B Type SFP XFP SFP+ Dust Caps,be suitable for Duplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack Bought these dust caps for my transceivers. Fit well.
4 of 5 Stars!
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um It is always pleasure to do business with Fiber-Mart. Very...
4 of 5 Stars!
A Type SFP XFP SFP+Dust Caps,best products suitable for Duplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack Received what I ordered in a timely manner
3 of 5 Stars!
Cap & Chain for SC Matting sleeves The service was very good and company had very helpful...
4 of 5 Stars!
B Type SFP XFP SFP+ Dust Caps,be suitable for Duplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack No problems.The products is OK.
3 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to E2000/APC Singlemode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter I was impressed with the customer service rep. She was very...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule elite Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Well designed, and built. The connector does the job it is...
4 of 5 Stars!
A Type SFP XFP SFP+Dust Caps,best products suitable for Duplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack Quality items, good service, fast shipping, all is good. No...
4 of 5 Stars!
B Type SFP XFP SFP+ Dust Caps,be suitable for Duplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack Bought these dust caps for my transceivers. Fit well.
4 of 5 Stars!
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule for LC Fiber Connector 1.0um It is always pleasure to do business with Fiber-Mart. Very...
4 of 5 Stars!
A Type SFP XFP SFP+Dust Caps,best products suitable for Duplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack Received what I ordered in a timely manner
3 of 5 Stars!
Cap & Chain for SC Matting sleeves The service was very good and company had very helpful...
4 of 5 Stars!
B Type SFP XFP SFP+ Dust Caps,be suitable for Duplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack No problems.The products is OK.
3 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to E2000/APC Singlemode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter I was impressed with the customer service rep. She was very...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule elite Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Well designed, and built. The connector does the job it is...
4 of 5 Stars!
A Type SFP XFP SFP+Dust Caps,best products suitable for Duplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack Quality items, good service, fast shipping, all is good. No...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Direct Attach Cables (DAC)


Direct Attach Cable, or DAC for short, is a kind of optical transceiver assembly widely applied in storage area network, data center, and high-performance computing connectivity etc. The DAC cables are used to connect one mobility access switch with another when forming a stack. Fiber-Mart supplies various kinds of high speed interconnect DAC cable assemblies including 10G SFP+ Cables, 40G QSFP+ Cables, and 120G CXP Cables. All of our direct attach cables can meet the ever growing need to cost-effectively deliver more bandwidth, and can be customized to meet different requirements.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: MPO Fiber | MPO MTP Cassette | MPO Inline Adapter | Moxa SFP | MPO MTP FAPs | Mount Fiber Splitter | Mount Metal Box | MPO Interferometer | MPO Cleaning Tool | MPO MTP Connectors | MPO Loopback Module | MPO Harness | MPO Connector | MPO Fiber cable | MPO Harness Cable | MPO | MPO Cable | MPO MTP Adapter Panel | MPO Male Connector | MPO Adapter |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9