1x2 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Plastic ABS Box Package thx,reliable and fast, i believe we will work with...
4 of 5 Stars!
40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km OTU3 Transceiver for SMF nice experience and good sales, thx.
4 of 5 Stars!
FM-E041U EPON ONU with 1-PON Port and 4 10/100M ports First buy it from Fiber-MART Webstore, very satifed.
5 of 5 Stars!
4 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set Excellent Servicepackage was shipped within a day of my...
3 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Rack Mount Fiber Splitter, SC/LC, UPC/APC Purchase again, great.
4 of 5 Stars!
FC/APC to FC/APC Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator 0-60dB perfect customer service , thx.
4 of 5 Stars!
4 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set Quick. Product is just what I needed. I had no issues.
4 of 5 Stars!
FM-E624T EPON OLT with 4-PON Ports Perfect shopping experience,fast reponse, thx.
4 of 5 Stars!
1x2 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Plastic ABS Box Package thx,reliable and fast, i believe we will work with...
4 of 5 Stars!
40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km OTU3 Transceiver for SMF nice experience and good sales, thx.
4 of 5 Stars!
FM-E041U EPON ONU with 1-PON Port and 4 10/100M ports First buy it from Fiber-MART Webstore, very satifed.
5 of 5 Stars!
4 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set Excellent Servicepackage was shipped within a day of my...
3 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Rack Mount Fiber Splitter, SC/LC, UPC/APC Purchase again, great.
4 of 5 Stars!
FC/APC to FC/APC Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator 0-60dB perfect customer service , thx.
4 of 5 Stars!
4 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set Quick. Product is just what I needed. I had no issues.
4 of 5 Stars!
FM-E624T EPON OLT with 4-PON Ports Perfect shopping experience,fast reponse, thx.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Direct Attach Cables (DAC)


Direct Attach Cable, or DAC for short, is a kind of optical transceiver assembly widely applied in storage area network, data center, and high-performance computing connectivity etc. The DAC cables are used to connect one mobility access switch with another when forming a stack. Fiber-Mart supplies various kinds of high speed interconnect DAC cable assemblies including 10G SFP+ Cables, 40G QSFP+ Cables, and 120G CXP Cables. All of our direct attach cables can meet the ever growing need to cost-effectively deliver more bandwidth, and can be customized to meet different requirements.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Loopback Module | Longitudinal Tube Slitter | LGX Module | Low Reflection Terminator | LGX Metal Box | Longitudinal Stripper | loss testing | Locator Tester | LSZH Fiber Cable | Low Reflection Connector | LSZH Bunch | Long Nose Plier | Light Source | Loose Tube | LSZH | Longitudinal Cable Slitter | LightSpace FAPs | Low Light Vision Camera | Loss Test Station | LSZH Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9