Похожие продукты, которые вы видите

Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Reel w/ SC,FC,ST,LC connector, 500M

Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Reel w/ SC,FC,ST,LC connector, 500M

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Reel w/ SC,FC,ST,LC connector, 500M

Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Reel w/ SC,FC,ST,LC connector, 500M

Продукт: #16783
Артикул: OTDR-R-500
       
Цена: US$160.00
Добавить в корзину:    
     
  • Описание
  • Поддержка заказов
  • Другие примечания
  • Теги:

Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Reel, Singlemode, SC/APC-SC/APC

 

An OTDR launch cable, which connects the OTDR to the link-under-test, discloses the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection. It is often available on a small spool or within a "launch box", which is used to create the proper conditions for testing another similar optical fiber for faults. This method avoids undesirable variations in loss and distance measurements. A launch fiber will help to overcome the blind spot or Dead Zone of an OTDR brought about by high launch power or faults near the launch end of the fiber.

Fiber Type 9/125 Singlemode Length 500m
Connector 1 SC/UPC Connector 2 SC/UPC
Material SR Polypropylene Typical Loss < [email protected] for 1000 meters
Operating temperature -40 +55C Dimension 238x141x66mm

 

Product Highlights

Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

  • Place the necessary length of fiber between the OTDR and the fiber-under-test
  • Help to make a more precise measurement with an OTDR
  • Discloses the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection

OTDR Fiber Launch Boxes 
Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

  • OTDR Fiber Launch Boxes Robust Metal Retracter
    Robust Metal Retracter

    Make the box easy to carry in actual testment.

  • OTDR Fiber Launch Boxes Built-in Cable Management
    Built-in Cable Management

    Helps to reduce cable stress and save space.

  • OTDR Fiber Launch Boxes Auto Purge Valve
    Auto Purge Valve

    Elaborate air vent valve regulates the pressure automatically.


On the Importance of Craftmanship Delicate internal structure

Non-Metal construction will not dent, corrode, or conduce electricity

OTDR Fiber Launch Boxes 
On the Importance of Craftmanship


On the Importance of Real Testment Readily carried with compact size and light weight

Excellent assistant for an OTDR testing in various fiber optic applications

OTDR Fiber Launch Boxes 
On the Importance of Real Testment


Extensive Applications Widely used with OTDR to help minimize measurement uncertainty indoor or outdoor

Test the comprehensive performance of newly installed fiber links and detect problems in the existing fiber links

OTDR Fiber Launch Boxes 
Extensive Applications


 


 

Если какой-либо вариант, который не указан в вашем Заказе, напишите свой вариант или запрос в своем ORDER на Fiber-Mart и свяжитесь с нами.

 

Вы можете разместить свой заказ онлайн на нашем веб-сайте, вы можете отправить нам заказ на поставку в качестве компании, или вы можете запросить заказ на оформление проформы, чтобы все было ясно!

 

Получите всю поддержку о покупке

 

Профессиональное обслуживание и поддержка доступны тремя различными способами
 
Чат в прямом эфире с Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Пожалуйста, оставьте нам сообщение, мы ответим вам как можно скорее.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Отправьте запрос и получите быстрый ответ от Fiber-Mart.
 
Позвонить  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Или нажмите кнопку ниже, чтобы позвонить нам.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Время доставки

 
FedEx IP: в пределах 1-4 рабочие дни
FedEx IE: в пределах 4-6 рабочие дни
DHL: в пределах 2-6 рабочие дни
EMS: в пределах 4-15 рабочие дни
UPS: в пределах 1-3 рабочие дни
Hong Kong Post Airmail: в пределах 10-30 рабочие дни
 

Оплата:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Возвращает:

 
Удовлетворительное возвращение или обмен предметами
 

Гарантия:

 
Гарантия возврата денег
 

Гарантия качества:

 
Ограниченная гарантия
 

Объемная цена:

 
Если вам нужен объем большого заказа, пожалуйста, подайте заявку на бизнес-счет или свяжитесь с нами, чтобы воспользоваться льготными политиками.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
Add your Tags


Расскажите, пожалуйста, что вы думаете и поделитесь своим мнением с другими. Обязательно сосредоточьте свои комментарии на продукте.




История заказов
Новостная рассылка
Введите свой адрес электронной почты для новых прибытий, брендов и специальных предложений!
Теги: 110 Patch Cable | 1270nm Transceiver | 10mW VFL | 110 Module Cap | 120G CXP AOC | 120G CXP | 12 Port Panel | 120G to 40G AOC | 12 Fibers Cassette | 12 fiber Pigtail | 10GBASE XFP | 120G to QSFP | 120G AOC | 12 Fibers Pigtail | 120G to 40G DAC | 12 Strands Cassette | 10mw transmitter | 10km Transceiver | 120G DAC | 12 Fibers Cable |
Теги продукта: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9