Quick Re-Order

Direct Attach Cables (DAC)


Direct Attach Cable, or DAC for short, is a kind of optical transceiver assembly widely applied in storage area network, data center, and high-performance computing connectivity etc. The DAC cables are used to connect one mobility access switch with another when forming a stack. Fiber-Mart supplies various kinds of high speed interconnect DAC cable assemblies including 10G SFP+ Cables, 40G QSFP+ Cables, and 120G CXP Cables. All of our direct attach cables can meet the ever growing need to cost-effectively deliver more bandwidth, and can be customized to meet different requirements.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: LC Metal Adapter | LC Matting sleeves | LC OM3 | LC Fiber Connector | LC Fiber Loopback Cable | LC Fiber Sleeve | LC Multimode Duplex | LC OM2 patch cord | LC Loopback Module | LC Loopback Cable | LC OM1 Cable | LC Fiber | LC OFNP | LC OM1 Patch Cable | LC MTRJ OM4 Cable | LC Fiber Adapter Panel | LC Fiber Optic Pigtail | LC Fiber Module | LC Ferrule with flange | LC Fiber Adapter |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9