Juniper SRX-QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver great pre-sale service , thank you!
4 of 5 Stars!
AFL NOYES M310 Enterprise OTDR great prices, great equipment, great service
4 of 5 Stars!
EXFO FVA-600-B fiber optic Variable Attenuator great shopping experience. thank you .
4 of 5 Stars!
16 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set everything is great , thanks
4 of 5 Stars!
Avaya AA1419070-E6 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D TX1490nm/RX1310nm 10km Transceiver perfect , works well , thanks
4 of 5 Stars!
3x3 FBT Singlemode single Window 900um Fiber Splitter Nice Product ,excellent!
4 of 5 Stars!
IBM BN-CKM-QS-SR Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Faster, quicker and less expensive.
4 of 5 Stars!
2x2 FBT Singlemode Three Window 250um Bare Fiber Splitter Pretty good quality and service, thx
4 of 5 Stars!
Juniper SRX-QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver great pre-sale service , thank you!
4 of 5 Stars!
AFL NOYES M310 Enterprise OTDR great prices, great equipment, great service
4 of 5 Stars!
EXFO FVA-600-B fiber optic Variable Attenuator great shopping experience. thank you .
4 of 5 Stars!
16 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set everything is great , thanks
4 of 5 Stars!
Avaya AA1419070-E6 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D TX1490nm/RX1310nm 10km Transceiver perfect , works well , thanks
4 of 5 Stars!
3x3 FBT Singlemode single Window 900um Fiber Splitter Nice Product ,excellent!
4 of 5 Stars!
IBM BN-CKM-QS-SR Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Faster, quicker and less expensive.
4 of 5 Stars!
2x2 FBT Singlemode Three Window 250um Bare Fiber Splitter Pretty good quality and service, thx
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Fiber Optic Cleavers

Fiber optic cleaver is used to cut the fiberglass to make a good end face, as we know the quality of the bare fiber end face will determine the quality of the joint of the fibers in the fiber optic fusion process, and the joint point quality means higher or lower attenuation of the fiber connection line. So the fiber optic cleaver is very important in the fiber splicing process, it works together with the fusion splicer to meet the end needs.

Fiber-Mart supply all kinds of high precision single fiber cleaver for fusion splicer, ribbon splicing and field cleaver for Fiber Optic Mechanical Splices, high quality, convenient, flexible, excellent performance and high reliability. Contact us at [email protected] or Live Chat with us. Save your money & time right now!



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 1064nm Isolator | 10G AOC | 1064nm C lends | 1064nm Isolator HPIS | 1064nm PM | 10G Converter | 10ER XFP | 100M Media Converter | 10G CWDM XFP | 10G CWDM XENPAK | 1064nm fiber | 1060nm Polarization | 10G CWDM SFP | 10G BiDi XFP | 100M POE Switch | 100T SFP | 10G CWDM X2 | 10G CU SFP | 100M SFP | 1064nm High Power |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9