Quick Re-Order

fibermart-news_banner_9.jpg

 

Thursday 04 July, 2019 | RSS Feed

solutions integrating QSFP+ Passive Copper interfaces

by www.fiber-mart.com

Siemon, a leading global manufacturer of IT network cabling and infrastructure systems, announces the release of its 40 Gb/s 40+Gb/s QSFP+ passive copper cabling products.  These shielded 4-lane copper cable assemblies were developed as a cost-effective, low-power option for high-speed data centre interconnects up to 10 metres, ideal for applications such as high-performance computing (HPC), enterprise networking, video networking and network storage systems.
 
The QSFP+ Passive Copper form factor interface can replace up to three standard SFP+ connections, providing greater port density and reduced system cost. Advanced design and manufacturing processes, such as precision wire stripping and a unique automated termination process result in optimised cross talk and Return Loss. The same automated processes result in Siemon’s QSFP+ Passive Copper consistent and industry leading signal integrity performance.





Other news for Thursday 04 July, 2019


View all news for Thursday 04 July, 2019 on one page




News for Wednesday 03 July, 2019


View all news for Wednesday 03 July, 2019 on one page




Recent News




News Archive - See All News from Fiber-Mart.COM


Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 1064nm Isolator HPIS | 1064nm Isolator | 10G CWDM X2 | 10G CWDM SFP | 10G OM3 | 100T SFP | 10G CU SFP | 10G CWDM XENPAK | 100M POE Switch | 10G LR SFP | 1064nm PM | 100M SFP | 10G CWDM XFP | 10ER XFP | 10G Fiber Cable | 10G BiDi XFP | 10G AOC | 10G Converter | 1060nm Polarization | 10G DWDM |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9