類似の製品がおすすめ

1M(3.3フィート)40GBASE QSFP+ LC / SC / ST / FCコネクタ(8)ブレークアウトアクティブ光ケーブル

1M(3.3フィート)40GBASE QSFP+ LC / SC / ST / FCコネクタ(8)ブレークアウトアクティブ光ケーブル

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1M(3.3フィート)40GBASE QSFP+ LC / SC / ST / FCコネクタ(8)ブレークアウトアクティブ光ケーブル
  • 1M(3.3フィート)40GBASE QSFP+ LC / SC / ST / FCコネクタ(8)ブレークアウトアクティブ光ケーブル
  • 1M(3.3フィート)40GBASE QSFP+ LC / SC / ST / FCコネクタ(8)ブレークアウトアクティブ光ケーブル
  • 1M(3.3フィート)40GBASE QSFP+ LC / SC / ST / FCコネクタ(8)ブレークアウトアクティブ光ケーブル
  • 1M(3.3フィート)40GBASE QSFP+ LC / SC / ST / FCコネクタ(8)ブレークアウトアクティブ光ケーブル
  • 1M(3.3フィート)40GBASE QSFP+ LC / SC / ST / FCコネクタ(8)ブレークアウトアクティブ光ケーブル
  • 1M(3.3フィート)40GBASE QSFP+ LC / SC / ST / FCコネクタ(8)ブレークアウトアクティブ光ケーブル
  • 1M(3.3フィート)40GBASE QSFP+ LC / SC / ST / FCコネクタ(8)ブレークアウトアクティブ光ケーブル
  • 1M(3.3フィート)40GBASE QSFP+ LC / SC / ST / FCコネクタ(8)ブレークアウトアクティブ光ケーブル
  • 1M(3.3フィート)40GBASE QSFP+ LC / SC / ST / FCコネクタ(8)ブレークアウトアクティブ光ケーブル
  • 1M(3.3フィート)40GBASE QSFP+ LC / SC / ST / FCコネクタ(8)ブレークアウトアクティブ光ケーブル
  • 1M(3.3フィート)40GBASE QSFP+ LC / SC / ST / FCコネクタ(8)ブレークアウトアクティブ光ケーブル
  • 1M(3.3フィート)40GBASE QSFP+ LC / SC / ST / FCコネクタ(8)ブレークアウトアクティブ光ケーブル
  • 1M(3.3フィート)40GBASE QSFP+ LC / SC / ST / FCコネクタ(8)ブレークアウトアクティブ光ケーブル
  • 1M(3.3フィート)40GBASE QSFP+ LC / SC / ST / FCコネクタ(8)ブレークアウトアクティブ光ケーブル
  • 1M(3.3フィート)40GBASE QSFP+ LC / SC / ST / FCコネクタ(8)ブレークアウトアクティブ光ケーブル

1M(3.3フィート)40GBASE QSFP+ LC / SC / ST / FCコネクタ(8)ブレークアウトアクティブ光ケーブル

製品アイテム: #1784
モデル: QSFP-8X-AOC-1

選択して下さい:






       
価格: US$219.00
カートに入れる:    
     
  • 説明
  • オーダーサポート
  • その他の備考
  • 商品タグ:

FM SKU#:SKU00008N
Model#:QSFP-8X-AOC-1
MFG PART#:

QSFP-8X-AOC-1

40GBASE QSFP+ to eight LC/SC/ST/FC Connector Breakout Active Optical Cable are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 40G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4. QSFP+ Breakout Cable is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s. QSFP+ Breakout Cable are suitable for short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. This product is a high data rate parallel active optical cable (AOC), to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable.
All our 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, Juniper, Enterasys, Extreme, H3C and so on. If you would like to order high quality compatible 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable and get worldwide delivery, we believe Fiber-mart.COM is your best choice.

