Similar Products Featured

Custom1/2xN Mini Module Fiber Splitter

Custom1/2xN Mini Module  Fiber Splitter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Custom1/2xN Mini Module  Fiber Splitter

Custom1/2xN Mini Module Fiber Splitter

Product Item: #14061
(0 customer reviews)
Model: MINI-PLC-C
Wholesale Price:
Quantity Unit Price Save
       
Price: US$6.50
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags

FBT & PLC Fiber SplitterHigh Bandwidth Data Transmission in FTTH Solution

Learn More

Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter, Singlemode, 900μm Fiber, SC/LC/FC/ST, UPC/APC Connector

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Blockless PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets.

FeaturesApplication

Blockless PLC Splitter,  SC/LC/FC/ST, UPC/APC ConnectorOptical Signal Distribution
900μm ITU G.657A1 for fiber input/outputData Communications
Low insertion lossLan and CATV System
Low polarization dependent loss (PDL)FTTX Deployment
Operating bandwidth: 1260 - 1650nmFTTH Network
Compact design, suitable for installation in optical equipmentsPassive Optical Networks (PON)
Wide Operating Temperature: -40 - 85°C, support industry standard applicationsMeasuring System and Laser System
High reliability and stability, Telecordia GR-1221/1209 compliantDWDM and CWDM Systems

Telcordia 1209 & 1221 Test Results

Name of the test

Condition

Duration

Temperature- Humidity aging

85°C and 85%RH

7 days

Vibration

10 - 55Hz, 1.52mm double amplitude, in three axes

1 hour

Component Impact

Test Impact of 500g (mass ≤ 0.125kg), 1ms , half sine pulse

2 impacts

Temperature Cycling Test

-40 - 70°C, Ramp rate: 1°C/min, Dwell time > 15min

10 cycles

Temperature- Humidity cycling

-40 - 85°C , between 10°C and 23°C - 85%RH, at 85°C - 20%RH,
between °C and 85°C - maintain a linear change in RH,
below 10°C - uncontrolled RH

14 days

Water Immersion

43 ± 2°C , PH 5.5 ± 0.5

7 days

Fiber Side Pull test

0.23 kg load, 90° angle , 2 directions

5 seconds

Fiber Side Pull test

0.45 Kg load for Single Input Fiber, 1.5 Kg load for 8 Fiber Ribbon Outputs

5 seconds

Compact design, suitable for installation in outdoor fiber distribution box

The blockless splitter features small size, which is an intermediate choice between volume miniaturization and reliable fiber protection. It is suitable for installation in your system design and manufacturing. Many of our OEM customers in the FTTH, FTTX, PON, GOPN get the blockless splitters together with FS-FDB-16 outdoor fiber distribution box. Contact with sales@fiber-mart.com for complete application.

Mechanical Drawing

Dimension: 50(L) × 7 (W) × 4(H) mm

Fiber-MART.COM provides whole series of 1×N and 2×N splitter products that are tailored for specific applications

Standard configurations include 1×4, 1×8, 1×16, 1×32 and 1×64 configurations, as well as custom 2xN configurations.
We offer them as plain devices with or without connectors but as well packaged according to your specific needs in 1RU 19” chassis, standard LGX cassettes, splice pigtailed ABS modules, etc.
Contact sales@fiber-mart.com to make PLC splitters in your special needs.

Make to Order

PLC

Port Configutation

Package Style

Fiber Diameter
(Input/Output)

Connector
(Input/Output)

Pigtail Length

PLC=PLC Splitter

102=1×2

ST=Steel tube, bare fiber

25=250μm

NO=None

15=1.5m

 

104=1×4

MM=Mini module

90=900μm

SCA=SC/APC

20=2.0m

 

108=1×8

FO=With fan-out

20=2.0mm

SCU=SC/UPC

30=3.0m

 

116=1×16

ABS=Pigtailed ABS box

30=3.0mm

LCA=LC/APC

XX=Customized

 

132=1×32

MP=Mini plug-in type

 

LCU=LC/UPC

 

 

164=1×64

LGX=Standard LGX

 

FCA=FC/APC

 

 

202=2×2

TR=Mounted on a Fiber Splice Tray

 

FCU=FC/UPC

 

 

204=2×4

1U=1U 19” rack mount chassis

 

STA=ST/APC

 

 

208=2×8

 

 

STU=ST/UPC

 

 

216=2×16

 

 

X=Customized

 

 

232=2×32

 

 

 

 

 

264=2×64

 

 

 

 

Notes for above:

1. When package style is ST, fiber diameter could be only 25=250um, connector could be only NO=none.
2. When package style is MM & FO, fiber diameter could be only 900um.
3. When package style is AB, fiber diameter could be 90=900um, 20=2.0mm, 30=3.00mm for optional.
4. When package style is MP, LGX, TR and 1U, "fiber diameter for input/output" & "pigtail length" could be left out, as the specific product would be made according to its configuration.

Our Factory


Production Environment

Production Environment

Standardized Production Line

Standardized Production Line

Standardized Production Line

Product Testing

Device Assembly

Device Assembly

Product Details

Product Details

Product Details

ParametersSpecificationsUnitNotes
Channel Number1×4 Accord with RoHS requirement
Operation Wavelength1310 or 1550nm
Insertion Loss≤7.4dB
Uniformity≤0.6dB
PER≥18dB
Return Loss≥50dB
Directivity≥55dB
Fiber Type1310 or 1550nm PM fiber 
Pigtail TypeInput:PM fiber with 0.9mm loose tube 
Output:PM fiber with 0.9mm loose tube
Input Length≥1.0m
Output Length≥1.0m
ConnectorNone 
Fiber MarkInput:white 
Output:blue/orange/green/brown 
Package Dimension60(L) × 7.0(W) × 4.0(H)mm
Operation Temperature-40 ~ +85
Storage Temperature-40 ~ +85


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Email Signup
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Product Tags: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z