EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
最近のご注文
タグ
Fibermart 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Fibermart 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver

Fibermart 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver

製品アイテム: #16793
P/N: QSFPDD-SR8-400GFM
US$1,389.00



( Order Today, Ship before 06/27/2021, from U.S. or HK )
  • 説明
  • オーダーサポート
  • その他の備考
  • 商品タグ:

Generic Compatible 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)


The 400GBASE-SR8 module supports link lengths of up to 100m over multimode fiber (MMF) with MTP/MPO-16 connector. It is compliant to IEEE 802.3bs protocol and 400GAUI-8/CEI-56G-VSR-PAM4 standard. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over eight wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the eight wavelengths are managed within the device.
 
Part Number QSFPDD-SR8-400G Vendor Name Fibermart
Form Factor QSFP-DD Max Data Rate 400Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance [email protected]/[email protected]
Connector MTP/MPO-16 Media MMF
Transmitter Type VCSEL 850nm Receiver Type PIN
Electric Signal 8x50G Optical Signal 8x50G
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -6~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-7.9dBm
Power Consumption <10W Extinction Ratio 3dB
Modulation Format PAM4 DSP TX and RX
Transmitter and Dispersion Eye Closure Quaternary 4.5dB Powerbudget 1.9dB
Packaging Technology COB (chip on board) Packaging FEC Function* Not Supported
Protocols QSFP-DD MSA Compliant Application 400GBASE Data Center

Please Note:
* FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.
 

Product Tree

 

Direct Connection for 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD Transceivers


Quality Testing Program

 

Quality Certifications

 

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

 

 

ご注文に含まれていないオプションがある場合は、オプションを書き込んだり、ORDERでFiber-Mart.COMにご請求してください。

 

あなたは私たちのウェブサイトにあなたの注文をオンラインで置くことができます、あなたは私たちに注文書を送ることができます。

 

購入についてサポートを受ける

 

プロフェッショナルサービス&サポートは3つの異なる方法で利用できます
 
Fiber-Mart.COMでライブチャット

Offline
 
私たちにメッセージを残してください、私たちはできるだけ早くあなたに応答します。
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
照会要求を投稿し、Fiber-Mart.COMからの迅速な回答を得る。
 
電話をかける  +86-1-86-2786-1199

または、下記のボタンをクリックして電話してください。
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

配送時間

 
FedEx IP:  1-4 営業日 以内
FedEx IE:  4-6 営業日 以内
DHL:  2-6 営業日 以内
EMS:  4-15 営業日 以内
UPS:  1-3 営業日 以内
Hong Kong Post Airmail:  10-30 営業日 以内
 

お支払い:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

返品:

 
満足のいく返品または商品交換
 

保証:

 
マネーバック保証
 

品質保証:

 
限定保証
 

ボリューム価格設定:

 
大量注文が必要な場合, 申請してください business account or contact us to 楽しむ 優遇政策.
 
 
Add your Tags


あなたの意見を教えてください、あなたの意見を他の人と分かち合いましょう。 コメントは製品に集中してください。




Copyright © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
商品タグ: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9