Ähnliche Produkte

13dB Gewinn 1310nm Semiconductor Optischer Verstärker

13dB Gewinn 1310nm Semiconductor Optischer Verstärker

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 13dB Gewinn 1310nm Semiconductor Optischer Verstärker

13dB Gewinn 1310nm Semiconductor Optischer Verstärker

SKU: #1302
Artikelnummer: FM-SOA-G13

Bitte wählen Sie:



       
Preis: US$4,225.00
Anzahl:    
     
  • Beschreibung
  • Bestellung von Support
  • Sonstige Bemerkungen
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU00021R1
Model#:FM-SOA-G13
MFG PART#:

 

13dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier

Design of SOA optical fiber amplifier for signal amplification with 1310 wavelength band, the transparent transmission protocol, suitable for high speed signal amplification (10Gbps) etc.. The stability SOA Pump optical laser and unique ATC (automatic temperature control) and APC (automatic power control) circuit are employed in it as the key component to ensure the high stability and reliability of output power.


Features

  • Input power: -20~+6dBm
  • Typical input power:-5dBm
  • High-performance dual-pluggable power supply: 110V/220V mixed with 48V
  • Complete network management interface: Ethernet, RS-485, RS-232 interface
  • Support Telnet and SNMP Network management
  • High Precise AGC and APC Circuit: Typical power control accuracy is ±0.05dB
  • High Precise ATC Circuit: Typical temperature control accuracy is <±0.1℃
  • High stability and reliability: MTBF>150000 hours
  • All performance compatible with BellcoreGR-1312-CORE request
  • Intelligent Temperature Control System:using a dedicated Temperature control chip which make cooling and power loss reduce 30% thancompetitors


Mechanical Structure

1U 483*236*44 mm




Specification

Parameters Symbol Min Typ Max Unit
Operating Wavelength λc 1290 1310 1330 nm
Saturated output power(1) Po ------ ------ 8 dBm
Input Power Pi -20 -5 6 dBm
Gain G ------ 10 13 dB
Noise Figure NF ------ 6 8 dB
Output Power Stability ΔPo ----- ±0.05 ±0.1 dB
Input Isolation ISOi 30 ------- ------ dB
Output Isolation ISOo 30 ------- ------ dB
Return Loss RL ------- ------- -45 dB
Polarization Dependent Gain PDG ------ ------- 0.3 dB
PMD PMD ------ ------- 0.5 ps


Environmental Performance

Parameter  Symbol  Min  Typ Max Unit 
Operation Temperature Tw -5 ----- 60
Storage Temperature Ts -40 ----- 80
Humidity(2) ------ 10 ------ 85 %


Electrical Characteristics

Parameter  Symbol  Min  Typ Max Unit 
Power Voltage Vps 85/170 110/220 132/264 VAC
Power Consumption P ----- ----- 18 W




 

Falls eine Option nicht in Ihrer Bestellung enthalten ist, schreiben Sie bitte Ihre Option oder Anfrage in Ihre Bestellung an Fiber-Mart und kontaktieren Sie uns.

 

Sie können Ihre Bestellung online auf unserer Website platzieren, Sie können uns eine Bestellung per Pro-forma Rechnung senden, um alles klar zu stellen!

 

Erhalten Sie alle Unterstützung über den Kauf

 

Professional Service & Support ist auf drei verschiedene Arten verfügbar
 
Chatte live mit Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Bitte hinterlassen Sie uns eine Nachricht, wir werden Ihnen so schnell wie möglich antworten.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Senden Sie eine Anfrage und erhalten Sie eine schnelle Antwort von Fiber-Mart.COM.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Oder klicken Sie auf die Schaltfläche unten, um uns anzurufen.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Lieferzeit

 
FedEx IP: Innerhalb 1-4 Werktage
FedEx IE: Innerhalb 4-6 Werktage
DHL: Innerhalb 2-6 Werktage
EMS: Innerhalb 4-15 Werktage
UPS: Innerhalb 1-3 Werktage
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Innerhalb 10-30 Werktage
 

Zahlung:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Rückkehr:

 
Zufriedenstellende Rückgabe oder Austausch von Artikeln
 

Garantie:

 
Geld-zurück-Garantie
 

Qualitätsgarantie:

 
Eingeschränkte Garantie
 

Volumenpreis:

 
Wenn Sie ein großes Auftragsvolumen benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an ein Geschäftskonto oder kontaktieren Sie uns, um bevorzugte Richtlinien zu erhalten.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
Add your Tags


Bewertung:




Bestellte Artikel
Newsletter
Geben Sie Ihre E-Mail-Adresse für Neuankömmlinge, Marken und Sonderangebote ein!
Tags: ONU | Open Shutter Adapter | Optic Attenuator | OM4 Patch Cable | Optic Amplifier Module | Optic Amplifier | ONU ONT | OneClick Cleaner | OM4 Multimode Cable | One Click Fiber Cleaner | OM4 MTP Trunk Cable | OM4 MPO Cable | Optic Cable Reel | OM4 Trunk Cable | ONT | OneTouch Analyzer | OM4 OFNP | OM4 TAP Cassette | OM4 Multimode Pigtail | One Click Cleaner |
Produkt Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9