Ähnliche Produkte

0-30dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

0-30dB Single-Channel Micro  MEMS  Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 0-30dB Single-Channel Micro  MEMS  Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

0-30dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

SKU: #23
Artikelnummer: MEMS-VOA-S-Mic-5-W

Bitte wählen Sie:







       
Preis: ab US$260.00
Anzahl:    
     
  • Beschreibung
  • Bestellung von Support
  • Sonstige Bemerkungen
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU00005R1
Model#:MEMS-VOA-S-Mic-5-W
MFG PART#:

 

Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

Fiber-Mart’s designs and manufactures innovative, photonic integrated circuit (PLC)based MEMS (micro electro-mechanical systems)Variable Optical Attenuator for next generation, dynamically configurable optical networks.

Fiber-Mart’s MEMS products base on electrostatic MEMS technology, The reflective mirror MEMS technology enables the creation of products with high attenuation levels and can be capabilities, this results in a new category of MEMS components that are designed to exceed specifications for performance, compactness, manufacturability and reliability. Micro VOA is a VOA product family using the MEMS chip with a movable mirror on the silicon. The mirror attenuates the laser light power by coupling the input beam onto the output fiber. The applied voltage to the device controls the mirror tilt angle, thus the desired attenuation amount. The Micro VOA is the best-in-class miniature VOA product with uncompromised performance and durability.


Features

  • Miniature design in a TO46 package
  • Hermetically sealed
  • Low insertion loss (IL)
  • Low polarization dependent loss (PDL)
  • High attenuation accuracy
  • Low power consumption
  • Fast response time
  • High optical power handling
  • Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221 compliant
  • Drive voltage:5V
  • Attenuation range:0-30dB

Applications

  • Power control and equalization in multi channel systems
  • Gain-tilt control in EDFAs
  • Receiver protection
  • OADM

Dimensions Diagram

Optical performance

  • Low Voltage: Attenuation Curve
  • High Voltage: Attenuation Curve

Ordering Information


Drive Voltage: Attenuation Wavelength Attenuation Range: Ripple: Connector Type: Fiber Fiber
L 6.5 V Type: Range: 25 25dB * N: Narrow-band 0 None Protection: Length:
H 15 V B Bright C 1525-1570nm 30 30dB * B: Broadband 1 FC/UPC 0 No jacket 1: 1m
  D Dark L 1570-1610nm 40 40dB *   2 FC/APC 1 0.9mm OD jacket 2: 0.5m
    S 850nm * Vin at 6v   3 SC/APC   3: 0.6m
    H 1060nm     4 LC/UPC    

For assistance customizing your MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator, please call us at +86-1-86-2786-1199 or email to [email protected]

Parameter Specification Unit
Configuration     Bright Dark  
OperatingWavelengthRange     1260—1620 nm
Wavelength—tested     1330/1550 nm
AttenuationRange((LV/HV))     Min 30/40 30/40 dB
Insertionloss     Max 0.7 0.7 dB
PolarizationDependentLoss 0dB Max 0.15 0.15 dB
0-10dB Max 0.3 0.3 dB
10-20dB Max 0.5 0.5 dB
Wavelength
Dependent
Loss
(Flatness)
Broadband 0dB Max 0.2 0.2 dB
0-10dB Max 0.6 0.6 dB
10-20dB Max 1.5 1.5 dB
Narrowband 0dB Max 0.2 0.2 dB
0-10dB Max 0.2 0.2 dB
10-20dB Max 0.3 0.3 dB
OpticalReturnLoss     Min 45 45 dB
Repeatability     Max 0.1 0.1 dB
Wear-out     Min 109 109 Cycle
ResponseTime     Max 5 5 ms
TotalOpticalPower     Max 500 500 mW
Dimension 16×Φ5.4(L×D) mm
FiberType CorningSMF-28(9/125μm)
OperatingTemperature -5~70
StorageTemperature -40~85
PowerConsumption 10 mW

Note: Maximum change of each 2 nm segment within the operating wavelength range.


 

Falls eine Option nicht in Ihrer Bestellung enthalten ist, schreiben Sie bitte Ihre Option oder Anfrage in Ihre Bestellung an Fiber-Mart und kontaktieren Sie uns.

 

Sie können Ihre Bestellung online auf unserer Website platzieren, Sie können uns eine Bestellung per Pro-forma Rechnung senden, um alles klar zu stellen!

 

Erhalten Sie alle Unterstützung über den Kauf

 

Professional Service & Support ist auf drei verschiedene Arten verfügbar
 
Chatte live mit Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Bitte hinterlassen Sie uns eine Nachricht, wir werden Ihnen so schnell wie möglich antworten.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Senden Sie eine Anfrage und erhalten Sie eine schnelle Antwort von Fiber-Mart.COM.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Oder klicken Sie auf die Schaltfläche unten, um uns anzurufen.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Lieferzeit

 
FedEx IP: Innerhalb 1-4 Werktage
FedEx IE: Innerhalb 4-6 Werktage
DHL: Innerhalb 2-6 Werktage
EMS: Innerhalb 4-15 Werktage
UPS: Innerhalb 1-3 Werktage
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Innerhalb 10-30 Werktage
 

Zahlung:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Rückkehr:

 
Zufriedenstellende Rückgabe oder Austausch von Artikeln
 

Garantie:

 
Geld-zurück-Garantie
 

Qualitätsgarantie:

 
Eingeschränkte Garantie
 

Volumenpreis:

 
Wenn Sie ein großes Auftragsvolumen benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an ein Geschäftskonto oder kontaktieren Sie uns, um bevorzugte Richtlinien zu erhalten.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.

Bewertung:




Bestellte Artikel
Newsletter
Geben Sie Ihre E-Mail-Adresse für Neuankömmlinge, Marken und Sonderangebote ein!
Tags: LGX Metal Box | Longitudinal Stripper | Light Source | LGX Cassettes | Leviton LightSpace FAP | LCP 1250D4R53RT | LC Waterproof Fiber Pigtail | LGX FAPs | Long Nose Plier | LGX Cassette | LGX Panels | Longitudinal Cable Slitter | LCD Wire cable Tester | LGX Fiber Enclosure | LightSpace FAPs | LCP 2125A4EDRH | LC UPC Duplex | Locator Tester | Leviton OptX FAP | LGX Module |
Produkt Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9