ST/APC to SC/APC Hybrid Singlemode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter It's easy to order online and we always get the items...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB 100% compatible and works great. Shipped quickly, and the...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule elite Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Bought a couple of these and they work fine. They have been...
4 of 5 Stars!
MU/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 1~30dB Optional Fiber-Mart was great to work with on this, Super fast and...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC SM/MM Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male Female,1~30dB Optional The price was great and my package was delivered on time.
4 of 5 Stars!
ST-SC Hybrid Duplex Metal Fiber Adapter These products are great and we have never had any problems...
4 of 5 Stars!
Rubber Dust Cap Covers ST Adapters,Black Color,100pcs/pack Good price, reliable shipping, 100% compatibility, thanks...
3 of 5 Stars!
Rubber Dust Cap Covers FC Connector Housing and FC Adapters,Green Color,100 pcs/pack I have used these exclusively throughout my network. Great...
4 of 5 Stars!
ST/APC to SC/APC Hybrid Singlemode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter It's easy to order online and we always get the items...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB 100% compatible and works great. Shipped quickly, and the...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule elite Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Bought a couple of these and they work fine. They have been...
4 of 5 Stars!
MU/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 1~30dB Optional Fiber-Mart was great to work with on this, Super fast and...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC SM/MM Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male Female,1~30dB Optional The price was great and my package was delivered on time.
4 of 5 Stars!
ST-SC Hybrid Duplex Metal Fiber Adapter These products are great and we have never had any problems...
4 of 5 Stars!
Rubber Dust Cap Covers ST Adapters,Black Color,100pcs/pack Good price, reliable shipping, 100% compatibility, thanks...
3 of 5 Stars!
Rubber Dust Cap Covers FC Connector Housing and FC Adapters,Green Color,100 pcs/pack I have used these exclusively throughout my network. Great...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

fibermart-news_banner_9.jpg

 

Thursday 04 July, 2019 | RSS Feed

solutions integrating QSFP+ Passive Copper interfaces

by www.fiber-mart.com

Siemon, a leading global manufacturer of IT network cabling and infrastructure systems, announces the release of its 40 Gb/s 40+Gb/s QSFP+ passive copper cabling products.  These shielded 4-lane copper cable assemblies were developed as a cost-effective, low-power option for high-speed data centre interconnects up to 10 metres, ideal for applications such as high-performance computing (HPC), enterprise networking, video networking and network storage systems.
 
The QSFP+ Passive Copper form factor interface can replace up to three standard SFP+ connections, providing greater port density and reduced system cost. Advanced design and manufacturing processes, such as precision wire stripping and a unique automated termination process result in optimised cross talk and Return Loss. The same automated processes result in Siemon’s QSFP+ Passive Copper consistent and industry leading signal integrity performance.





Other news for Thursday 04 July, 2019


View all news for Thursday 04 July, 2019 on one page




News for Wednesday 03 July, 2019


View all news for Wednesday 03 July, 2019 on one page




Recent News




News Archive - See All News from Fiber-Mart.COM


Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: OLT Rack | OM1 Multimode | OM1 MM Pigtail | OFNP Fiber Cable | OLA 55 | Olecranon Stripper | OM1 MM Cable | OLT | OM1 Fiber Cable | OM1 Armored Pigtail | OLP Card Platform | OM1 MPO Cable | ODVA | OEO Converter | OEO Converter Transponder | OM1 62.5 125 | OM1 Fiber Pigtail | OM1 Armored | OFNP Patch Cable | OM1 Bunch Pigtail |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9