Produits similaires en vedette

1x2 FBT Multimode Dual Window 900um Fiber Splitter

1x2 FBT  Multimode Dual Window 900um Fiber Splitter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1x2 FBT  Multimode Dual Window 900um Fiber Splitter

1x2 FBT Multimode Dual Window 900um Fiber Splitter

SKU: #1895
Modèle : FM-MM-10290D

Veuillez choisir :







       
Prix: US$13.40
Ajouter au Panier :    
     
  • La description
  • Support de commande
  • Autres remarques
  • Tags:
FM SKU#:SKU00218I
Model#:FM-MM-10290D
MFG PART#:
As one of the key components for GPON FTTx networks, optical splitters can be placed in the Central Office or in one of the distribution points (outdoor or indoor) because the FBT splitters are highly stable for multiport optical signal splitting with low insertion loss. FBT couplers are designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equipment

Fiber-Mart Fused Biconic Tapered (FBT) splitters are available with 1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20 and 1x24, 2X2, 2X4, 3X3 configurations with single mode or multimode fiber and we offer all type connectors of pre-connectorized like SC, FC, ST, LC and E2000 etc.
The 1x2 Multimode Dual Window 900um Loose Tube Fiber Splitter can splitter the optical signals into 2 parts, and the coupling ratio can be customized

Key Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • High Return Loss
  • Optional Split Ratio 20/80, 40/60...(50/50 as default.)
  • Compact for small application areas like in closure or splice trays
  • Wide Operating Temperature and Wavelength
  • Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
  • Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
  • Steel tube-compact size
  • Multimode Type: 62.5um/125 as default
  • Wavelength of Dual Window: 850nm/1310nm as default

  • Applications

  • FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
  • Passive Optical Networks (PON)
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)
  • CATV Systems
  • Amplifying, Monitoring System
  • Test Equipments

  • Order Information

    For FBT Splitters, Fiber-Mart provides a whole series of this kind customized for specific applications:
    a. Different split ratios of the optical power can be selected: 40/60, 30/70, 20/80, 10/90, 5/95, 2/98, 1/99...
    b. Two out of the 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm operating wavelength can be selected.
    c.1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20, 1x24, 2x2, 2x4, 3x3 configurations of splitters are available.
    d. 250um bare fiber, 0.9 loose tube, 2. 0mm or 3.0mm LSZH fiber cables can be selected.
    e. The length of input or output fibers can be also customized; 1m length as default.
    Welcome to contact us for customized solutions.

    Mechanical Drawing

    Fiber-Mart offers cost-effective standards-based 1x2 Multimode Dual Window 250um Bare Fiber Splitter FBT Splitter. As a 3rd party OEM manufacturer, our 1x2 Multimode Dual Window 250um Bare Fiber FBT Splitter is delivered to worldwide from our factory directly, and they are all based on thin film filter technology and metal bonding micro optics packaging. What's more, our 1x2 Multimode Dual Window250um Bare Fiber Splitter FBT Splitter are tested in-house prior to shipment to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Please contact us at [email protected] if you want to know more details.

    Grade1×2(2×2)MMC1X3MMC1X4MMC
    PAPAPA
    Operating wavelength(nm)850 or 1310, others on request
    Operating bandwidth (nm)±40
    Typical excess loss (dB)0.40.70.710.91.2
    Insertion Loss(dB)50/50≤3.7/3.7≤4.0/4.0≤6.0≤6.3≤7.8≤8.3
    40/60≤4.7/2.7≤5.1/3.2
    30/70≤6.0/2.1≤6.5/2.4
    20/80≤7.8/1.4≤8.5/1.9
    10/90≤11.2/0.9≤12.4/1.5
    Uniformity (50/50)(dB)≤0.5≤0.8≤0.6≤0.9≤1.2≤1.5
    Directivity(dB)≥40
    Operatingtemperature(℃)-40 ~ +85
    Fiber type (um)50/125 or 62.5/125 Multi-Mode or others
    Dimensions(Ф×L) (mm)250μm bare fiberФ3.0×45Ф3.0×54
    900μm& loose tubeФ3.0×54Ф4.0×70
    0.9/2.0/3.0mm loose tube90×20×10/

    Note:
    *The above specification is without connector.
    **Other specifications can be made on customer request.



     

    Si une option qui n'est pas indiquer dans votre commande, veuillez écrire votre option ou de demande dans votre ordre pour fiber-mart et contact avec nous.
     

     

    Vous pouvez placer votre commande en ligne dans notre site web, vous pouvez envoyer un ordre d'achat comme une entreprise, ou vous pouvez demander une facture pro forma afin de tirer tout ça au clair!
     

     

    Avoir le soutien de l'achat

     

    services professionnels et un soutien est offert en trois différentes façons
     
     
    Clavarder avec des Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    laissez un message, on va vous répondre aussi vite.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Après une demande d'enquête et obtenir une réponse rapide de la part de Fiber-Mart.
     
    Faire un appel  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Ou cliquez sur le bouton ci - dessous pour nous appeler..
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Temps de Transport

     
    FedEx IP: entre 1 et 4 jours ouvrables
    FedEx IE: dans un délai de 4 à 6 jours ouvrables
    DHL: dans les 2 à 6 jours ouvrables
    EMS: dans 4 - 15 jours ouvrables
    UPS: en 1 - 3 jours ouvrables
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: de 10 à 30 jours ouvrables après l'avion
     

    Paiement:

     
    Paypal ou carte de crédit / débit
    Virement, west union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Recettes:

     
    Rendement satisfaisant ou le point d'échange
     

    Garantie:

     
    Garantie de remboursement
     

    Warantie:

     
    Garantie limitée
     

    Volume Prix:

     
    Si vous avez besoin de grand volume de commande, please apply for a business account or contact us bénéficier de politiques préférentielles.
     
     
    Add your Tags

    FBT Splitter | FBT Coupler |


    Note :




    Re-Commande Rapide
    Bulletin
    Entrez votre email pour les nouveaux arrivants, les marques et les offres spéciales!
    Tags: Finisar FTRJ 8519 7 | Flanged Fiber Attenuator | Finisar FTLF8519P2BTL | Finisar Transceiver | Finisar FTLX1671D3BCL | Fixed Fiber Attenuator | Fixed Optic Attenuator | Finisar FTLX1412D3BCL | Finisar QSFP | Finisar FTRJ1319P1BTL | Finisar FTRJ 8519 7D | Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV | Finisar FTLX8511D3 | FM 107 Optic Scissors | Finisar XFP | Finisar SFP | Finisar FTRJ8519P1BNL | Fixed Flange Fiber | Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL | FM 156 Cutter |
    Tags de Produit: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9