Produits similaires en vedette

0-30dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

0-30dB Single-Channel Micro  MEMS  Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 0-30dB Single-Channel Micro  MEMS  Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

0-30dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

SKU: #23
Modèle : MEMS-VOA-S-Mic-5-W

Veuillez choisir :







       
Prix: A partir de : US$260.00
Ajouter au Panier :    
     
  • La description
  • Support de commande
  • Autres remarques
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU00005R1
Model#:MEMS-VOA-S-Mic-5-W
MFG PART#:

 

Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

Fiber-Mart’s designs and manufactures innovative, photonic integrated circuit (PLC)based MEMS (micro electro-mechanical systems)Variable Optical Attenuator for next generation, dynamically configurable optical networks.

Fiber-Mart’s MEMS products base on electrostatic MEMS technology, The reflective mirror MEMS technology enables the creation of products with high attenuation levels and can be capabilities, this results in a new category of MEMS components that are designed to exceed specifications for performance, compactness, manufacturability and reliability. Micro VOA is a VOA product family using the MEMS chip with a movable mirror on the silicon. The mirror attenuates the laser light power by coupling the input beam onto the output fiber. The applied voltage to the device controls the mirror tilt angle, thus the desired attenuation amount. The Micro VOA is the best-in-class miniature VOA product with uncompromised performance and durability.


Features

  • Miniature design in a TO46 package
  • Hermetically sealed
  • Low insertion loss (IL)
  • Low polarization dependent loss (PDL)
  • High attenuation accuracy
  • Low power consumption
  • Fast response time
  • High optical power handling
  • Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221 compliant
  • Drive voltage:5V
  • Attenuation range:0-30dB

Applications

  • Power control and equalization in multi channel systems
  • Gain-tilt control in EDFAs
  • Receiver protection
  • OADM

Dimensions Diagram

Optical performance

  • Low Voltage: Attenuation Curve
  • High Voltage: Attenuation Curve

Ordering Information


Drive Voltage: Attenuation Wavelength Attenuation Range: Ripple: Connector Type: Fiber Fiber
L 6.5 V Type: Range: 25 25dB * N: Narrow-band 0 None Protection: Length:
H 15 V B Bright C 1525-1570nm 30 30dB * B: Broadband 1 FC/UPC 0 No jacket 1: 1m
  D Dark L 1570-1610nm 40 40dB *   2 FC/APC 1 0.9mm OD jacket 2: 0.5m
    S 850nm * Vin at 6v   3 SC/APC   3: 0.6m
    H 1060nm     4 LC/UPC    

For assistance customizing your MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator, please call us at +86-1-86-2786-1199 or email to [email protected]

Parameter Specification Unit
Configuration     Bright Dark  
OperatingWavelengthRange     1260—1620 nm
Wavelength—tested     1330/1550 nm
AttenuationRange((LV/HV))     Min 30/40 30/40 dB
Insertionloss     Max 0.7 0.7 dB
PolarizationDependentLoss 0dB Max 0.15 0.15 dB
0-10dB Max 0.3 0.3 dB
10-20dB Max 0.5 0.5 dB
Wavelength
Dependent
Loss
(Flatness)
Broadband 0dB Max 0.2 0.2 dB
0-10dB Max 0.6 0.6 dB
10-20dB Max 1.5 1.5 dB
Narrowband 0dB Max 0.2 0.2 dB
0-10dB Max 0.2 0.2 dB
10-20dB Max 0.3 0.3 dB
OpticalReturnLoss     Min 45 45 dB
Repeatability     Max 0.1 0.1 dB
Wear-out     Min 109 109 Cycle
ResponseTime     Max 5 5 ms
TotalOpticalPower     Max 500 500 mW
Dimension 16×Φ5.4(L×D) mm
FiberType CorningSMF-28(9/125μm)
OperatingTemperature -5~70
StorageTemperature -40~85
PowerConsumption 10 mW

Note: Maximum change of each 2 nm segment within the operating wavelength range.


 

Si une option qui n'est pas indiquer dans votre commande, veuillez écrire votre option ou de demande dans votre ordre pour fiber-mart et contact avec nous.
 

 

Vous pouvez placer votre commande en ligne dans notre site web, vous pouvez envoyer un ordre d'achat comme une entreprise, ou vous pouvez demander une facture pro forma afin de tirer tout ça au clair!
 

 

Avoir le soutien de l'achat

 

services professionnels et un soutien est offert en trois différentes façons
 
 
Clavarder avec des Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
laissez un message, on va vous répondre aussi vite.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Après une demande d'enquête et obtenir une réponse rapide de la part de Fiber-Mart.
 
Faire un appel  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Ou cliquez sur le bouton ci - dessous pour nous appeler..
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Temps de Transport

 
FedEx IP: entre 1 et 4 jours ouvrables
FedEx IE: dans un délai de 4 à 6 jours ouvrables
DHL: dans les 2 à 6 jours ouvrables
EMS: dans 4 - 15 jours ouvrables
UPS: en 1 - 3 jours ouvrables
Hong Kong Post Airmail: de 10 à 30 jours ouvrables après l'avion
 

Paiement:

 
Paypal ou carte de crédit / débit
Virement, west union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Recettes:

 
Rendement satisfaisant ou le point d'échange
 

Garantie:

 
Garantie de remboursement
 

Warantie:

 
Garantie limitée
 

Volume Prix:

 
Si vous avez besoin de grand volume de commande, please apply for a business account or contact us bénéficier de politiques préférentielles.
 
 

Note :




Re-Commande Rapide
Bulletin
Entrez votre email pour les nouveaux arrivants, les marques et les offres spéciales!
Tags: Câble de Fibre Optique | Cable Connector | Cable Cutter | Câble de Fibre Optiques | Cable Crimper | Cable Accessories | Bypass Opto Mechanical | C band Tunable XFP | Bunch Pigtail | C L Circulator | BX10 D SFP | BX 20U SFP | Butterfly laser module | Cabinet GPON | C band 40 Channels | C Band Filter | Cable Cutter 84 861 22 | Cable Cutting Machine | Cable Cassette | Cable Box |
Tags de Produit: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9