EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
最近のご注文
Simplex OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Simplex OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  • Simplex OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  • Simplex OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  • Simplex OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  • Simplex OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Simplex OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

製品アイテム: #16332
P/N: OM2-LC-LC-SX-FM
US$1.30



Order Today, Ship before 07/06/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • 説明
  • データシート
  • その他の備考
  • 商品タグ

LC-LC Simplex OM2 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

 

Fiber Patch Cables also known as fiber jumpers or fiber patch cords.Fiber optic patch cable is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.
The Definition of 'mode' as in multimode refers to the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core, multimode transmits multiple light rays or modes simultaneously.
Fiber optic patch cords are used for linking equipment and components in the fiber optic network.
Multimode fibre optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass and is orange color.

Key Features

  • LC-LC Connectors
  • Multimode Simplex fiber optic cable
  • Micron: 50/125um
  • Complete with Lucent Technologies aqua jacket
  • Bandwidth transmitting rates up to 10 gigabits
  • All of our fiber optic patch cables feature the high degree connectors
  • 100% optically tested to ensure high performance
  • Color: Orange
  • Fiber class: OM2

Specifications

Specification Unit FC, SC, LC/Armored Cables ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Wavelength nm 850,1310,1510 850,1310,1510 850,1310,1510 850,1310,1510
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9



 


Fibermart Fiber Patch Cable Datasheet

 

 

 

Datasheet to Download

 

配送時間

 
FedEx IP:  1-4 営業日 以内
FedEx IE:  4-6 営業日 以内
DHL:  2-6 営業日 以内
EMS:  4-15 営業日 以内
UPS:  1-3 営業日 以内
Hong Kong Post Airmail:  10-30 営業日 以内
 

お支払い:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

返品:

 
満足のいく返品または商品交換
 

保証:

 
マネーバック保証
 

品質保証:

 
限定保証
 

ボリューム価格設定:

 
大量注文が必要な場合, 申請してください business account or contact us to 楽しむ 優遇政策.
 
 
Add your Tags


あなたの意見を教えてください、あなたの意見を他の人と分かち合いましょう。 コメントは製品に集中してください。




Copyright © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
商品タグ: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9