16 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set everything is great , thanks
4 of 5 Stars!
3x3 FBT Singlemode single Window 900um Fiber Splitter Nice Product ,excellent!
4 of 5 Stars!
IBM BN-CKM-QS-SR Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Faster, quicker and less expensive.
4 of 5 Stars!
Juniper SRX-QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver great pre-sale service , thank you!
4 of 5 Stars!
2x2 FBT Singlemode Three Window 250um Bare Fiber Splitter Pretty good quality and service, thx
4 of 5 Stars!
Avaya AA1419070-E6 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D TX1490nm/RX1310nm 10km Transceiver perfect , works well , thanks
4 of 5 Stars!
AFL NOYES M310 Enterprise OTDR great prices, great equipment, great service
4 of 5 Stars!
EXFO FVA-600-B fiber optic Variable Attenuator great shopping experience. thank you .
4 of 5 Stars!
16 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set everything is great , thanks
4 of 5 Stars!
3x3 FBT Singlemode single Window 900um Fiber Splitter Nice Product ,excellent!
4 of 5 Stars!
IBM BN-CKM-QS-SR Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Faster, quicker and less expensive.
4 of 5 Stars!
Juniper SRX-QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver great pre-sale service , thank you!
4 of 5 Stars!
2x2 FBT Singlemode Three Window 250um Bare Fiber Splitter Pretty good quality and service, thx
4 of 5 Stars!
Avaya AA1419070-E6 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D TX1490nm/RX1310nm 10km Transceiver perfect , works well , thanks
4 of 5 Stars!
AFL NOYES M310 Enterprise OTDR great prices, great equipment, great service
4 of 5 Stars!
EXFO FVA-600-B fiber optic Variable Attenuator great shopping experience. thank you .
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

MTP MPO Fiber Cables


MTP/MPO Fiber Cables as an important part of the multi-fiber connection system, are designed for the reliable and quick operations in Data Centers. The obvious benefits of these cables are less space requirements and improved scalability, providing significant space and cost savings. The MTP/MPO cables are generally used for 40GbE and 100GbE network environment, and play a significant part of structured cabling. We offer a wide range of MTP/MPO cable assemblies including Trunk Cables, Harness Cables and Cassettes (or Patch Panels). All the assemblies are fully compliant with IEC Standards 61754-7 and TIA 604-5. We also provide Customized Service such as optional fiber counts, cable types and lengths etc.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: DWDM Mux & Demux | DWDM Filter | DWDM System | E2000 | E2000 APC Attenuator | DWDM Splitters | DWDM Transceivers | DWDM SFP | DWDM Transceiver | E2000 APC Adapter | DWDM XFP | DWDM OADM | DWDM EDFA | DWDM MUX DEMUX | E2000 APC | DWDM Networks | DWDM Mux | E041U | E2000 Adapter | DWDM X2 |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9