EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPortuguês日本語한국인
FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable

FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable

Product Item: #7869
P/N: SM-FCA-FCA-SX-FM
Starting at: US$1.69

Please Choose:








Order Today, Ship before 07/24/2024, from U.S. or HK
Discount Prices
Quantity Unit Price Discount
200-999 US$1.61 5%
1,000+ US$1.52 10%
  • Description
  • Datasheet
  • Tags

FC/APC to FC/APC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable, FC Patch Cable

 

Fiber Patch Cables also known as fiber jumpers or fiber patch cords.Fiber optic patch cable is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network. Buy FC Cable, FC Fiber Cable at Fiber-Mart.com

The Definition of 'mode' as in multimode refers to the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core. Singlemode fiber optic patch cables send one light signal at a time, and can be used for longer runs than multimode because they have more resistance to attenuation.

The core of a single mode fiber optic cable is 9/125μ (micron).

Single mode fiber optic patch cables can support gigabit ethernet applications for up to 10 kilometers.

 

Characteristics

  • FC/UPC to FC/APC Connectors
  • Single-mode simplex fiber optic cable
  • Complete with orange OFNR rated riser/jacket
  • All of our fiber optic patch cables feature the high degree connectors
  • 100% optically tested to ensure high performance
  • Micron: 9/125um
  • Color: Yellow

 

Specifications

Specification Unit FC, SC, LC/Armored Cables ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Wavelength nm 1310,1550 1310,1550 1310,1550 1310,1550
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

 


Fibermart Fiber Patch Cable Datasheet

 

 

 

Datasheet to Download

Customer Reviews

Displaying 1 to 10 (of 39 reviews)

by Tom Leisslin
Date Added: 07/18/2024
We are buying high quality fo parts from fibermart, they are best we ever met!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable

by Dominique Derestiat
Date Added: 06/04/2024
We got different lengths for this fc apc sm cables, stable connection and low loss 100% ok!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable

by Justin Alexsander
Date Added: 05/10/2024
Super cost-effective, fast shipment, good quality, absolutely recommendly.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable

by Ahmed Kalush
Date Added: 04/18/2024
This is a good product, which has stable connection and easy install, will buy again.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable

by Kwang Suh
Date Added: 02/27/2024
High quality and fast delivery, fibermart fiber patch cable work no problem, everything was nice!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable

by Mohamed Douache
Date Added: 01/30/2024
So good cable, we bought a box of cable and checked every cable, they are protected well under delicate packing, no broken.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable

by Dorothy Tracy
Date Added: 12/21/2023
Fast shipping and high quality, the cable can stably connect with low loss, just we need.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable

by Lewis Stubbs
Date Added: 11/06/2023
Just so good, stable connection, low loss, perfect performance and fair price, nothing is bad.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable

by Max Lee
Date Added: 10/08/2023
Fast shipping fc cables, they are working nice and high quality we got in il loss and return loss, thanks!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable

by Frederick Steininger
Date Added: 09/18/2023
Good quality fc cable in black lszh jacket which customized for us, fast shipping, it is working well in our device, no problem.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to FC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable



Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Copyright © 2009-2024 Fiber-MART.COM All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice. Terms of Service
Fibermart ISO9001Fibermart Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Email us