Specifications

  • Connector 1: QSFP+
  • Connector 2: 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC Connector
  • Length: 1 meter
  • Cable Type: AOC Cable
  • Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
  • Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
  • SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant housing and hot pluggable electrical interface.
  • Management Interface and digital diagnostic monitoring(DDM) through I2C
  • Support Rx output pre-emphasis
  • 4ch 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4ch PIN photo detector array
  • Helix type multi-mode optical fibre cable of up to 100m
  • OFNP (Optical Fibre Non-Conductive Plenum) rated cable
  • Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
  • Housing isolated from connector ground
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70℃
  • RoHS 6 compliant
  • 3.3V power supply voltage

Applications

  • Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR(2.5Gbit/s), DDR(5Gbit/s) and QDR(10Gbit/s)
  • Multi-channel 10Gb Ethernet transmission up to 4 channels
  • Fiber Channel transmission at 8.5Gbit/s per channel, up to 4 channels
  • QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC cables with MT connectors for plugging into existing cable runs or patch pannels
  • Creating a breakout cable with four Duplex LC connectors for port expander applications
  • SDR /DDR /QDR
  • Data Centers

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate Length Cable Type Connector Type Temp. Range
QSFP-8X-AOC-1 Up to 40G 1m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-2 Up to 40G 2m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-3 Up to 40G 3m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-4 Up to 40G 4m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-5 Up to 40G 5m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-6 Up to 40G 6m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-7 Up to 40G 7m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-8 Up to 40G 8m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-9 Up to 40G 9m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-10 Up to 40G 10m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃

Notes

  • Custom 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable are available in various lengths and other options.
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)
  • X means LC,SC,ST or FC Connector.


Packaging

  • Packed with antistatic bag in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request

Important Notice


OEM and ODM

Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply QSFP-8X-AOC-1 according to your requirements, and design QSFP-8X-AOC-1 label and packaging for your company.We welcome any inquiry for customized QSFP+ Breakout Cables.

Order Procedure

Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email ([email protected]) a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Save Cost By Buying QSFP+ Breakout Cables From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is a professional manufacturer & supplier of QSFP+ Breakout Cables. All of our QSFP+ Breakout Cables are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee QSFP+ Breakout Cables to work in your system and all of our QSFP+ Breakout Cables comes with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about QSFP+ Breakout Cables, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]


 

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate Length Cable Type Connector Type Temp. Range
QSFP-8X-AOC-1 Up to 40G 1m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-2 Up to 40G 2m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-3 Up to 40G 3m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-4 Up to 40G 4m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-5 Up to 40G 5m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-6 Up to 40G 6m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-7 Up to 40G 7m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-8 Up to 40G 8m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-9 Up to 40G 9m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-10 Up to 40G 10m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃

Notes

  • Custom 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable are available in various lengths and other options.
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)
  • X means LC,SC,ST or FC Connector.




 

ご注文に含まれていないオプションがある場合は、オプションを書き込んだり、ORDERでFiber-Mart.COMにご請求してください。

 

あなたは私たちのウェブサイトにあなたの注文をオンラインで置くことができます、あなたは私たちに注文書を送ることができます。

 

購入についてサポートを受ける

 

プロフェッショナルサービス&サポートは3つの異なる方法で利用できます
 
Fiber-Mart.COMでライブチャット

Offline
 
私たちにメッセージを残してください、私たちはできるだけ早くあなたに応答します。
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
照会要求を投稿し、Fiber-Mart.COMからの迅速な回答を得る。
 
電話をかける  +86-1-86-2786-1199

または、下記のボタンをクリックして電話してください。
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

配送時間

 
FedEx IP:  1-4 営業日 以内
FedEx IE:  4-6 営業日 以内
DHL:  2-6 営業日 以内
EMS:  4-15 営業日 以内
UPS:  1-3 営業日 以内
Hong Kong Post Airmail:  10-30 営業日 以内
 

お支払い:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

返品:

 
満足のいく返品または商品交換
 

保証:

 
マネーバック保証
 

品質保証:

 
限定保証
 

ボリューム価格設定:

 
大量注文が必要な場合, 申請してください business account or contact us to 楽しむ 優遇政策.
 
 

あなたの意見を教えてください、あなたの意見を他の人と分かち合いましょう。 コメントは製品に集中してください。




最近のご注文
ニュースレター
新しい到着、ブランド、スペシャルオファーのEメールを入力してください!
商品タグ: High Speed power meter | High Power Isolator HPIS | High Precision Cleaver | High Power Collimator | High Power Combiners | HP AJ716A | HFBR Simplex | High Power Fiber Amplifier | High Power Splitter | High Power Connector | High Precision Connector | HP AJ718A | HGU ONT | High Power Combiner | High Power Isolator | High Power Polarization Maintaining | High Leverage Cutters | HP Compatible | High Performance Identifier | High Power Amplifier |
商品タグ: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9