Quick Re-Order

WDM Coupler & Splitter

WDM - Wavelength Division Multiplexing, a technology that simultaneously transmits multiple channels (wavelength) through a single optical fiber. Three different kinds of wavelength coupling combination are available for CATV systems, EDFA as well as Hi speed optical transmission systems.

 

Fiber-MART provides WDM for EDFA, WDM for Communication System, Custom-made WDM, 1480/1550nm WDM & 1480/1590nm WDM, 980/1550nm WDM & 980/1590nm WDM, 1310/1550nm WDM, 1310/1550nm HWDM & 1310/1550nm SWDM.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: FC to MU Adapter | FC to E2000 Cable | FC to SC PM | FC UPC to FC UPC | FC to SC UPC | FCMJ 852 3 | FC UPC Connector | FC UPC Attenuator | FC to ST | FC to FC Adapter | FC UPC | FC UPC SM MM | FC UPC Adapter | FC to SC | FC UPC Simplex | FC to E2000 APC | FC Tracer fiber | FC to FC | FC UPC Metal Adapter | FC UPC Terminator |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9