類似の製品がおすすめ

OTDR Fiber Ring

OTDR Fiber Ring

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • OTDR Fiber Ring

OTDR Fiber Ring

製品アイテム: #16766
モデル: FM-OTDR-FR-X
       
価格: US$185.00
カートに入れる:    
     
  • 説明
  • オーダーサポート
  • その他の備考
  • 商品タグ:

OTDR Fiber Ring , 30m, 150m, 300m, 500m, 1km for SM, MM, MPO

 

Fiber Rings are often a necessity when testing with an OTDR. Fiber Rings are compact launch / receive cables designed to measure the insertion loss of the near-end and/or far-end connection of a fiber optic link using an OTDR. Both a launch and receive cable are required to measure complete link loss of a fiber with an OTDR. A launch cable, which connects the OTDR to the link under test, reveals the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection. A receive cable, which connects to the far-end of the link, reveals the insertion loss and reflectance of the far-end connection.

 

Features/Benefits
  • Compact, rugged, lightweight
  • 150, 500, and 1000m lengths standard
  • Available with a variety of connector styles
  • Compact! Fits easily in OTDR cases or kits
Applications
  • Use to test link loss with an OTDR
  • For use as OTDR launch cable
  • For use as OTDR receive cable
  • Measure insertion loss and reflectance of near- and far-end connections
Ordering Information
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
FR-M6-150-x1-x2 OTDR Fiber Ring OM1 150m
FR-M5-150-x1-x2 OTDR Fiber Ring OM2 150m
FR-OM3-150-x1-x2 OTDR Fiber Ring OM3 150m
FR-OM4-150-x1-x2 OTDR Fiber Ring OM4 150m
FR-SM-150-y1-y2 OTDR Fiber Ring SM 150m
FR-SM-500-y1-y2 OTDR Fiber Ring SM 500m
FR-SM-1000-y1-y2 OTDR Fiber Ring SM 1000m
FR-BIF-150-y1-y2 OTDR Fiber Ring SM (G.657.A2 BIF) 150m
FR-BIF-500-y1-y2 OTDR Fiber Ring SM (G.657.A2 BIF) 500m
FR-SM-30-MPO-NA-MPO-NA MPO/APC OTDR Fiber Ring SM 12F MPO/APC 30m Type A (non-pinned)
FR-SM-30-MPO-A-MPO-A MPO/APC OTDR Fiber Ring SM 12F MPO/APC 30m Type A (pinned)
FR-SM-61-MPO-PA-MPO-PA-TA MPO/APC OTDR Fiber Ring SM 12F MPO/APC 61m Type A (pinned)
FR-SM-61-MPO-PA-MPO-PA-TB MPO/APC OTDR Fiber Ring SM 12F MPO/APC 61m Type B (pinned)

Notes:

a. x1, x2 — connectors for multimode cables, specify type [ST, SC, ASC (angled SC), FC, AFC (angled FC), LC].

b. y1, y2 — connectors for single-mode cables, specify type [ST, SC, ASC (angled SC), FC, AFC (angled FC), LC].

c. Other fiber types, connector styles, and custom lengths are available by request.

 


 


 

ご注文に含まれていないオプションがある場合は、オプションを書き込んだり、ORDERでFiber-Mart.COMにご請求してください。

 

あなたは私たちのウェブサイトにあなたの注文をオンラインで置くことができます、あなたは私たちに注文書を送ることができます。

 

購入についてサポートを受ける

 

プロフェッショナルサービス&サポートは3つの異なる方法で利用できます
 
Fiber-Mart.COMでライブチャット

Offline
 
私たちにメッセージを残してください、私たちはできるだけ早くあなたに応答します。
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
照会要求を投稿し、Fiber-Mart.COMからの迅速な回答を得る。
 
電話をかける  +86-1-86-2786-1199

または、下記のボタンをクリックして電話してください。
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

配送時間

 
FedEx IP:  1-4 営業日 以内
FedEx IE:  4-6 営業日 以内
DHL:  2-6 営業日 以内
EMS:  4-15 営業日 以内
UPS:  1-3 営業日 以内
Hong Kong Post Airmail:  10-30 営業日 以内
 

お支払い:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

返品:

 
満足のいく返品または商品交換
 

保証:

 
マネーバック保証
 

品質保証:

 
限定保証
 

ボリューム価格設定:

 
大量注文が必要な場合, 申請してください business account or contact us to 楽しむ 優遇政策.
 
 
Add your Tags


あなたの意見を教えてください、あなたの意見を他の人と分かち合いましょう。 コメントは製品に集中してください。




最近のご注文
ニュースレター
新しい到着、ブランド、スペシャルオファーのEメールを入力してください!
商品タグ: Ribbon Fiber Pigtail | Ribbon Fusion Splicer | Ribbon Protection Sleeves | Reel Cleaner | Reel Portable | RJ45 Boot Cover | Red Light Power Meter | Ribbon Coupler | RJ45 Fiber Card Adapter | Ribbon Connection | Return Loss test | RJ 45 Transceiver | RJ45 jumpers | RJ45 Modular Plug | RJ11 Fibers Plug | Redback SFP | Red Power Cord | Ribbon-Forming Adhesive | Red Dust Cap | RJ11 Keystone Jack |
商品タグ: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9