EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
История заказов
Simplex OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Simplex OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  • Simplex OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  • Simplex OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  • Simplex OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  • Simplex OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Simplex OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Продукт: #16332
P/N: OM2-LC-LC-SX-FM
US$1.30



Order Today, Ship before 07/06/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Описание
  • Техническая спецификация
  • Другие примечания
  • Теги

LC-LC Simplex OM2 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

 

Fiber Patch Cables also known as fiber jumpers or fiber patch cords.Fiber optic patch cable is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.
The Definition of 'mode' as in multimode refers to the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core, multimode transmits multiple light rays or modes simultaneously.
Fiber optic patch cords are used for linking equipment and components in the fiber optic network.
Multimode fibre optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass and is orange color.

Key Features

  • LC-LC Connectors
  • Multimode Simplex fiber optic cable
  • Micron: 50/125um
  • Complete with Lucent Technologies aqua jacket
  • Bandwidth transmitting rates up to 10 gigabits
  • All of our fiber optic patch cables feature the high degree connectors
  • 100% optically tested to ensure high performance
  • Color: Orange
  • Fiber class: OM2

Specifications

Specification Unit FC, SC, LC/Armored Cables ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Wavelength nm 850,1310,1510 850,1310,1510 850,1310,1510 850,1310,1510
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9



 


Fibermart Fiber Patch Cable Datasheet

 

 

 

Datasheet to Download

 

Время доставки

 
FedEx IP: в пределах 1-4 рабочие дни
FedEx IE: в пределах 4-6 рабочие дни
DHL: в пределах 2-6 рабочие дни
EMS: в пределах 4-15 рабочие дни
UPS: в пределах 1-3 рабочие дни
Hong Kong Post Airmail: в пределах 10-30 рабочие дни
 

Оплата:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Возвращает:

 
Удовлетворительное возвращение или обмен предметами
 

Гарантия:

 
Гарантия возврата денег
 

Гарантия качества:

 
Ограниченная гарантия
 

Объемная цена:

 
Если вам нужен объем большого заказа, пожалуйста, подайте заявку на бизнес-счет или свяжитесь с нами, чтобы воспользоваться льготными политиками.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
Add your Tags


Расскажите, пожалуйста, что вы думаете и поделитесь своим мнением с другими. Обязательно сосредоточьте свои комментарии на продукте.




Copyright © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Теги продукта: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9