Ähnliche Produkte

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM003-Serie Horizontale LWL-Spleißverschlüsse

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM003-Serie Horizontale LWL-Spleißverschlüsse

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM003-Serie Horizontale LWL-Spleißverschlüsse

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM003-Serie Horizontale LWL-Spleißverschlüsse

SKU: #794
Artikelnummer: sku0794
       
Preis: US$20.58
Anzahl:    
     
  • Beschreibung
  • Bestellung von Support
  • Sonstige Bemerkungen
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU10128E
Model#:FM003H-2IO-12
MFG PART#:FM003H-2IO-12

Description

The horizontal (inline) fiber splice closures are produced to provide space and protection for the fiber optic cable splicing and joint. They are with the perfect sealed design which have the function of waterproof and dust proof. We now provide many kinds of horizontal fiber optic splice closres which vary in sizes, fiber cores types, fused fibers quantity. And they are all with good performance and competitive prices.

Specifications

  • Excellent sealing performance, reusable
  • Compact size and rugged
  • Suitable for ordinary fiber and ribbon fiber
  • Overlap structure in splicing tray easy to install
  • Inner and external push button can insure good sealing,requirements of cable torque , stretching, pressure, bending
  • For aerial, and direct buried applications
  • Easy operation with full range of accesories included
  • 4 fiber cores: 2in-2 out
  • For 12 single fusion fibers

Scope of application

  • This Installation Manual is suit for the Fiber Optic Splice Closure (Hereafter abbreviated as FOSC), as the guidance of proper installation.
  • The scope of application is: aerial, underground, wall-mounting, duct-mounting, handhole-mounting. The ambient temperature ranges from -40℃ to +65℃

Sample Picture


Basic structure and configuration

Dimension and capacity;


Outside dimension (LxWxH)
280x200x90 (mm)
Weight (excluding outside box) 1200g-1500g
Number of inlet/outlet ports max. 4 pieces
Diameter of fiber cable Φ8—Φ14 (mm)
Capacity of FOSC Bunchy: 6—96(Cores)
--

Main components


No.
Name of components Quantity Usage Remarks
1 Housing 1 set Protecting fiber cable splices in whole Internal diameter:
        285x110 (mm)
2 Insert plate 2 pairs Fixing the housing 175x56x30(mm)
3 Fiber optic splice tray (FOST) Max4 trays(bunchy) Max 4 trays( ribbon) Fixing heat shrinkable protective sleeve and holding fibers Suitable for: Bunchy:6,8,12,16,24(cores) Ribbon: 3 (pieces)
4 Foundation 1 set Fixing fiber cable, reinforced core and FOST  
5 Seal fitting 1 set Sealing between FOSC cover and FOSC bottom  
6 Port plug 6pieces Sealing empty ports  
7 Pressure testing valve 1 set After injecting air, it is used for pressure testing and sealing testing Configuration as per requirement
8 Earthing deriving device 1 set Deriving metallic parts of fiber cable in FOSC for earthing connection Configuration as per requirement

Main accessories and special tools


No.
Name of accessories Quantity Usage Remarks
1 Heat shrinkable protective sleeve   Protecting fiber splices Configuration as per capacity
2 Nylon tie   Fixing fiber with protective coat Configuration as per capacity
3 Insulation tape 1 roll Enlarging diameter of fiber cable for easy fixing  
4 Seal tape 1 roll Enlarging diameter of fiber cable which fits in with seal fitting Configuration as per specification
5 Hanging hook 1 set For aerial use  
6 Earthing wire 1 piece Putting through between earthing devices To put through as per actual requirement
7 Abrasive cloth 1 piece Scratching fiber cable  
8 Labeling paper 1 piece Labeling fiber  
9 Special wrench 3 pieces Fixing bolts, tightening nut of reinforced core  
10 Measuring paper 1 piece To measure perimeter of fiber cable, of which the diameter is enlarged with seal tape To measure perimeter with the corresponding measuring paper
11 Buffer tube To be decided by customers Hitched to fibers and fixed with FOST, managing buffer Configuration as per requirement
12 Desiccant 1 bag Put into FOSC before sealing for desiccating air.  




 

Falls eine Option nicht in Ihrer Bestellung enthalten ist, schreiben Sie bitte Ihre Option oder Anfrage in Ihre Bestellung an Fiber-Mart und kontaktieren Sie uns.

 

Sie können Ihre Bestellung online auf unserer Website platzieren, Sie können uns eine Bestellung per Pro-forma Rechnung senden, um alles klar zu stellen!

 

Erhalten Sie alle Unterstützung über den Kauf

 

Professional Service & Support ist auf drei verschiedene Arten verfügbar
 
Chatte live mit Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Bitte hinterlassen Sie uns eine Nachricht, wir werden Ihnen so schnell wie möglich antworten.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Senden Sie eine Anfrage und erhalten Sie eine schnelle Antwort von Fiber-Mart.COM.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Oder klicken Sie auf die Schaltfläche unten, um uns anzurufen.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Lieferzeit

 
FedEx IP: Innerhalb 1-4 Werktage
FedEx IE: Innerhalb 4-6 Werktage
DHL: Innerhalb 2-6 Werktage
EMS: Innerhalb 4-15 Werktage
UPS: Innerhalb 1-3 Werktage
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Innerhalb 10-30 Werktage
 

Zahlung:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Rückkehr:

 
Zufriedenstellende Rückgabe oder Austausch von Artikeln
 

Garantie:

 
Geld-zurück-Garantie
 

Qualitätsgarantie:

 
Eingeschränkte Garantie
 

Volumenpreis:

 
Wenn Sie ein großes Auftragsvolumen benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an ein Geschäftskonto oder kontaktieren Sie uns, um bevorzugte Richtlinien zu erhalten.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
Add your Tags


Bewertung:




Bestellte Artikel
Newsletter
Geben Sie Ihre E-Mail-Adresse für Neuankömmlinge, Marken und Sonderangebote ein!
Tags: OM4 Cable | OM4 Multimode Cable | OM4 Multimode Pigtail | OM4 Bunch Pigtail | OM4 Cables | OM4 LGX Cassette | OM4 Fiber Cable | OM4 MM Cable | OM4 OFNP | OM3 TAP Cassette | OM4 MPO Cable | OM3 Single splitter | OM4 Curl Fiber | OM3 Trunk Cable | OM3 Plastic Adapter | OM4 MTP Trunk Cable | OM4 MM Module | OM4 Conversion Cable | OM4 Fiber | OM4 Patch Cable |
Produkt Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9