Quick Re-Order

WDM Coupler & Splitter

WDM - Wavelength Division Multiplexing, a technology that simultaneously transmits multiple channels (wavelength) through a single optical fiber. Three different kinds of wavelength coupling combination are available for CATV systems, EDFA as well as Hi speed optical transmission systems.

 

Fiber-MART provides WDM for EDFA, WDM for Communication System, Custom-made WDM, 1480/1550nm WDM & 1480/1590nm WDM, 980/1550nm WDM & 980/1590nm WDM, 1310/1550nm WDM, 1310/1550nm HWDM & 1310/1550nm SWDM.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 10G OM3 | 10G LR SFP | 10G OM4 fiber cable | 10G OM4 Cable | 10G CWDM XENPAK | 10G DWDM | 10G CWDM X2 | 10G SFP Cables | 10G SFP | 10G SFP Cable | 10G OM4 Fiber | 10G OM3 Adapter | 10G OM3 Cable | 10G OM4 Pigtail | 10G OM3 MTP | 10G SFP AOC | 10G CWDM XFP | 10G OM3 Pigtail | 10G CWDM SFP | 10G Fiber Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9