EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
MTP Male to 12 LC UPC Duplex 24 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode HD Harness Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • MTP Male to 12 LC UPC Duplex 24 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode HD Harness Cable

MTP Male to 12 LC UPC Duplex 24 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode HD Harness Cable

SKU: #16381
P/N: HD-24FMTPLCOM42
ab US$160.00

Bitte wählen Sie:













Order Today, Ship before 07/08/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Beschreibung
  • Datenblatt
  • Sonstige Bemerkungen
  • Tags

Low Loss MTP-12LC Duplex OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Harness Fan-out/Breakout Cable

 

Connector A MTP (Male) Connector B LC UPC (12)
Fiber Category 50 m MM (OM4) Fiber Count 24
Fiber Type Duplex Wavelength 850nm
Cable Jacket 3.0mm LSZH-Magenta Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Insertion loss, max. 0.35dB Return Loss,min. MTP 20dB, LC 30dB
Breakout Length 0.5m Durability 500 times
Min. Bend Radius Installation 29 mm Min. Bend Radius Operation 15 mm
Tensile strength 400 N Crush resistance (Reversible) 750 N/10 cm
Operating Temperature -40 to +80C Fiber Grade G.651

 

 

 

 

 

Key Features and Applications

 


A single MTP connector on one end that breaks out into 12LC connectors Designed to save front panel space and streamline fiber management Support use in attaching directly to 100G transceivers Compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard

Data Centers with High Density Requirement Fiber Channel Storage Parallel Processing Applications Telecommunications and Backbone Installations

 

 

Product Details and Connection

The following picture is MTP-6LC Duplex harness cable for reference.

 

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type

PS: The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VCSEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig/second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.



Designation Fiber Dia.( m) Type 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE SR/LR 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4/PLRL4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR10/IR4X
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 33 Meters (SR) Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 82 Meters (SR) Not supported Not supported
OM3(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 300 Meters (SR) 100 Meters (SR4) 100 Meters (SR10)
OM4(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 400 Meters (SR) 150 Meters (SR4) 150 Meters (SR10)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 10KM at 1310nm (LR) 1KM (PLRL4) 2KM (IR4 PSM)

 

 

MTP-12LC Male Structure Illustration

 

 

 

High Quality MTP-LC Cable Guarantee

a.High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
b.3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
c.The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

 

 

 


Fibermart MPO Fiber Patch Cable Datasheet

 

 

 

Datasheet to Download

 

Lieferzeit

 
FedEx IP: Innerhalb 1-4 Werktage
FedEx IE: Innerhalb 4-6 Werktage
DHL: Innerhalb 2-6 Werktage
EMS: Innerhalb 4-15 Werktage
UPS: Innerhalb 1-3 Werktage
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Innerhalb 10-30 Werktage
 

Zahlung:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Rückkehr:

 
Zufriedenstellende Rückgabe oder Austausch von Artikeln
 

Garantie:

 
Geld-zurück-Garantie
 

Qualitätsgarantie:

 
Eingeschränkte Garantie
 

Volumenpreis:

 
Wenn Sie ein großes Auftragsvolumen benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an ein Geschäftskonto oder kontaktieren Sie uns, um bevorzugte Richtlinien zu erhalten.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.

Bewertung:




Copyright © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Produkt Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9