EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPortuguês日本語한국인
Narrow By
Connector Type
Polish Type
Fiber Count
Recent Order

OS2 Singlemode Patch Cable

OS2 Singlemode patch cable has a small diametral core that allows only one mode of light to propagate.This application is typically used in long distance, higher bandwidth runs by Telcos, CATV companies, and Colleges and Universities. Fibermart PVC/LSZH 9/125um OS2 single mode fiber patch cables are standard fiber optic cables terminated with LC/SC/ST/FC/MTRJ/MU/SMA connectors on both ends, such as LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, SC-ST, SC-SC, ST-ST etc.

 

Duplex LC Cable, SC Cable, Singlemode Patch Cable, Simlex OS2 Patch Cable, OS2 Singlemode Cable Online Sale

 

Buy singlemode cables from FiberMart today. They are available in duplex and simplex as well as Plenum-rated (OFNP single mode fiber cables). The OS2 SM Patch Cable can be customized in optional lengths and are 100% optically tested for maximum performance before shipping worldwide. Each assembly is serialized for easy identification and sealed in individual Ziploc bags. Test results are contained in each order. They are constructed from high quality fiber glass and high grade connectors with ceramic ferrules for increased durability and accuracy. Buy singlemode patch cables today. Buy Singlemode Cable from Fiber-MART.COM

 

 


Copyright © 2009-2024 Fiber-MART.COM All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice. Terms of Service
Fibermart ISO9001Fibermart Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Email us