Ähnliche Produkte

2 M Single Fiber 1310nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um

2 M Single Fiber 1310nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 2 M Single Fiber 1310nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um
  • 2 M Single Fiber 1310nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um
  • 2 M Single Fiber 1310nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um
  • 2 M Single Fiber 1310nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um
  • 2 M Single Fiber 1310nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um
  • 2 M Single Fiber 1310nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um

2 M Single Fiber 1310nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um

SKU: #2167
Artikelnummer: FM-S-31-2

Bitte wählen Sie:





       
Preis: ab US$13.40
Anzahl:    
     
  • Beschreibung
  • Bestellung von Support
  • Sonstige Bemerkungen
  • Tags:
FM SKU#:SKU00163T
Model#:FM-S-31-2
MFG PART#:

2 M Single Fiber 1310nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um

Fiber Collimators are devices used to expand and collimate the output light at the fiber end, or to couple light beams between two fibers. They are a module that combine a fiber and a lens, and has a function that produces parallel beams. When the fiber collimators are manufactured, the positions of the fiber and lens are adjusted so that parallel beams can be obtained, and this generally requires extremely fine adjustments. The more energy the fiber collimator is able to gather form the source and launch into the fiber end.They are available with different wavelengths (850 nm, 980 nm, 1060 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm) or fiber options (SM fiber, MM fiber, PM fiber, and LMA fiber, etc.).


Characteristics

  • Low Insertion Loss and Return Loss
  • Low Back Reflection
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide Operating Wavelength and Temperature
  • Scientific design with serious processing art


  • Applications

  • Optical cable jumper or pigtail cable
  • Laser Beam Collimating
  • Optical cable jumper or pigtail cable
  • PM Isolator and PW WDM
  • Laser Beam Collimating


  • Specifications

    TypeSingle FiberDual Fiber
    GradePremiumPremium
    Wavelength (nm)1310+30, 1550+30, 1310/1550+30, 980/1550+30 or custom wavelength
    Insertion Loss (Typ.) (dB)0.170.2
    Insertion Loss (Max.) (dB)0.20.28
    Return Loss (Typ.)6565
    Beam Diameter (mm)<0.45 (1.8mm Lens) <0.35 (1.0mm Lens)<0.45 (1.8mm Lens) <0.35 (1.0mm Lens)
    Operating Temperature( ° C )-20 ~+75
    Storage Temperature ( ° C )-40 ~+85
    Dimensions (mm)1.8(OD) Lens(Standard)2.40x10 or 3.2x10 gold plated SS tube
    or 2.78x10 glass tube or custom size
    1.0(OD) Lens(Mini-size)1.40x9 or 2.8x10 gold plated SS tube
    2.0x9 glass tube or custom size
    Fiber Type250um bare fiber or 900um tight buffer

    At 10mm working distance and single wavelength. (Dual wavelength IL will increase by 0.1 dB)

    At <1mm reflection working distance (RWD) and single wavelength.


    Sample Picture


    Dimension







     

    Falls eine Option nicht in Ihrer Bestellung enthalten ist, schreiben Sie bitte Ihre Option oder Anfrage in Ihre Bestellung an Fiber-Mart und kontaktieren Sie uns.

     

    Sie können Ihre Bestellung online auf unserer Website platzieren, Sie können uns eine Bestellung per Pro-forma Rechnung senden, um alles klar zu stellen!

     

    Erhalten Sie alle Unterstützung über den Kauf

     

    Professional Service & Support ist auf drei verschiedene Arten verfügbar
     
    Chatte live mit Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Bitte hinterlassen Sie uns eine Nachricht, wir werden Ihnen so schnell wie möglich antworten.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Senden Sie eine Anfrage und erhalten Sie eine schnelle Antwort von Fiber-Mart.COM.
     
    Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Oder klicken Sie auf die Schaltfläche unten, um uns anzurufen.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Lieferzeit

     
    FedEx IP: Innerhalb 1-4 Werktage
    FedEx IE: Innerhalb 4-6 Werktage
    DHL: Innerhalb 2-6 Werktage
    EMS: Innerhalb 4-15 Werktage
    UPS: Innerhalb 1-3 Werktage
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Innerhalb 10-30 Werktage
     

    Zahlung:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Rückkehr:

     
    Zufriedenstellende Rückgabe oder Austausch von Artikeln
     

    Garantie:

     
    Geld-zurück-Garantie
     

    Qualitätsgarantie:

     
    Eingeschränkte Garantie
     

    Volumenpreis:

     
    Wenn Sie ein großes Auftragsvolumen benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an ein Geschäftskonto oder kontaktieren Sie uns, um bevorzugte Richtlinien zu erhalten.
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
    Add your Tags


    Bewertung:




    Bestellte Artikel
    Newsletter
    Geben Sie Ihre E-Mail-Adresse für Neuankömmlinge, Marken und Sonderangebote ein!
    Tags: 10G AOC | 10G BiDi XFP | 100M SFP | 100T SFP | 1064nm Isolator HPIS | 10ER XFP | 100M POE Switch | 1064nm Isolator | 100G Transceivers | 100GBASE Cable | 100G-ER4L | 10G CU SFP | 100M Dual Converter | 1064nm PM | 100GbE Switch | 100G Transceiver | 100km Transceiver | 10G Converter | 100M Media Converter | 1060nm Polarization |
    Produkt Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9