artikeln
     

    Garantie:

     
    Geld-zurück-Garantie
     

    Qualitätsgarantie:

     
    Eingeschränkte Garantie
     

    Volumenpreis:

     
    Wenn Sie ein großes Auftragsvolumen benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an ein Geschäftskonto oder kontaktieren Sie uns, um bevorzugte Richtlinien zu erhalten.
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
    Add your Tags


    Bewertung:




    Bestellte Artikel
    Newsletter
    Geben Sie Ihre E-Mail-Adresse für Neuankömmlinge, Marken und Sonderangebote ein!
    Tags: Cisco GLC BX U | Cisco CWDM | Ceramic Sleeves | CFM 2 Optic Stripper | Cisco AOC Cables | Cisco GLC BX D | Cisco DWDM X2 | CFM 2 Stripper | Cisco 100GHz 10GBASE | CFP Transceiver | Cisco GLC | CFP 850nm Transceiver | Cisco GBIC | CFP Cisco | Cisco Cables | Ceramic Ferrule Connector | Cisco CVR X2 | Ceramic Temperature Sensor | Cisco 10GBASE | Cisco DAC Cables |
    Produkt Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9