EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
Re-Commande Rapide
Module Simplex DWDM OADM de 1 Pigtailed d'ABS de canal est ou ouest

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Module Simplex DWDM OADM de 1 Pigtailed d'ABS de canal est ou ouest
  • Module Simplex DWDM OADM de 1 Pigtailed d'ABS de canal est ou ouest
  • Module Simplex DWDM OADM de 1 Pigtailed d'ABS de canal est ou ouest

Module Simplex DWDM OADM de 1 Pigtailed d'ABS de canal est ou ouest

SKU: #56
P/N: 1S-ABS-FMDADM
US$69.00

Veuillez choisir :



Special Port











Order Today, Ship before 10/24/2021, from U.S. or HK
  • La description
  • Support de commande
  • Autres remarques
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU01585R
Model#:1S-ABS-FMDADM
MFG PART#:

Simplex DWDM OADM for East or West Traffic

The Simplex DWDM/AD modules add (multiplex) and drop (demultiplex) selected wavelengths over dual fiber Simplex DWDM MUX or DEMUX link for East-and-West Traffic.

Fiber-Mart DWDM OADM ( DWDM/AD) modules are Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Optical Add and Drop Multiplexers (OADM). "Add" and "drop" here refer to the capability of the device to add one or more new wavelength channels to an existing multi-wavelength WDM signal, and to drop (remove) one or more channels, passing those signals to another network path.

Using high performance filter technology, the DWDM/AD is a passive optical add/drop multiplexer designed to optically add/drop one or multiple DWDM channels into one or two fibers. It is an ideal solution for Metro-Core, Metro-Access and Enterprises, comprise a family of flexible, cost-effective solutions that expand the bandwidth capacity of existing fiber in point-to-point, ring, or bus configurations' applications.

Add/drop channels are interfaced to any of Fiber-Mart DWDM transceivers on the equipment side, and we also provide optional port configurations such as: Monitor Port, 1310nm passband port and Express port according to customer request. Available in 100GHz or 200GHz (0.8/1.6nm), 19" Rack Mount, LGX module or Pigtailed ABS box packaging.

Front Panel Details


a
Common port:
  • Trunk input and output in west and east traffic.
  • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.
b
Add/Drop port for specific wavelength:
  • Add and Drop on west or east.
  • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.
  • Compliant to ITU-T G.657A1 DWDM standard, 100GHz Grid.


NOTE:

  • Actual layout depends on the chosen connector type as well as other factors. However, the principal scheme stays the same
  • We provide optional port configurations such as: Express Port, Monitor Port, 1310nm passband port and 1550nm port for these multiplexers according to customer choice, need more details, please contact at [email protected]
  • When using with 1310nm legacy SDH/SONET, CWDM wavelengths 1270, 1290, 1310, 1330 and 1350nm should not be used.
  • When using with 1550nm legacy SDN/SONET, CWDM wavelengths 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570 and 1590nm should not be used.

Item Details

  • 1 channel DWDM OADM
  • 1 x Input Port + 1 x Output port: Simplex connector
  • All Add/Drop Channels for West or East traffic: Simplex Connector; 100GHz Grid (0.8 nm). Note: 200 GHz Grid (16nm) are also available on request.
  • 1 x ABS Pigtailed box housing
  • OADM complement to the express DWDM product line
  • Compliant to ITU-T G.657A1 DWDM standard
  • Protocol and rate transparent for applications up to 10Gbp
  • Metro distance, up to 80 km
  • Entirely passive device, no power supply needed
  • It is equipped with configuration ports like Monitor, Express port according to customer choice (see options)
  • Front panel is equipped with adapters according to customer choice (see options)
  • ISO 9001 manufacturing facility

Mechanical Details for Housing




Note: Please, note that the drawings shown here only show the dimensions and do not the specific configuration of the module.

 


 

Si une option qui n'est pas indiquer dans votre commande, veuillez écrire votre option ou de demande dans votre ordre pour fiber-mart et contact avec nous.
 

 

Vous pouvez placer votre commande en ligne dans notre site web, vous pouvez envoyer un ordre d'achat comme une entreprise, ou vous pouvez demander une facture pro forma afin de tirer tout ça au clair!
 

 

Avoir le soutien de l'achat

 

services professionnels et un soutien est offert en trois différentes façons
 
 
Clavarder avec des Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
laissez un message, on va vous répondre aussi vite.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Après une demande d'enquête et obtenir une réponse rapide de la part de Fiber-Mart.
 
Faire un appel  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Ou cliquez sur le bouton ci - dessous pour nous appeler..
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Temps de Transport

 
FedEx IP: entre 1 et 4 jours ouvrables
FedEx IE: dans un délai de 4 à 6 jours ouvrables
DHL: dans les 2 à 6 jours ouvrables
EMS: dans 4 - 15 jours ouvrables
UPS: en 1 - 3 jours ouvrables
Hong Kong Post Airmail: de 10 à 30 jours ouvrables après l'avion
 

Paiement:

 
Paypal ou carte de crédit / débit
Virement, west union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Recettes:

 
Rendement satisfaisant ou le point d'échange
 

Garantie:

 
Garantie de remboursement
 

Warantie:

 
Garantie limitée
 

Volume Prix:

 
Si vous avez besoin de grand volume de commande, please apply for a business account or contact us bénéficier de politiques préférentielles.
 
 
Add your Tags

ABS Pigtailed Module | DWDM OADM |


Note :




Copyright © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Tags de Produit: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9