Corning Fiber 10G OM3 50/125μm Multimode 900μm Tight Buffered Optic Fiber Cable- Plenum The customer service is very dedicated, the reply is also...
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/UPC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable The company bought a lot of times, the product is...
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable C UPC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 3.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST-SC Hybrid Duplex Metal Fiber Adapter The product is of good quality and high coupling.
5 of 5 Stars!
114 Ports Loaded SC FAPs 4RU Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure Panduit FRME4 Compatible This product is very easy to use. It is better than the...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 The delivery is very fast and the product can meet my needs.
5 of 5 Stars!
Corning Fiber 10G OM3 50/125μm Multimode 900μm Tight Buffered Optic Fiber Cable- LSZH The product is of good quality and can be used for a long...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC/APC to FC/APC Single-mode Simplex Round Big D Metal Fiber Adapter The price is affordable, the tools are complete, If there...
5 of 5 Stars!
Corning Fiber 10G OM3 50/125μm Multimode 900μm Tight Buffered Optic Fiber Cable- Plenum The customer service is very dedicated, the reply is also...
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/UPC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable The company bought a lot of times, the product is...
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable C UPC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 3.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST-SC Hybrid Duplex Metal Fiber Adapter The product is of good quality and high coupling.
5 of 5 Stars!
114 Ports Loaded SC FAPs 4RU Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure Panduit FRME4 Compatible This product is very easy to use. It is better than the...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 The delivery is very fast and the product can meet my needs.
5 of 5 Stars!
Corning Fiber 10G OM3 50/125μm Multimode 900μm Tight Buffered Optic Fiber Cable- LSZH The product is of good quality and can be used for a long...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC/APC to FC/APC Single-mode Simplex Round Big D Metal Fiber Adapter The price is affordable, the tools are complete, If there...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Direct Attach Cables (DAC)


Direct Attach Cable, or DAC for short, is a kind of optical transceiver assembly widely applied in storage area network, data center, and high-performance computing connectivity etc. The DAC cables are used to connect one mobility access switch with another when forming a stack. Fiber-Mart supplies various kinds of high speed interconnect DAC cable assemblies including 10G SFP+ Cables, 40G QSFP+ Cables, and 120G CXP Cables. All of our direct attach cables can meet the ever growing need to cost-effectively deliver more bandwidth, and can be customized to meet different requirements.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Transmitter SFP | UPC Female Connector | UPC Duplex Cable | Trunk Cable | Transceiver | Transition Networks SFP | UPC Connector | Transmission Analyzer | UPC 62.5/125 Optic Connector | Unidirectional Transmitter | Tracker Scanning Device | UPC Dupex Cable | UPC 9/125 Duplex | Transition Networks | Underground Cable Locator | Transceiver Accessories | Unmanaged PoE Switch | Triple Holes Stripper | Ultrasonic Cleaner | Twelve Fiber Panels |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9