類似の製品がおすすめ

3 Ports C+L (1520~1620)nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator

3 Ports C+L (1520~1620)nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 3 Ports C+L (1520~1620)nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
  • 3 Ports C+L (1520~1620)nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
  • 3 Ports C+L (1520~1620)nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
  • 3 Ports C+L (1520~1620)nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
  • 3 Ports C+L (1520~1620)nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
  • 3 Ports C+L (1520~1620)nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
  • 3 Ports C+L (1520~1620)nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
  • 3 Ports C+L (1520~1620)nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
  • 3 Ports C+L (1520~1620)nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator

3 Ports C+L (1520~1620)nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator

製品アイテム: #3024
(1 カスタマーレビュー)
モデル: FM-PICIR-3-CL-X

選択して下さい:





       
価格: ベース価格: US$115.00
カートに入れる:    
     
  • 説明
  • オーダーサポート
  • その他の備考
  • 商品タグ:

FM SKU#:SKU0243C2
Model#:FM-PICIR-3-CL-X
MFG PART#:

1M 3 Ports C+L (1520~1620)nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator

Fiber-Mart’s Three-port Optical Circulator allows light to travel in only one direction. A signal entering to Port 1 will exit Port 2 with minimal loss, while a signal entering Port 2 will exit Port 3 with minimal loss. Light entering port 2 experiences a large amount of loss at port 1, and light entering port 3 experiences a large amount of loss at ports 2 and 1. Optical circulators are non-reciprocal devices. This means that any changes in the properties of the light caused by passing through the device are not reversed by traveling in the opposite direction.
Optical Circulator is widely used in advanced communication systems and fiber-optical sensor systems.
All Fiber-Mart's products are qualification tested.

Characteristics

  • Low Back Reflection
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss

Applications

  • DWDM system
  • Add-Drop Multiplexing
  • Fiber Amplifier
  • Fiber Sensor
  • Chromatic Dispersion Compensation Devices
  • Fiber Bragg Grating

Application Diagram

As the picture shows: The input DWDM channels are coupled into Port 1 of the device with a FBG device connected to Port 2. The single wavelength reflected from the FBG then reenters the Circulator in Port 2 and is routed accordingly to Port 3. The remaining signals pass through the FBG and exit on the top fiber.
Circulator used to drop an optical channel from a DWDM system using a Fiber Bragg Grating.
As the picture shows: A Circulator is located at both ends of the fiber. Each Circulator functions to add a signal in one direction while removing the signal in the other. See the example to the left.
Circulator can be used to send optical signals through a single fiber in two directions.

Dimension



Sample Picture


Order Information

wavelength Type Grade Pigtail Type Length Connector
1310nm
1480nm
1550nm
1585nm
1520~1620nm
3 Ports
4 Ports
P Grade 250um bare fiber
900um loose tube
3mm loose tube
2mm loose tube
0.5m
0.8m
1.0m
1.5m
2.0m
Custom
None
FC UPC/APC
SC UPC/APC
LC UPC/APC
ST UPC/APC
E2000 UPC/APC
MU

Note:
1. Wavelength: Fiber-Mart can customize any other wavelengths according to your requirement.
2. Length: The default length for the cable is 1M, Fiber-Mart could also provide 0.5M,0.8M,1.5M, 2.0M ,etc.
3. Connector: Each port of the Circulator could be with any connector such as FC/LC/SC/ST,etc. Please contact us by email to [email protected] or call at +86 1 86 2786-1199 if you have any requirement for it.
 

Type
Parameter
3 Port 4 Port
Operating wavelength (nm) 1310, 1480,1550,1585,(+/-30) C+L(1520~1620) 1310,1480,1550,1585,(+/-30) C+L (1520~1620)
Isolation (λc,23℃ all sop) (dB) ≥40 ≥40 ≥40 ≥40
Isolation (Over all λ, T, sop) (dB) ≥35 ≥30 ≥35 ≥30
Insertion Loss (λc,0~70℃ all sop) (dB) Grade P ≤0.8 ≤1.1 ≤0.8 ≤1.2
Grade A ≤1.0 ≤1.2 ≤1.0 ≤1.3
PDL (dB) ≤0.15 ≤0.20
Return loss (dB) ≥50
PMD (ps) ≤0.1
Directivity ≥50
Power handling (mW) ≤300
Fiber Type SMF-28e
Operating temperature (℃) 0 ~ +70
Storage temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85
Package Dimensions (mm) For bare fiber of 900um loose tube φ5.5×L50(P2) φ5.5×L68(P5) φ5.5×L64(P8)
For 3mm cable L98XW14.5XH8.5(P6) L90XW20XH9.5(P9)


 

ご注文に含まれていないオプションがある場合は、オプションを書き込んだり、ORDERでFiber-Mart.COMにご請求してください。

 

あなたは私たちのウェブサイトにあなたの注文をオンラインで置くことができます、あなたは私たちに注文書を送ることができます。

 

購入についてサポートを受ける

 

プロフェッショナルサービス&サポートは3つの異なる方法で利用できます
 
Fiber-Mart.COMでライブチャット

Offline
 
私たちにメッセージを残してください、私たちはできるだけ早くあなたに応答します。
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
照会要求を投稿し、Fiber-Mart.COMからの迅速な回答を得る。
 
電話をかける  +86-1-86-2786-1199

または、下記のボタンをクリックして電話してください。
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

配送時間

 
FedEx IP:  1-4 営業日 以内
FedEx IE:  4-6 営業日 以内
DHL:  2-6 営業日 以内
EMS:  4-15 営業日 以内
UPS:  1-3 営業日 以内
Hong Kong Post Airmail:  10-30 営業日 以内
 

お支払い:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

返品:

 
満足のいく返品または商品交換
 

保証:

 
マネーバック保証
 

品質保証:

 
限定保証
 

ボリューム価格設定:

 
大量注文が必要な場合, 申請してください business account or contact us to 楽しむ 優遇政策.
 
 

あなたの意見を教えてください、あなたの意見を他の人と分かち合いましょう。 コメントは製品に集中してください。




最近のご注文
ニュースレター
新しい到着、ブランド、スペシャルオファーのEメールを入力してください!
商品タグ: FBT Coupler | EXT Transceiver | FAP | Fast Assembly Connector | EXFO FTB 200 OTDR | EXFO MM OTDR | F5 Networks | EXFO FVA 600 B | F5 UPG SFP LR R | F5 UPG SFP R | F5 UPG SFPC R | EXFO OTDR | Fault Locator | F5 Networks SFP | FBG Sensor | FAP Fiber Panels | Faraday Rotator Mirror | FAA-03A Adhesive | F5 UPG XFPLROP R | FAPs |
商品タグ: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9