EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
SC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule Fiber Fast/Quick Connector 0.9/2.0/3.0mm

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • SC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule Fiber Fast/Quick Connector 0.9/2.0/3.0mm

SC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule Fiber Fast/Quick Connector 0.9/2.0/3.0mm

SKU: #16890
P/N: FAOC-SCA-SM-P-FM
US$3.20



( Order Today, Ship before 04/15/2021 )
  • La description
  • Support de commande
  • Autres remarques
  • Tags:

SC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule Fiber Fast/Quick Connector 0.9/2.0/3.0mm

 

Pre-polished Ferrule Fiber Fast Connector


The SC/APC fast connector are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers.

The Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH, is already proving itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers. Our Field Assembly Optical Connector series are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants, catering for 250um to 900um, and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with SPC or APC ferrules.

Please kindly note that 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm diameter are for the same usage. If 2.0mm or 3.0mm are needed, just remove the tail handle from 0.9mm fast connector.
Product Specification
Connector Type SC Polishing APC
Ferrule Ceramic Fiber Mode 9/125μm Singlemode
Cable Diameters 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Dimension 50mm
Insertion Loss ≤0.35dB Return Loss ≥50dB
Tension Test ≥100N Operating Temperature -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Note:1.Assembly connector fast/quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver.
2.Since FC type is special, please contact fibermart for more details.

Quality Certifications
 
Product Highlights
 
Key Features & Applications
 
• No epoxy and polishing required
• Quick and easy fiber termination
• Precision mechanical alignment insures low insertion loss
• Superior optical performance
• Streamlined component design, convenient operation
• Pre-installed, on-site assembly without end face grinding and consideration
• Uses proven, molded v-groove technologies
• Allow optical continuity to be verified by use of visual fault locator (VFL)
• Fiber optic communication system and telecommunication networks
• Fiber optic data transmission
• CATV
• Optical access
 

Structure Example
 
Fiber Fast Connectors Structure Example
 

Installation Procedure
 

Always make sure the fast connectors and optic fiber are clean and clear of any debris.

Fiber Quick Connectors Installation Procedure
 



 


 

Si une option qui n'est pas indiquer dans votre commande, veuillez écrire votre option ou de demande dans votre ordre pour fiber-mart et contact avec nous.
 

 

Vous pouvez placer votre commande en ligne dans notre site web, vous pouvez envoyer un ordre d'achat comme une entreprise, ou vous pouvez demander une facture pro forma afin de tirer tout ça au clair!
 

 

Avoir le soutien de l'achat

 

services professionnels et un soutien est offert en trois différentes façons
 
 
Clavarder avec des Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
laissez un message, on va vous répondre aussi vite.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Après une demande d'enquête et obtenir une réponse rapide de la part de Fiber-Mart.
 
Faire un appel  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Ou cliquez sur le bouton ci - dessous pour nous appeler..
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Temps de Transport

 
FedEx IP: entre 1 et 4 jours ouvrables
FedEx IE: dans un délai de 4 à 6 jours ouvrables
DHL: dans les 2 à 6 jours ouvrables
EMS: dans 4 - 15 jours ouvrables
UPS: en 1 - 3 jours ouvrables
Hong Kong Post Airmail: de 10 à 30 jours ouvrables après l'avion
 

Paiement:

 
Paypal ou carte de crédit / débit
Virement, west union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Recettes:

 
Rendement satisfaisant ou le point d'échange
 

Garantie:

 
Garantie de remboursement
 

Warantie:

 
Garantie limitée
 

Volume Prix:

 
Si vous avez besoin de grand volume de commande, please apply for a business account or contact us bénéficier de politiques préférentielles.
 
 
Add your Tags


Note :




Copyright © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Tags de Produit: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9