Quick Re-Order

WDM Coupler & Splitter

WDM - Wavelength Division Multiplexing, a technology that simultaneously transmits multiple channels (wavelength) through a single optical fiber. Three different kinds of wavelength coupling combination are available for CATV systems, EDFA as well as Hi speed optical transmission systems.

 

Fiber-MART provides WDM for EDFA, WDM for Communication System, Custom-made WDM, 1480/1550nm WDM & 1480/1590nm WDM, 980/1550nm WDM & 980/1590nm WDM, 1310/1550nm WDM, 1310/1550nm HWDM & 1310/1550nm SWDM.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Finisar FTLX8511D3 | Fixed Optic Attenuator | Finisar FTRJ8519P1BNL | Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL | FM 107 Optic Scissors | Flanged Fiber Attenuator | Finisar FTRJ 8519 7D | Finisar QSFP | Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV | Finisar Transceiver | Fixed Fiber Attenuator | Finisar FTRJ1319P1BTL | Fixed Flange Fiber | Finisar FTLX1412D3BCL | Finisar SFP | Finisar FTLX1671D3BCL | Finisar XFP | Finisar FTRJ 8519 7 | FM 156 Cutter | Finisar FTLF8519P2BTL |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9