EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
Bestellte Artikel
24mw Standard Indoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 24mw Standard Indoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter

24mw Standard Indoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter

SKU: #2810
P/N: sku2810
US$845.00

Bitte wählen Sie:





Order Today, Ship before 02/06/2023, from U.S. or HK
  • Beschreibung
  • Datenblatt
  • Sonstige Bemerkungen
  • Tags
FM SKU#:SKU00072V
Model#:SIT-31TX-24
MFG PART#:

24mw Standard Indoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter


Fiber optic transmitter is a special optical transmitting equipment in HFC broadband transmitting network. This product use direct optical intension, low RF-signal input level, excellent airproof and fast-heating capability, make it can work at any kind of bad environment. It can transmit analog TV signal, digital TV signal and INTERNET data signal in 860MHz frequency.
Pre-distortion circuit makes product have excellent non-linear index, ensure optical fibre network and long distance transmitting, make out users cover. It with microprocessor circuit and VFD, for control and display optical transmitter work status and parameter. Perfect Laser control and protect circuit, ensure the stable reliable work capability.

Key Features

  • 1310nm Standard Indoor Optical transmitters with LCD display
  • Frequency Range: 45~862MHz
  • RF input level: 75dB~85dB
  • Pre-distortion circuit makes excellent non-linear index
  • ATC/APC circuit ensure stability of every index
  • CPU status control, VFD display, user can test every work parameters at any time
  • Use big area fast-heating make out nature cold wind, Improve Reliability
  • RF-input point and power supply with lightning proof
  • Waterproof design, suitable for every bad environment
  • Use high efficient SMPS, power supply: AC60V/220V/DC48V

  • Specification

  • Power: 24mW
  • Fiber Type: Single mode
  • Bandwidth: 45~750/862MHz
  • Flatness: ±0.75dB
  • Input Return Loss: 16dB(45~750/862MHz)
  • Input Impedance: 75Ω
  • RF Gain Adjustment Range: 0~10dB(AGC/MGC)
  • RF Input Signal Level Range: 75dBμV~85dBμV
  • RF Connector Model: F-connector(mm/inch)
  • Power Supply: 220V(110 ~265V/50Hz)
  • Laser Type: DFB
  • Optical wavelength: 1310±20nm
  • Optical Power(Optical Path Loss): 468~24mW

  • Applications

    1310 broadcast and narrowcast applications
    CATV forward path
    RF over fiber

    Ordering Information

    Part No.wavelengthPowerconfigurationAdditional Function
    Fiber TypePower SupplyDisplay
    SIT-31TX-021310nm2mwSMFSingle powerLCDNo
    SIT-31TX-041310nm4mwSMFSingle powerLCDNo
    SIT-31TX-061310nm6mwSMFSingle powerLCDNo
    SIT-31TX-081310nm8mwSMFSingle powerLCDNo
    SIT-31TX-101310nm10mwSMFSingle powerLCDNo
    SIT-31TX-121310nm12mwSMFSingle powerLCDNo
    SIT-31TX-141310nm14mwSMFSingle powerLCDNo
    SIT-31TX-161310nm16mwSMFSingle powerLCDNo
    SIT-31TX-181310nm18mwSMFSingle powerLCDNo
    SIT-31TX-201310nm20mwSMFSingle powerLCDNo
    SIT-31TX-221310nm22mwSMFSingle powerLCDNo
    SIT-31TX-241310nm24mwSMFSingle powerLCDNo
    SIT-31TX-261310nm26mwSMFSingle powerLCDNo
    Notes: Add $20USD for each additional power supply.

    Fiber-Mart provide customized solutions for all needs and specifications,like Part Number,S/N,Vendor Name,Label,etc. We create a made-to-order transmitters just for you. Please email us at [email protected] for your additional customized requirements.



     

    Lieferzeit

     
    FedEx IP: Innerhalb 1-4 Werktage
    FedEx IE: Innerhalb 4-6 Werktage
    DHL: Innerhalb 2-6 Werktage
    EMS: Innerhalb 4-15 Werktage
    UPS: Innerhalb 1-3 Werktage
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Innerhalb 10-30 Werktage
     

    Zahlung:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Rückkehr:

     
    Zufriedenstellende Rückgabe oder Austausch von Artikeln
     

    Garantie:

     
    Geld-zurück-Garantie
     

    Qualitätsgarantie:

     
    Eingeschränkte Garantie
     

    Volumenpreis:

     
    Wenn Sie ein großes Auftragsvolumen benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an ein Geschäftskonto oder kontaktieren Sie uns, um bevorzugte Richtlinien zu erhalten.
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
    Add your Tags



    Bewertung:



    Copyright © 2023 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
    Fibermart ISO9001Fibermart Secure Certificate
    Produkt Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9