EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
История заказов
IP67 SC до IP67 SC Simplex Одномодовый водонепроницаемый волоконно-оптический патч-кабель

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • IP67 SC до IP67 SC Simplex Одномодовый водонепроницаемый волоконно-оптический патч-кабель

IP67 SC до IP67 SC Simplex Одномодовый водонепроницаемый волоконно-оптический патч-кабель

Продукт: #15642
P/N: WP-SX-SM-IP67SC-IP67SC
Базовая цена: US$46.00

Сделайте Ваш выбор:





( Order Today, Ship before 03/02/2021 )
  • Описание
  • Поддержка заказов
  • Другие примечания
  • Теги:

 

 

Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cable, IP67 SC to IP67 SC, Simplex, Singlemode

Waterproof fiber optic patch cables are designed to fit for outdoor applications. The strong PU jacket and armored structure can resist high temperature and suit to use in harsh environment. Fiber-MART provides wide degree flexibility on Waterproof fiber optical cables, including duplex, simplex, 12 fibers and 24 fibers various kinds of connect interfaces optional such as LC/SC/FC/ST/MPO connectors and so on.

IP67 SC to IP67 SC simplex singlmode waterproof fiber patch cable has the IP-SC connector which is designed to exceed the requiremnets of ODVA, the connector meet IP66/67 environmental sealing ratings and are the ideal choice for a low cost and easy to use solution in industrial, fiber to the Antenna, or any other harsh environmental applications. The IP-SC connector is designed according to the IEC60603-7 interface standard, which allows mating to other similar mechanical locking systems. IP67 SC - IP67 SC singlemode simplex waterproof fiber optical cable will not get damage even stepped, and are anti-rodents, and suit to use in harsh environment.
 

Product Type Waterproof Cable Fiber Type Singlemode OS2 9/125
Connector IP67 SC to IP67 SC Connection Style Simplex
Trunk Diameter 4.0mm Branch Diameter 3.0mm
Insertion Loss 0.20dB Return Loss 50dB
Storage Temperature -55C-85C Operating Temperature -40C-70C

 

 

International Protection (IP) Rating

 

 

 

Features

 


High temperature stability, low insertion lossWater proof, dust proof and corrosion resistantBump resistance - 4000 bumps @ 40g accelerationEasy operation, reliable and cost-effective installationFree fall resistance - 500 falls onto concrete from 1.2M height

 

 

 

The Application of Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

 

 

 

 

 

IP67 SC Connectors: socket & plug

There are two types of IP67SC waterproof connector: IP67SC plug (with standard SC connectors) and IP67SC Socket (with SC slot), the plug of one cable and the socket of the other cable can be connected to extend the cable length.

 

 

 

 

 

IP67 SC Component Details

In Fiber-MART, IP67SC cable connector is the SC connector whose optical channels are based on the convention with simplex, singlemode APC. The aluminum frame has a spring-loaded push-pull locking mechanism and possesses the excellent cable retention because of an aramid yarn within the cable. When there is no connection by the automatically operated sealing-cover, both chassis and connector can protect against dirt and dust. In addition to the automatic sealing shutters, rubber outer sheath and steel, the automatic protective cap is fitted for using when unconnected. When connected or capped, the sealing connection environment amounts to IP67.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Waterproof Optic Patch Cable Performance

 

Fiber Type Singlemode Multimode
Insertion Loss 0.20dB 0.30dB
Return Loss 50dB 35dB
Storage Temperature -55C ~85C -55C ~85C
Operating Temperature -40C ~70C -40C ~70C
Repetition Test(Additional Loss) 0.1dB 0.1dB
Repetition Test(Return Loss Variability) <5dB <5dB
Temperature Stability(Additional Loss) 0.2dB 0.2dB
Temperature Stability(Return Loss Variability) <5dB <5dB
Bump Resistance 4000 bumps @ 40g acceleration 4000 bumps @ 40g acceleration
Tensile Strength Tensile of 1500N-cable dependent Tensile of 1500N-cable dependent
Free Fall Resistance 500 falls onto concrete from 1.2M height 500 falls onto concrete from 1.2M height

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Если какой-либо вариант, который не указан в вашем Заказе, напишите свой вариант или запрос в своем ORDER на Fiber-Mart и свяжитесь с нами.

 

Вы можете разместить свой заказ онлайн на нашем веб-сайте, вы можете отправить нам заказ на поставку в качестве компании, или вы можете запросить заказ на оформление проформы, чтобы все было ясно!

 

Получите всю поддержку о покупке

 

Профессиональное обслуживание и поддержка доступны тремя различными способами
 
Чат в прямом эфире с Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Пожалуйста, оставьте нам сообщение, мы ответим вам как можно скорее.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Отправьте запрос и получите быстрый ответ от Fiber-Mart.
 
Позвонить  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Или нажмите кнопку ниже, чтобы позвонить нам.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Время доставки

 
FedEx IP: в пределах 1-4 рабочие дни
FedEx IE: в пределах 4-6 рабочие дни
DHL: в пределах 2-6 рабочие дни
EMS: в пределах 4-15 рабочие дни
UPS: в пределах 1-3 рабочие дни
Hong Kong Post Airmail: в пределах 10-30 рабочие дни
 

Оплата:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Возвращает:

 
Удовлетворительное возвращение или обмен предметами
 

Гарантия:

 
Гарантия возврата денег
 

Гарантия качества:

 
Ограниченная гарантия
 

Объемная цена:

 
Если вам нужен объем большого заказа, пожалуйста, подайте заявку на бизнес-счет или свяжитесь с нами, чтобы воспользоваться льготными политиками.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
Add your Tags

Simplex Waterproof fiber |


Расскажите, пожалуйста, что вы думаете и поделитесь своим мнением с другими. Обязательно сосредоточьте свои комментарии на продукте.




Copyright © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Теги продукта: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9