EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
Bestellte Artikel
Stichworte
Fibermart 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Fibermart 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver

Fibermart 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver

SKU: #16793
P/N: QSFPDD-SR8-400GFM
US$1,389.00



( Order Today, Ship before 06/26/2021, from U.S. or HK )
  • Beschreibung
  • Bestellung von Support
  • Sonstige Bemerkungen
  • Tags:

Generic Compatible 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)


The 400GBASE-SR8 module supports link lengths of up to 100m over multimode fiber (MMF) with MTP/MPO-16 connector. It is compliant to IEEE 802.3bs protocol and 400GAUI-8/CEI-56G-VSR-PAM4 standard. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over eight wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the eight wavelengths are managed within the device.
 
Part Number QSFPDD-SR8-400G Vendor Name Fibermart
Form Factor QSFP-DD Max Data Rate 400Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance [email protected]/[email protected]
Connector MTP/MPO-16 Media MMF
Transmitter Type VCSEL 850nm Receiver Type PIN
Electric Signal 8x50G Optical Signal 8x50G
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -6~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-7.9dBm
Power Consumption <10W Extinction Ratio 3dB
Modulation Format PAM4 DSP TX and RX
Transmitter and Dispersion Eye Closure Quaternary 4.5dB Powerbudget 1.9dB
Packaging Technology COB (chip on board) Packaging FEC Function* Not Supported
Protocols QSFP-DD MSA Compliant Application 400GBASE Data Center

Please Note:
* FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.
 

Product Tree

 

Direct Connection for 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD Transceivers


Quality Testing Program

 

Quality Certifications

 

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

 

 

Falls eine Option nicht in Ihrer Bestellung enthalten ist, schreiben Sie bitte Ihre Option oder Anfrage in Ihre Bestellung an Fiber-Mart und kontaktieren Sie uns.

 

Sie können Ihre Bestellung online auf unserer Website platzieren, Sie können uns eine Bestellung per Pro-forma Rechnung senden, um alles klar zu stellen!

 

Erhalten Sie alle Unterstützung über den Kauf

 

Professional Service & Support ist auf drei verschiedene Arten verfügbar
 
Chatte live mit Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Bitte hinterlassen Sie uns eine Nachricht, wir werden Ihnen so schnell wie möglich antworten.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Senden Sie eine Anfrage und erhalten Sie eine schnelle Antwort von Fiber-Mart.COM.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Oder klicken Sie auf die Schaltfläche unten, um uns anzurufen.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Lieferzeit

 
FedEx IP: Innerhalb 1-4 Werktage
FedEx IE: Innerhalb 4-6 Werktage
DHL: Innerhalb 2-6 Werktage
EMS: Innerhalb 4-15 Werktage
UPS: Innerhalb 1-3 Werktage
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Innerhalb 10-30 Werktage
 

Zahlung:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Rückkehr:

 
Zufriedenstellende Rückgabe oder Austausch von Artikeln
 

Garantie:

 
Geld-zurück-Garantie
 

Qualitätsgarantie:

 
Eingeschränkte Garantie
 

Volumenpreis:

 
Wenn Sie ein großes Auftragsvolumen benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an ein Geschäftskonto oder kontaktieren Sie uns, um bevorzugte Richtlinien zu erhalten.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
Add your Tags


Bewertung:




Copyright © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Produkt Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9