EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-LW Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-LW Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver
  • Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-LW Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver
  • Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-LW Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver
  • Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-LW Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver
  • Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-LW Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver
  • Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-LW Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver
  • Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-LW Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver
  • Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-LW Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver
  • Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-LW Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver
  • Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-LW Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver

Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-LW Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver

SKU: #2
P/N: sku0002
US$34.00

Bitte wählen Sie:









Order Today, Ship before 07/08/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Beschreibung
  • Datenblatt
  • Sonstige Bemerkungen
  • Tags

FM SKU#:SKU10117MS
Model#:FMFP-10G31-10
MFG PART#:DS-SFP-FC10G-LW

FMFP-10G31-10

The FMFP-10G31-10 series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW. This transceiver offers the same function with Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-LW and it is fully compatible with Cisco devices. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm. The transmitter section uses a 1310nm multiple quantum well DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.The receiver section uses an integrated In GaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

Key Features

  • Operating data rate up to 11.1Gbps
  • 1310nm DFB-LD Transmitter
  • Average Output Power:-8.2~0.5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-14.4dBm
  • Distance up to 10km
  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Duplex LC Connector Interface, Hot Pluggable
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW
  • Power Dissipation < 1.0W
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard : 0°C to +40°C

Applications

  • 10GBASE-LR at 10.31Gbps
  • 10GBASE-LW at 9.95Gbps
  • OBSAI rates 6.144 Gb/s, 3.072 Gb/s, 1.536 Gb/s, 0.768Gb/s
  • CPRI rates 9.830 Gb/s,7.373Gb/s, 6.144 Gb/s, 4.915 Gb/s, 2.458 Gb/s, 1.229 Gb/s, 0.614Gb/s
  • Other Optical Link

Ordering Information

Part No. Cisco Genuine Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
FMFP-8G85-1M DS-SFP-FC8G-SW ≦ 8 850nm ~ ~ 150m MMF LC 0~40 ℃ Yes
FMFP-8G85-1MA DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-4 ≦ 8 850nm ~ ~ 150m MMF LC 0~40 ℃ Yes
FMFP-8G31-10 DS-SFP-FC8G-LW ≦ 8 1310nm -8~0 ﹤ -15 10km SMF LC 0~40 ℃ Yes
FMFP-8G55-40 DS-SFP-FC8G-ER ≦ 8 1550nm 0~4 ﹤-15.8 40km SMF LC 0~40 ℃ Yes
FMFP-10G85-3M DS-SFP-FC10G-SW ≤10 850nm -6~-1 ﹤ -11.1 300m MMF LC 0~40°C Yes
FMFP-10G31-10 DS-SFP-FC10G-LW ≤10 1310nm -6~0 ﹤ -14.4 10km SMF LC 0~40 ℃ Yes


Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

OEM and ODM

Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply FMFP-10G31-10 according to your requirements, and design FMFP-10G31-10 label and packaging for your company.We welcome any inquiry for customized SFP+ optical transceiver.

Order Procedure

Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email ([email protected]) a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.
 

  •  

Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Save Cost By Buying 10G SFP+ From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of 10G SFP+ transceivers. All of our 10G SFP+ transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 10G SFP+ transceivers to work in your system and all of our 10G SFP+ transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about 10G SFP+ optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]

 

Ordering Information

Part No. Cisco Genuine Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
FMFP-8G85-1M DS-SFP-FC8G-SW ≦ 8 850nm ~ ~ 150m MMF LC 0~40 ℃ Yes
FMFP-8G85-1MA DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-4 ≦ 8 850nm ~ ~ 150m MMF LC 0~40 ℃ Yes
FMFP-8G31-10 DS-SFP-FC8G-LW ≦ 8 1310nm -8~0 ﹤ -15 10km SMF LC 0~40 ℃ Yes
FMFP-8G55-40 DS-SFP-FC8G-ER ≦ 8 1550nm 0~4 ﹤-15.8 40km SMF LC 0~40 ℃ Yes
FMFP-10G85-3M DS-SFP-FC10G-SW ≤10 850nm -6~-1 ﹤ -11.1 300m MMF LC 0~40°C Yes
FMFP-10G31-10 DS-SFP-FC10G-LW ≤10 1310nm -6~0 ﹤ -14.4 10km SMF LC 0~40 ℃ Yes




Datasheet to Download

 

Lieferzeit

 
FedEx IP: Innerhalb 1-4 Werktage
FedEx IE: Innerhalb 4-6 Werktage
DHL: Innerhalb 2-6 Werktage
EMS: Innerhalb 4-15 Werktage
UPS: Innerhalb 1-3 Werktage
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Innerhalb 10-30 Werktage
 

Zahlung:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Rückkehr:

 
Zufriedenstellende Rückgabe oder Austausch von Artikeln
 

Garantie:

 
Geld-zurück-Garantie
 

Qualitätsgarantie:

 
Eingeschränkte Garantie
 

Volumenpreis:

 
Wenn Sie ein großes Auftragsvolumen benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an ein Geschäftskonto oder kontaktieren Sie uns, um bevorzugte Richtlinien zu erhalten.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
Add your Tags

DS SFP FC10G LW | 10GBASE LR SFP |


Bewertung:




Copyright © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Produkt Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9