EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
История заказов
Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 1-pack 8Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Long Wavelength 1310nm 25km Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 1-pack 8Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Long Wavelength 1310nm 25km Transceiver
  • Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 1-pack 8Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Long Wavelength 1310nm 25km Transceiver
  • Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 1-pack 8Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Long Wavelength 1310nm 25km Transceiver
  • Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 1-pack 8Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Long Wavelength 1310nm 25km Transceiver

Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 1-pack 8Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Long Wavelength 1310nm 25km Transceiver

Продукт: #6082
P/N: sku6082
US$173.00

Сделайте Ваш выбор:









Order Today, Ship before 07/11/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Описание
  • Техническая спецификация
  • Другие примечания
  • Теги
FM SKU#:SKU00128E1
Model#:SFP-8G31-25
MFG PART#:XBR-000174

SFP-8G31-25

The SFP-8G31-25 series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data communications such as X1/X2/X4/X8 Fiber Channel. This transceiver offers the same function with Brocade XBR-000174 and it is fully compatible with Brocade devices. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm. The transmitter section uses a 1310nm multiple quantum well DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

Key Features

  • Operating data rate up to 8.5Gbps
  • 1310nm DFB-LD Transmitter
  • Distance up to 25km
  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Duplex LC Connector Interface, Hot Pluggable
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431
  • Compliant with 1.0625G FC-PI-4 100-SM-LC-L FC standard
  • Compliant with 8.5G FC-PI-4 800-SM-LC-L FC standard
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Compliant with 4.25G FC-PI-4 400-SM-LC-L FC standard
  • Compliant with 2.125G FC-PI-4 200-SM-LC-L FC standard
  • Operating Case Temperature (Standard : 0°C to +70°)

  • Applications

  • 1000 Base-LX Ethernet
  • 8XFC at 8.5Gbps
  • 4XFC at 4.25Gpbs
  • 2XFC at 2.125Gpbs
  • 1xFC at 1.0625Gbps
  • Other Optical Link

  • Ordering Information

    Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Wavelength (nm)TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
    SFP-8G85-1M≦ 8850nm~~150mMMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
    SFP-8G85-3M≦ 8850nm-6~-1﹤ -11.1300mMMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
    SFP-8G85-5M≦ 8850nm-6~-1﹤ -11.1500m MMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
    SFP-8G85-5MA≦ 8850nm 500m MMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
    SFP-8G31-10≦ 81310nm-8~-0﹤ -1510km SMFLC0~70 ℃Yes
    SFP-8G31-10A≦ 81310nm-8~-0﹤ -1510km SMFLC0~70 ℃Yes
    SFP-8G31-20≦ 81310nm-8~-0﹤ -1520km SMFLC0~70 ℃Yes
    SFP-8G31-40≦ 81310nm1~-4﹤ -1540km SMFLC0~70 ℃Yes
    SFP-8G55-40≦ 81550nm0~4﹤-15.840km SMFLC0~70 ℃Yes
    SFP-8G55-80≦ 81550nm-1~4﹤-2480km SMFLC0~70 ℃Yes
    Notes
  • Fiber-MART.Com also provide other 8G SFP+ transceivers with different transmission distances, like 40km.

  • Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

  • OEM and ODM

    Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.
  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply SFP-8G31-25 according to your requirements, and design SFP-8G31-25 label and packaging for your company.We welcome any inquiry for customized SFP+ optical transceiver.
  • Order Procedure

    Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
    a. Email ([email protected]) a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
    b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
    c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.


  • Shipment

    International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
    FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

    Save Cost By Buying 8G SFP+ From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

    Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of 8G SFP+ transceivers. All of our 8G SFP+ transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 8G SFP+ transceivers to work in your system and all of our 8G SFP+ transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about 8G SFP+ optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]


    Ordering Information

    Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Wavelength (nm)TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
    SFP-8G85-1M≦ 8850nm~~150mMMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
    SFP-8G85-3M≦ 8850nm-6~-1﹤ -11.1300mMMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
    SFP-8G85-5M≦ 8850nm-6~-1﹤ -11.1500m MMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
    SFP-8G85-5MA≦ 8850nm500m MMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
    SFP-8G31-10≦ 81310nm-8~-0﹤ -1510km SMFLC0~70 ℃Yes
    SFP-8G31-10A≦ 81310nm-8~-0﹤ -1510km SMFLC0~70 ℃Yes
    SFP-8G31-20≦ 81310nm-8~-0﹤ -1520km SMFLC0~70 ℃Yes
    SFP-8G31-40≦ 81310nm1~-4﹤ -1540km SMFLC0~70 ℃Yes
    SFP-8G55-40≦ 81550nm0~4﹤-15.840km SMFLC0~70 ℃Yes
    SFP-8G55-80≦ 81550nm-1~4﹤-2480km SMFLC0~70 ℃Yes
    Notes
  • Fiber-MART.Com also provide other 8G SFP+ transceivers with different transmission distances, like 40km.


  • Datasheet to Download

     

    Время доставки

     
    FedEx IP: в пределах 1-4 рабочие дни
    FedEx IE: в пределах 4-6 рабочие дни
    DHL: в пределах 2-6 рабочие дни
    EMS: в пределах 4-15 рабочие дни
    UPS: в пределах 1-3 рабочие дни
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: в пределах 10-30 рабочие дни
     

    Оплата:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Возвращает:

     
    Удовлетворительное возвращение или обмен предметами
     

    Гарантия:

     
    Гарантия возврата денег
     

    Гарантия качества:

     
    Ограниченная гарантия
     

    Объемная цена:

     
    Если вам нужен объем большого заказа, пожалуйста, подайте заявку на бизнес-счет или свяжитесь с нами, чтобы воспользоваться льготными политиками.
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     
    Add your Tags


    Расскажите, пожалуйста, что вы думаете и поделитесь своим мнением с другими. Обязательно сосредоточьте свои комментарии на продукте.




    Copyright © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
    Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
    Теги продукта: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9