Quick Re-Order

fibermart-news_banner_9.jpg

 

Thursday 04 July, 2019 | RSS Feed

solutions integrating QSFP+ Passive Copper interfaces

by www.fiber-mart.com

Siemon, a leading global manufacturer of IT network cabling and infrastructure systems, announces the release of its 40 Gb/s 40+Gb/s QSFP+ passive copper cabling products.  These shielded 4-lane copper cable assemblies were developed as a cost-effective, low-power option for high-speed data centre interconnects up to 10 metres, ideal for applications such as high-performance computing (HPC), enterprise networking, video networking and network storage systems.
 
The QSFP+ Passive Copper form factor interface can replace up to three standard SFP+ connections, providing greater port density and reduced system cost. Advanced design and manufacturing processes, such as precision wire stripping and a unique automated termination process result in optimised cross talk and Return Loss. The same automated processes result in Siemon’s QSFP+ Passive Copper consistent and industry leading signal integrity performance.





Other news for Thursday 04 July, 2019


View all news for Thursday 04 July, 2019 on one page




News for Wednesday 03 July, 2019


View all news for Wednesday 03 July, 2019 on one page




Recent News




News Archive - See All News from Fiber-Mart.COM


Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 110 Module Cap | 10GBASE XFP | 110 Patch Cable | 12 Fibers Cassette | 120G to QSFP | 12 Fibers Cable | 12 Port Panel | 120G to 40G DAC | 10km Transceiver | 120G CXP | 10mw transmitter | 1270nm Transceiver | 120G DAC | 10mW VFL | 120G CXP AOC | 120G to 40G AOC | 12 Fibers Pigtail | 12 fiber Pigtail | 12 Strands Cassette | 120G AOC |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9