Quick Re-Order

Direct Attach Cables (DAC)


Direct Attach Cable, or DAC for short, is a kind of optical transceiver assembly widely applied in storage area network, data center, and high-performance computing connectivity etc. The DAC cables are used to connect one mobility access switch with another when forming a stack. Fiber-Mart supplies various kinds of high speed interconnect DAC cable assemblies including 10G SFP+ Cables, 40G QSFP+ Cables, and 120G CXP Cables. All of our direct attach cables can meet the ever growing need to cost-effectively deliver more bandwidth, and can be customized to meet different requirements.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: OM3 MM Cable | OM2 patch cord | OM3 Fiber | OM3 MPO Cable | OM2 Patch Cable | OM3 Fiber Cable | OM3 Armored Cable | OM3 Cable | OM3 50 125 | OM3 Conditioning Cable | OM3 Indoor Cable | OM3 MTP Cable | OM3 Loopback Module | OM3 Harness Cable | OM3 Bunch Pigtail | OM2 Pigtail | OM2 Multimode Pigtail | OM3 10G Cable | OM3 Loopback Cable | OM3 Duplex Adapter |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9