Ähnliche Produkte

1x2 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter

1x2 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1x2 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter
  • 1x2 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter
  • 1x2 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter
  • 1x2 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter

1x2 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter

SKU: #1889
Artikelnummer: PLC-BL-1X2

Bitte wählen Sie:





       
Preis: US$10.80
Anzahl:    
     
  • Beschreibung
  • Bestellung von Support
  • Sonstige Bemerkungen
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU20061J
Model#:PLC-BL-1X2
MFG PART#:
1x2 PLC Splitter,G.657A Fiber 0.9mm for input and output, FC, SC, LC or ST connectors for choice.
1x2 PLC Splitter divides or combines a signal inputs to 2 outputs.

Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) splitter, PLC splitters are used to distribute or combine optical signals. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.
1xN PLC splitters are precision aligning process to divide a single optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly,while 2xN PLC splitters divide a dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs. Fiber-Mart PLC splitters offer superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.
Fiber-Mart provides a various of 1xN and 2xN PLC blockless splitters, including 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32, 1x64 blockless fiber type PLC splitter and 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 blockless fiber type PLC splitters.

Blockless Type PLC Splitter Features

  • Good uniformity and low insertion loss
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Excellent Mechanical
  • Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
  • Components through TLC-Certified,Conform to YD1117-2001
  • Operating environment: -40ºC to +85ºC
  • High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity
  • Fiber input: 0.9mm
  • Fiber output: 0.9 mm
  • G.657A Fiber

Blockless Type PLC Splitter Applications

  • Fiber to the point (FTTX)
  • Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  • Passive optical networks(PON, GEPON)
  • Local area networks (LAN)
  • Cable television (CATV)
  • Test equipment

Packaging

(Shipping fee is calculated by volume weight)A.Transparent plastic box(As default)
B.Standalone carton box
C.Economical packing -- One carton box contains several items

Fiber-Mart Fiber-Mart Fiber-Mart
A B C

Mechanical Drawing

The blockless PLC splitter can realize the effect of 0.9mm loose tube output without using the fanout. It is small volume and easy to use.

V.S FBT Coupler, the advantages of PLC are as follows

  • The loss to different wavelength transmission is not sensitive, so it can meet the transmission requirements of different wavelength
  • High spectral uniformity, can splitter the signals on average
  • Compact structure, small volume
  • The cost advantage is very obvious on many splitter channels

Order Information

Fiber-Mart provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters that are tailored for specific applications:
a.1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32, 1x64, 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32,2x64 Versions of splitters are available.
b. SC/UPC, FC/UPC, LC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC connectors or no connectors can be selected as you like
c. 0.9mm for input and output fiber type.
d. The length of pigtail can be also customized; usually we will provide you 1.5m, welcome to contact us for more details.

  • Our Factory







































Parameter Port Configuration
1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64
Fiber Type G.657A
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.9 7.0 10.2 13.2 16.2 19.7
Max 4.2 7.4 10.7 13.7 17.1 21.2
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
Return Loss (dB) Min 50 50 50 50 50 50
PDL (dB) Max 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
Directivity (dB) Min 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent
Loss(dB)
Max 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.8
Temperature Dependent
Loss(-40~+85°C)
Max 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.0
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~+85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~+85

Note:
·Above is the parameters for Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter with connectors.
·Without connectors, the insertion loss will be 0.2dB lower.


 

Falls eine Option nicht in Ihrer Bestellung enthalten ist, schreiben Sie bitte Ihre Option oder Anfrage in Ihre Bestellung an Fiber-Mart und kontaktieren Sie uns.

 

Sie können Ihre Bestellung online auf unserer Website platzieren, Sie können uns eine Bestellung per Pro-forma Rechnung senden, um alles klar zu stellen!

 

Erhalten Sie alle Unterstützung über den Kauf

 

Professional Service & Support ist auf drei verschiedene Arten verfügbar
 
Chatte live mit Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Bitte hinterlassen Sie uns eine Nachricht, wir werden Ihnen so schnell wie möglich antworten.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Senden Sie eine Anfrage und erhalten Sie eine schnelle Antwort von Fiber-Mart.COM.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Oder klicken Sie auf die Schaltfläche unten, um uns anzurufen.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Lieferzeit

 
FedEx IP: Innerhalb 1-4 Werktage
FedEx IE: Innerhalb 4-6 Werktage
DHL: Innerhalb 2-6 Werktage
EMS: Innerhalb 4-15 Werktage
UPS: Innerhalb 1-3 Werktage
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Innerhalb 10-30 Werktage
 

Zahlung:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Rückkehr:

 
Zufriedenstellende Rückgabe oder Austausch von Artikeln
 

Garantie:

 
Geld-zurück-Garantie
 

Qualitätsgarantie:

 
Eingeschränkte Garantie
 

Volumenpreis:

 
Wenn Sie ein großes Auftragsvolumen benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an ein Geschäftskonto oder kontaktieren Sie uns, um bevorzugte Richtlinien zu erhalten.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.

Bewertung:




Bestellte Artikel
Newsletter
Geben Sie Ihre E-Mail-Adresse für Neuankömmlinge, Marken und Sonderangebote ein!
Tags: Cutting Wheel | CWDM SFP | CWDM XENPAK | CWDM SFP 10G | CWDM Demux | Cutting Edge 84 475 22 | CWDM OADM | Cutter 84 862 22 | CWDM X2 | CVR-QSFP-SFP10G | Cuts Tools Talon | Cutting Machine | Cutter Pliers | Cutter tool | Cutting Plier | Cuts Tools | CWDM Mux Demux | CWDM DWDM SFP | CWDM Transceiver | CWDM Mux |
Produkt Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9