2X2 1310nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator Perfect service as always,website was especially easy to...
5 of 5 Stars!
0-30dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator Perfect service as always.
4 of 5 Stars!
7x1 Type B Multimode Fiber High Power Combiners (Power per Multimode Input: 100W) satisfied,Keep going better.
5 of 5 Stars!
ST-3223 single connect port design VFL Optical Power Meter Always satisfying with high quality and fast...
4 of 5 Stars!
AFL NOYES OFL280-102 Handheld FTTx OTDR There is no doubt that it`s very practical for local...
4 of 5 Stars!
10W 1064nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Isolator HPPMIS easy and unbeatable prices.
4 of 5 Stars!
Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box, Singlemode 150m SC/UPC Small size and easy to carry it in the field.
4 of 5 Stars!
ShinewayTech S20A/E Palm OTDR 1310/1550nm, 28/26dB Easy use, precise results!
3 of 5 Stars!
2X2 1310nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator Perfect service as always,website was especially easy to...
5 of 5 Stars!
0-30dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator Perfect service as always.
4 of 5 Stars!
7x1 Type B Multimode Fiber High Power Combiners (Power per Multimode Input: 100W) satisfied,Keep going better.
5 of 5 Stars!
ST-3223 single connect port design VFL Optical Power Meter Always satisfying with high quality and fast...
4 of 5 Stars!
AFL NOYES OFL280-102 Handheld FTTx OTDR There is no doubt that it`s very practical for local...
4 of 5 Stars!
10W 1064nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Isolator HPPMIS easy and unbeatable prices.
4 of 5 Stars!
Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box, Singlemode 150m SC/UPC Small size and easy to carry it in the field.
4 of 5 Stars!
ShinewayTech S20A/E Palm OTDR 1310/1550nm, 28/26dB Easy use, precise results!
3 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Why Us

why_us_Fibermart.jpg

 

Why Trust Us

 

We never stop improving our services, including development methodologies, engineering practices, management techniques and QA standards to enhance our team’s capabilities and increase customer satisfaction.
 
 

Commitment to Quality

 

While retaining competitive rates, we never compromise the quality of our services. A dedicated quality assurance department monitors products at all development phases and guarantees defect prevention, project risk mitigation and high quality results.

 

Personnel Quality

 

The quality of our people makes us stand out. We hire and retain only the best professionals. We have established a thorough personnel selection process, and we maintain a challenging environment to grow and improve our large resource pool of top-notch experts.

 

Process Quality

 

Fiber-Mart meet ISO Standard. The implementation of an ISO quality control system has helped us to establish clear standards and guidelines in each aspect of our operations. Furthermore, we utilize a streamlined review system and state-of-the-art computer systems to ensure deadlines are met and matters proceed on schedule.

 

Customer-Focused Service

 

Fiber-Mart is a client-centric organization. We make it our business to understand and help our clients achieve their business or life goals.

Fs why_us_03.jpg

24/7 online order

We know that there is Time Difference, and maybe customers feel it not convenient to place an order at “wrong”time. However in Fiber-Mart, customers don’t need to worry about that, self-service on order 24/7 is supported. And any time is the right shopping time.
Fs why_us_06.jpg

Custom & Wholesale

Nowadays everyone want to outstand, it is the same to Fiber-Mart. In Fiber-Mart, many products can be customed to meet customers’personalized requirement.

Fiber-Mart can provide custom cables, multi-fiber, armored and zero-memory are available, and/or ensure minimal excess loss during splicing, and/or meet highly complex deployments and demanding environments. As to our fiber optic transceivers, the Optical, Mechanical ,Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical, Software & firmware ,Integrated assembly are all can be designed,even, packages and labels can be specified as well.

 

Contrary to popular belief, customization does not translate into higher costs. In fact, specialty fiber can be optimized to specific applications for both performance improvements and cost reduction. For too long, optical component and sensor manufacturers have been designing their products around standard fibers. This approach has limited their ability to offer true product differentiation. Because Fiber-Mart has the most advanced production facility in the industry, we can offer customers both fiber customization and low manufacturing costs. In the world of optical fiber, Fiber-Mart believes that one size does not fit all.

 

Follow the value of Customer-Focus, Fiber-Mart launch the Wholesale policy to save customers’ money and time, we hope that customers can enjoy the biggest Privilege in this way.

 

Wholesale all kinds of fiber optic communication products in Fiber-Mart.You will find a great number of cheap products on sale at incredible wholesale price.You can see varieties of products you are interested in, including optic transceivers, fiber patch cable, CWDM/DWDM mux/demux. test tools, cable assemblies, and so on.

Fs why_us_08.jpg

A large Stock & Fast Delivery

With regular products large inventories, consistently competitive pricing and a dedicated after sales service, you can be confident when ordering items with Fiber-Mart at all hours. What's more, for some higher-value products, such as 10G CWDM or DWDM SFP+/XFP/X2 modules, 10G 120km modules, CWDM or DWDM mux/demux, we also stock a large number of semi-finished lasers and chips. That's the reason why we can manufacture those high-lever products faster than other supplier in China.

Fiber-Mart is located in ShenZhen, which have a obvious advantage of geography: ShenZhen is situated immediately north of Hong Kong, became China's first—and one of the most successful—Special Economic Zones (SEZs). In the SEZs, Fiber-Mart has established close working relationships with couriers, logistics companies, so fast delivery can be achieved easily.

We use FedEx as our primary delivery method from Fiber-Mart’s warehouse to worldwide. DHL, UPS, EMS is also available on request. Orders are processing typically within 2 business days. Shipping only takes about 2 to 3 business days to major destinations.

Experience and Expertise

 

With more than ten-year extensive production and management experiences, Fiber-Mart has gained unmatched business and technological expertise. We leverage our large knowledge base to deliver solutions that meet customers' needs, business and budget expectations.

 

Business Experience

 

Fiber-Mart has over 10 years of experience in providing professional fiber optic communication products and solutions for clients across the globe. We have successfully completed a Vertically-integrated business model.

 

Domain Expertise

 

Our rich business domain experience enables us to understand their business needs easily. Our knowledge stretches from application design, development and integration to operating key processes. This knowledge base and experience help us save clients' precious time and deliver the right products and solutions for every specific situation.

 

Technology Competence

 

Our unique competence in various technologies enables us to deliver high quality products with the optimal cost/performance ratio. Our Tech Lab constantly conducts research on new technology products to meet the ever-growing needs of our customers.

 

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 1310 1550 OTDR | 1310 Collimator | 1310nm Collimator | 1270nm Transceiver | 1270nm XFP | 120G DAC | 120G CXP AOC | 120G CXP to 3xQSFP AOC | 120G AOC | 127mm Polishing Film | 1310 LC Transceiver | 120G to 40G DAC | 1310 Optical Circulator | 120G CXP | 1310 SFP Transceiver | 12dBm Gain Band | 120G to 40G AOC | 1270nm TX Transceiver | 1310nm Circulator | 120G Direct Attach Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9