Produits similaires en vedette

1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package

1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package
  • 1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package
  • 1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package
  • 1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package

1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package

SKU: #1854
Modèle : PLC-A-1X16

Veuillez choisir :





       
Prix: US$36.13
Ajouter au Panier :    
     
  • La description
  • Support de commande
  • Autres remarques
  • Tags:
FM SKU#:SKU20641J
Model#:PLC-A-1X16
MFG PART#:
PLC Splitter is based on planar lightwave circuit technology.
Fiber-Mart 1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter can distribute or combine 1 optical signal into 16 outputs fibers.

The 1x16 PLC Splitter, with 1.5m pigtail length G.657A Fiber, 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm input and output fiber for choice, and FC, SC, ST & LC connectors for choice, features high reliability, small size, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity and provide a cost effective and space saving product suitable to the ever changing networking requirements, and now is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

ABS Box PLC Splitter Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260~1650nm
  • High Reliability and Stability
  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001 Compliant
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 Compliant
  • Fiber input: 0.9 mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm fiber for choice
  • Fiber output: 0.9 mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm fiber for choice

  • ABS Box PLC Splitter Applications

  • Fiber to the point (FTTX)
  • Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  • Passive optical networks(PON, GEPON)
  • Local area networks (LAN)
  • Cable television (CATV)
  • Telecommunication Networks

  • Mechanical Drawing

    1x16, 2x16: 120*80*18 mm

    V.S FBT Coupler, the advantages of PLC are as follows

  • The loss to different wavelength transmission is not sensitive, so it can meet the transmission requirements of different wavelength
  • High spectral uniformity, can splitter the signals on average
  • Compact structure, small volume
  • The cost advantage is very obvious on many splitter channels

  • Order Information

    Fiber-Mart provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters that are tailored for specific applications:
    a.1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32, 1x64, 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32,2x64 Versions of splitters are available.
    b. SC/UPC, FC/UPC, LC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC connectors or no connectors can be selected as you like
    c. 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm for input & output fiber type.
    d. The length of pigtail can be also customized; usually we will provide you 1.5m, welcome to contact us for more details.

    Fiber-Mart provides a various of 1xN and 2xN PLC ABS box splitters. The ABS Box PLC Splitter with its compact structure and small volume, are very convenient for use and can be installed in many places, such as: 19 inch racks, cross connect cabinet and some other devices. For more information about 1x2 Fiber PLC Splitter SMF-28e fiber with Plastic ABS Box Package, please contact us at [email protected]
  • Our Factory







































  • ParameterPort Configuration
    1X21X41X81X161X321X64
    Fiber TypeG.657A
    Operating Wavelength(nm)1260~1650
    Insertion Loss(dB)Typical3.97.010.213.216.219.7
    Max4.27.410.713.717.121.2
    Loss Uniformity (dB)Max0.40.60.81.21.52.5
    Return Loss (dB)Min505050505050
    PDL (dB)Max0.20.20.30.30.30.4
    Directivity (dB)Min555555555555
    Wavelength Dependent
    Loss(dB)
    Max0.30.30.30.50.50.8
    Temperature Dependent
    Loss(-40~+85°C)
    Max0.50.50.50.80.81.0
    Operating Temperature (°C)-40~+85
    Storage Temperature (°C)-40~+85

    Note:
    ·Above is the parameters for Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter with connectors.
    ·Without connectors, the insertion loss will be 0.2dB lower.

     

    Si une option qui n'est pas indiquer dans votre commande, veuillez écrire votre option ou de demande dans votre ordre pour fiber-mart et contact avec nous.
     

     

    Vous pouvez placer votre commande en ligne dans notre site web, vous pouvez envoyer un ordre d'achat comme une entreprise, ou vous pouvez demander une facture pro forma afin de tirer tout ça au clair!
     

     

    Avoir le soutien de l'achat

     

    services professionnels et un soutien est offert en trois différentes façons
     
     
    Clavarder avec des Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    laissez un message, on va vous répondre aussi vite.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Après une demande d'enquête et obtenir une réponse rapide de la part de Fiber-Mart.
     
    Faire un appel  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Ou cliquez sur le bouton ci - dessous pour nous appeler..
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Temps de Transport

     
    FedEx IP: entre 1 et 4 jours ouvrables
    FedEx IE: dans un délai de 4 à 6 jours ouvrables
    DHL: dans les 2 à 6 jours ouvrables
    EMS: dans 4 - 15 jours ouvrables
    UPS: en 1 - 3 jours ouvrables
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: de 10 à 30 jours ouvrables après l'avion
     

    Paiement:

     
    Paypal ou carte de crédit / débit
    Virement, west union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Recettes:

     
    Rendement satisfaisant ou le point d'échange
     

    Garantie:

     
    Garantie de remboursement
     

    Warantie:

     
    Garantie limitée
     

    Volume Prix:

     
    Si vous avez besoin de grand volume de commande, please apply for a business account or contact us bénéficier de politiques préférentielles.
     
     
    Add your Tags

    Plastic ABS |


    Note :




    Re-Commande Rapide
    Bulletin
    Entrez votre email pour les nouveaux arrivants, les marques et les offres spéciales!
    Tags: 40G QSFP to SFP DAC | 40G QSFP to 4 SFP DAC | 40G QSFP to 8xLC AOC | 40G QSFP to QSFP AOC | 40G QSFP Transceiver | 40G QSFP to 4 SFP AOC | 40G Transceiver | 40G XSR4 QSFP | 40G Transceivers | 40G XFP | 40G SR4 40G SR QSFP | 40G Switch | 40G QSFP to QSFP | 40G Switches | 40G QSFP to QSFP DAC | 40G QSFP to LC | 40G SR4 QSFP | 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP AOC | 40G RL4 QSFP | 40G QSFP to 4 XFP DAC |
    Tags de Produit: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9